THE AWARD
CATEGORIES
REGISTRATION
SUBMIT YOUR WORK
ENTRY INSTRUCTIONS
TERMS & CONDITIONS
PUBLICATIONS
DATES & FEES
METHODOLOGY
CONTACT
WINNERS
PRESS ROOM
GET INVOLVED
DESIGN PRIZE
DESIGN STORE
 
THE AWARD | JURY | CATEGORIES | REGISTRATION | PRESS | WINNERS | PUBLICATIONS | ENTRY INSTRUCTIONS

Winners

Home > Winners

This page lists winner designs, to access interviews with winner designers regarding their projects click here. To view Winner Designers click here. For Runner-Ups click here. Are you a press-member? Access our press-portal here.

and the winners are

A' Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Lynko Nomadic modular freestanding system

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Natalia Geci for Natalia Geci
Angle Bookshelf

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Selami Gündüzeri for Selami Gündüzeri
Stocker Chair, Stool

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Matthias Scherzinger for Freudwerk
Binhi Multifunctional Bench

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Ito Kish for Ito Kish
Sagano Chair and lamps

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Alice Minkina for Sagano bamboo furniture
VacuumGlow Clock

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Vadim Garnaev for VacuumGlow
Morph Side Table

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Daisuke Nagatomo for MisoSoupDesign
Feather Coffee and Side Table

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Apiwat Chitapanya for MASAYA By Asia Collection Co.,Ltd
CreateSpace Multifunctional Sideboard

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Peter Fritsch for CreateSpace
Corona Cabinet

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Jo Zhu for Suyab Design Co. Ltd.
Trapesi Bistro table

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Phebos Xenakis for Howest, Sixinch
Weave Curio Shelf

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Jo Zhu for Suyab Design Co. Ltd.
A chairs Multi functional chair

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Yi-An, Hung for Yestudio
Wave Table

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Attila Stromajer for Stroo Design, Attila Stromajer
Drop Coffee Table

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Buket Hoscan Bazman for Marbleous
NUi X-Hale Bookshelf

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Jaime Rosales Mejia for NUi
Suvar Chair

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Mingbin Yang for Dcc
Laundrybag Laundry Hamper

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Katja Horst for Reisenthel Accessoires GmbH & Co KG
Heart Bike hanger

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Martin Foret for Hang Bike
Chieut Table

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Seungjun Jeong (Jay Deisgn) for Jaydesign
the Broccoli Chair

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Jie Luo for Jay Made
Timbiriche Work Table

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Andrea Cecilia Alcocer Carrillo for Laar
Vigvam Hanger

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Danuta Kril for Hochu rayu (eng. I want heaven)
Coq Chilled cheese trolley

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Patrick Sarran for Quiso Sarl
Herbal Tea Garden Hot drink service with fresh plants

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Patrick Sarran for Quiso Sarl
Panama Banana "Rocking Hammock"

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Agota Rimsaite for Vilnius Academy of Arts
IO Pod Bunk Bed

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Mina Panic and Carlo Filippo Negri for IO Kids Design
Nemo Alignment base of table

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Roberto Semprini for Scabdesign
Mobius Sofa

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
New Fundamentals Research Group for Generelli SA
Leisure Attaching Chair

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Bowen Qian for Magpie
Hus Coffee table

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Olga Szymanska for Olga Szymanska Design
Bambi chair Chair

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Takeshi Sawada for kamina&C
Shallows Vase

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
CRITIBA for Critiba
Filoferru Outdoor Chair

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
robby cantarutti for Robby Cantaruttio and Partners
Yuno Multifunctional Stacking Table

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Andreas Krob for Wiesner Hager, Austria
Pudica Chair

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Pedro Paulo Venzon for Pedro Paulo Venzon
Unu Shelf and Wardrobe System

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Bonnelycke mdd for Frost
Floating Workstation

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Ching Pun Tsang for Tsang Ching Pun
Maroma Folding side table

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Corchete for Corchete
Lamo Table set for Lovers

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Yu Chien Yang for Yang Yu Design
XX Stool Multifunctional

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Emre Kayganaci for Emre Kayganaci
Bolina Room Divider

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Alessandra Meacci for Alessandra Meacci
Garuda Conference table

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
ShuHeng Huang for Sherwoodesign
Double X Table

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Saïd Belmir for Saïd Belmir - Architecture & Design
Line Chair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
hyojoo_m for Archijoo
FileBOX File Cabinet

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Kemal Yıldırım for FileBOX
Raica Coffee table

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Sogol Jalayerian for Choobsang
Cushion table Cushion table can reduce the wrist pain.

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Donghong Seo
Mur Sideboard

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Privatiselectionem for Privatiselectionem
Borderline Bookend and tablet stand

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Alessandro Gorla for Officine Tamborrino
Kivo Tabletop Decoration

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Marcelo Inácio for GlammFire
Box C Home Office or Dressing Table

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
wrkbnch for Wrkbnch
Sarma Dining table

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Renats Kotlevs for Railis Design
Jacob 1 Table

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Yacob Sughair
Jolle Cradle

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Christian Leidinger for Die Koje-Bett Und Zeug-Christian Leidinger
MuT Multi Purpose Table System

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
La Agencia for La Agencia
Praxis I Chair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Osayande Imarhiagbe for Osayande Imarhiagbe
Trace Dining Chair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Mark Daniel for M.a.d. Furniture Design, Co. Ltd
Sputnik Chair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Harold Sangouard for Harow
Grow Up Multifunctional Chair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Yong Zhang for Liaoning Shihua University
Diodon Solium Sofa

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Petr Levushkin for Fossiture
Leira Lounge Chair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Refaeli Ma for Art Center College of Design - Topic Studio Furniture
Kena Transforming coffee table

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Alexander Sekirash for Industrialdesign.ru
Row Bench

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
CRITIBA for Critiba
Concave Convex Multifunction Bucket

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
ZaiLi Zhuang for University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, Zhongshan Institute
Transform Table

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Cheng-Yuan, Huang for LCGA Design
Julia Accent Chair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Mariel Nina Lazo for Triboa Bay Living
4six bench system for SMV Bench

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
beslerberti GbR for beslerberti GbR
Ironman Bookshelf

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
SEBNEM BUHARA for Bou Art & Design
Whale chair Stool

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Farzaneh Biazaran for Farzané
Ikon Armchair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Baran Demirok for Xox Concept
Che Palle Armchair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Anacleto Spazzapan for The Interior Design
Etabu Stackable stool

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Alfredo Carreño for A-C Design Studio
Egg of Concrete Chair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Fatemeh Fooladi for Solmaz Primavera
Carybe Armchair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Ronald Scliar Sasson for Estudio Ronald Sasson
Kinema Active Chair Swivel Chair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Stefan Zoell for Kinema GmbH
Paq Chair bed

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Maform for Monessa
ON the table Arcade table

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Yu Hiraoka for Design of Things
Grid/Electro Candlestick

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Vitalii Kyryliv for Hochu rayu(eng. I want heaven)
Lobel Bookshelf

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Gabriele Cappelletti for Cappelletti Architetti
Ultraleggera Laptop Table

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Nur Seda Sahin
Km31 Multifunctional trolley

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Patrick Sarran for Quiso Sarl
C 39 Sofa

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Yongwook Seong for Yongwook Seong
Gravity Swing sofa

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Maria de les Neus Alos Palop for Roberti Rattan srl
Embrace Your Heart Chair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Bowen Qian for Magpie
Woo Screen

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Jinghong Zhang,Liu Wang,Jing Zhao,Qing Zhang and Qing Zhang Art and Design School, Zhengzhou University of Light Industry for Magpie
The Only Digital Clock

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Vadim Kibardin for Kibardin
Pilo Music Pillow

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Liu Peng for Pilo
Check Folding Chair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Thomas Rauscher for Tpunktr Design by Thomas Rauscher
Schiele Chair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Arta Paya for Paya Design Studio
Ji Mu Chair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Bowen Qian for Magpie
Capsular Multi Functional Stool And Office Bench

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Harun Ayaydın for Harun AYAYDIN
Iceberg Table

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Sameh Ibrahim Emam for Sameh Emam
Amoeba Coffee table

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Yoca Pvt Ltd. for Yoca Pvt Ltd.
Cacto Clothes rack

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Mula Preta Design for Mula Preta
Amoeba Wall Dynamical Space Reconfiguration Tool

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Honghao Deng for Changing Places Group, MIT Media Lab
ChuangHua Tracery Furniture Set

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
ChungSheng Chen for ACDC Creative
Sb11 Sideboard

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Christian Kroepfl for palatti | SWN Moravia s.r.o.
Purity seat Seating in Praying

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Hamid Reza Khodaei & Zahra Ebadi for Derafsh
Recliner (single) Hanging chair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Joanina Pastoll for Studio Stirling
Greed Table and chair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Ara Kim for Huypsung university in South Korea
Personal Assistance Home Office

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Knockon Wood for Knock On wood
World Garden Grow food indoors and outdoors.

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Eddie J DeJong for Vita Garden Company.
Jigzaw Stardust Adaptable multipurpose carpet

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Ingrid Kulper for Ingrid kulper design AB
Dwiss Recycling bin

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Jon Walker for Dwiss
Kala Laminated Bamboo Retractable Stool

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
ChungSheng Chen for Tainan University of Technology/ Product Design Department
Bamboo Rhyme furniture Chair and Corner a few

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Li Haoyang for Haoyang Li
Simplicity Multifunctional furniture

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Fei Fan Li for Fei Fan Li
Green Pompeii Console

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Georges Amatoury for Georges Amatoury Studio
The Cava Project Multifunctional wine rack

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Maria-Zoi Tsiligkiridi for Ma√
Cubicious Mobile kitchen unit

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Baris Bumin for BarışBumin
Leaf Chair

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
B. David Levine for B. David Levine Designs
Avante Sofa

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Valeriano Villegas Goyos for Valeriano Villegas
Yan Stool

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Irene Lim for Shin
Nona Chair

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Keson Leong for Scanmark Artisan Sdn Bhd
Box B Home BAR

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
wrkbnch for Wrkbnch
Puff Bench

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Milica Maric for Wood Mood Design
Arctic Coffee table

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Wai Ho Cheung for Wai Ho Cheung
Fireplace Table

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Attila Stromajer for Stroo Design, Attila Stromajer
合 Hé Multipurpose Stool

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
LEE TENG SHENG for LASALLE Collage of the Arts (Singapore)
Layers Coffee tables

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Kajsa Willner for Studio Kajsa Willner
ESC One Experimental Standing Chair

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Ariel Levay for Ariel Levay
Flipp Folding Chair

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Mhd Al Sidawi for Mhd Al Sidawi
Literis Bookshelf

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Eckhard Beger for ArteNemus SA
Twist Dinner Set

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Li Chen for Chelsea
Paper Table

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Rita Chow for Arch Studio
4 Seasons Love Book shelf

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Leyla Canbaz Gundem for Leyla Canbaz Gundem
Copernico Stool

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Kai Hu for College of Design and Innovation, Tongji University
Flower Power Vase

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Mea'ad Al-Abboud for Mea'ad - Design
More Is Different Bookshelf

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Yves-Marie Geffroy for Yves-Marie Geffroy
the Dough Shelf

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Jie Luo for Jay Made
Strech Coffee Table

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Mehmet Lutfi Hidayetoglu for MLH Design
Balance Coffee Table

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Mehmet Lutfi Hidayetoglu for MLH Design
Ngorongoro Settee

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Jacqueline Mengi for Amorette LTD
The Serengeti Bench Seat

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
David Tate for David Tate Design
Baan Tea and Coffee Table

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Changheon Lee for Lch Studio
Asa Sideboard

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Xenofon Hector Grigorelis for Grigorelis
Bain Shelf Wall Shelf

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Philippe Beauparlant for Beauparlant
Netheravon Chair Chair

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Philippe Beauparlant for Beauparlant
T-Hide Sun awning

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Pratic F.lli Orioli S.p.a.
y.O2 ZmartChair Convertible Chair

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Rick Yestadt for Yestadt Architecture + Design
Manta Chair Bionic Design, Comfortable use

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Wei Jingye for LuXun Academy of Fine Arts
Petal Seats

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Jiaojiao Fu for Southwest Jiao Tong University
Interlocking Table It is a small coffee table

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Sawako Kaijima
Stems_CT_03 Coffee Table

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Jeffrey Day for Day-Studios
Stirrup Reading Couch

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Juan Manuel Rodriguez Prous for Artesanos del cuero Rey Pavón
Mini off Children Furniture

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Miguel Ángel Sánchez Martín for Off Acustic
Falesia Center Table

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Mula Preta Design for Mula Preta
Literis Lux Bookshelf

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Eckhard Beger for ArteNemus
Picasso Credenza

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Gerardo Ríos Altamirano for Gerardo Ríos
Butterfly Twin Chair Double seater

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Bárbara Giménez Weinbaum for Weinbaum
NS Queuer Magnetic hanger

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Sun Xiuwen for Cube
Oblique Chair

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Quoc Trang Pham for Quoc Trang Pham
Taured Decorative clock

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
WEI-CHIH CHIU for Heddi&Weii Studio
Fiume Coffee table

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Marco Mascetti for Pietre di Monitillo
Calculock Clock

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Metanat Karami for Metanat Design
Xanxan Shelf

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Smallgran Team for Smallgran
Beauty of Lines Table

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Man Cheong Leung for Dynamic Home
Tres Stool

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Carolina Palombo Píriz for Carolina Palombo Píriz
The Shapeable Shelf

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
César Bejarano for Antipop
Sousmotif Coaster

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Vassilis Mylonadis for Mydesign Mylonadis
Step Desk or Console

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Jannat Vasi for Jannat Vasi Interior Design
Dagaz Bed for sleeping

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Matteo Cremasco for Cremasco Matteo
Transformable Book Shelf

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Venkatesh Kalidoss for Venkatesh K
Coral Wall Panel

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Maricris Floirendo Brias for Tadeco Home
Circle Sitting Unit

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Burcak Hazal Coskuner for Burcak Hazal Coskuner
Modern Takes Furniture Collection

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
George Drakakis for Inomo
Lehnstuhl Lounge chair

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Nigel Coates for Weiner GTV Design
HexBOX File Cabinet

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Kemal Yıldırım for HexBOX
assetta_TE Chair

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
walter iafrate for Sbrah Art
Piro Bioethanol fireplace

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Vito Noto for Vito Noto Industrial Design
Chest of kimono Paulownia drawers

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Toshiko Kawaguchi for Kiriya Tanaka
Octavo Home Office Desk

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Süha SÜZEN for Süha SÜZEN
Aero Bookcase

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Gerardo Ríos Altamirano for Gerardo Ríos
Kawarie Zabuton Japanese cushion

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Misako Niwa for Tsumugu
Hanger for simple life Folding clothing

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Weizhi Cao for Luxun Academy of Fine Arts
Chinte ottoman Multifunctional sectional ottoman

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Murat Gedik for Murat Gedik
Cuboctahedron 7 Position Planter

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Hexagón for Hexagón
A ChristmaSpiral Christmas Tree

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Francesco Taddei for Francesco Taddei
Yrh_ct Coffee Table

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Jeffrey Day for Day-Studios
Levels_CT Coffee Table

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Jeffrey Day for Day-Studios
Cobweb Table

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Seyedeh Ayeh Mirrezaei for Ayeh
Espresso Stool Stool

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Dongjoo Jung
Cascading Garden Planter

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Glen Dobi for CedarCraft
Keymotif Key holder

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Vassilis Mylonadis for Mydesign Mylonadis
Tré Nesting Tables

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Valeriano Villegas Goyos for Valeriano Villegas Wood Design
Ashtray_CT Table

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Jeffrey Day for Day-Studios
Cubic Slim Chair

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Ari Korolainen for Adessin Oy
Timaeus Fire Pit

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Atelier Varadinum for Atelier Varadinum
Surfwave Outdoor Bench

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Valeriano Villegas Goyos for Valeriano Villegas Wood Design
Squadra Credenza

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Valeriano Villegas Goyos for Valeriano Villegas Wood Design
Finishfire Modern magazine rack hides extinguishers

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Sanna Liimatainen for Finishfire Ky
Kitten Stool

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
César Bejarano for Antipop
Wingz Table

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2016
Daryl Hlasny for Zovuna



A' Packaging Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Cloudy Tea Tea Packaging

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Lin shaobin for Lin Shaobin
Marais Piano cake packaging

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Kazuaki Kawahara for Latona Marketing Inc.
Embossed Nutella Jar for spreadable cream

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Marco Mascetti for Ferrero
Pepsi Prestige Aluminum Bottle

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
PepsiCo Design & Innovation for PepsiCo Design & Innovation
Kirin Natural Mineral Water Bottled water package

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Kota Sagae for Kirin Beverage Company,Limited
LIFEWTR Series 1 Bottle Graphics

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
PepsiCo Design & Innovation
Double Cross Game Packaging

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Pip Tompkin Design for Mr. Pip
Green Dream Plant Packaging

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
The Box Brand Design Ltd. for Guangzhou Flower Qing Feng Landscaping Co., Ltd.
Racconti del Campo Logo, packaging identity

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Neom for NEOM di Stefano Giuseppe Dell'Orto
HAERTLING COSMETICS - Diamond Cream High fashion and luxury packaging

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Theresa Lambrecht for Lambrecht
Quinta de Ventozelo olive oil Packaging

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Omdesign for Omdesign
Blandy's Madeira Rebranding

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Omdesign for Omdesign
Porto Ferreira Gift pack

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Omdesign for Omdesign
Omdesign 2014 Packaging

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Omdesign for Omdesign
Brown's Rice Packaging Rice Packaging

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Chih-Chi Lo for Chen Sieh He Rice Factory - Brown's Rice
North Sea Spirits Bottle

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Ulrich Graf for Skiclub Kampen North Sea Spirits
Ecgberht of Kent Label Design

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Boriana Strzok for 5ive
Myst Gold Bottle

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
I. Venkov, H.Kakoulidis, J.Tsapanidis for Myst Ultra Premium Food Ab
Pasta Nikita Packaging

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Nikita Konkin for Nikita Konkin
Dual Zero waste

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Yi Teng Shih's Design Team for University of Nottingham Ningbo China (M3 Dept)
Lay’s Year of the Monkey Ltd Collection Snack Bag

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
PepsiCo Design & Innovation
Guilis Package identity

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Punkt Widzenia for Hey Day Group / Cafes Guilis
Traditional festival in Japan Gift towel package

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Yuta Takahashi for Kamitemma Taikodai
Water For Change Packaging

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Linda Pretkalnina for Water for Change AB
Gondwana Packaging

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Tridimage for Tridimage
Carrieme Skin Care Products Packaging

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Zi Huai Shen for CarrieMe
Et Cetera Premium Wine Label

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Valerii Sumilov for ShumiLoveDesign
Don Chiku Tequila Packaging Design

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Valerii Sumilov for ShumiLoveDesign
5 Principles Sweets and Candy

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Anton Shlyonkin & Anna Goncharova for Tasty Help
AVEC JOIE Fragrance Packaging Fragrance

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Yu-Jia Huang for Yu-Jia Huang
Nero di Sei / Bianco di Sei Wine Label

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
MARIO DI PAOLO for Spazio Di Paolo
7up Sip Up Summer Series Limited Edition Aluminum Cans

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
PepsiCo Design & Innovation for PepsiCo Design & Innovation
Krupnikas Packaging

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
étiquette for Stumbras
Pepsi Year of the Rooster Ltd Ed Can Can graphics

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
PepsiCo Design & Innovation
1893 from the makers of Pepsi-Cola Can Design

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
PepsiCo Design & Innovation
Pepsi x Shanghai Fashion Wk SS17 Ltd Ed Aluminum Can Graphics

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
PepsiCo Design & Innovation
JS Tallman Bourbon Packaging

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Sasquatch for Double V Distillery
Masedu / Arestidu Packaging identity

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Neom for Neom
Skinn Fragrance Packaging

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Ning Li for Ning Li
ShiSanCun mushroom sauce Seasoning

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
SUN LIN LIN for HuNan SHI SAN CUN FOOD Co., Ltd.
1937, Packaging Packaging and Brand Development

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Muggie Ramadani for Bold Scandinavia
Noti D.I.Y. Hanger Packaging Green Packaging Transformation

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
On Your Mark Design Lab for On Your Mark Design Laboratory
Easyslice Easy to open

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Beini Yang for South China University of Technology
Essenzza Wine can

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Azadeh Gholizadeh for Azadeh Graphic Design Studio
Catsky Pure water from New York

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Vike Chan for Le Reve Beverages Inc.
Green Catch Plant Packaging

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
The Box Brand Design Ltd. for Guangzhou Flower Qing Feng Landscaping Co., Ltd.
The Accumulation of Wealth Religion package and coin bank

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Hui Shan Chen for Wei Duo Digital Creative Ltd.
Numerial Hotel Bathroom Amenities

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Hyo Jin Bae for Mono & Co
Ionia Olive oil packaging

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Antonia Skaraki for Nutria
Tazze Nuts, dried fruits

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Twinsadhouse for Tazze
Malaysian Festive Packaging Collection Packaging Box

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Goh Chin Siang for Mika Premium Gift Shop Sdn. Bhd
I Classici Cherchi Wine labels design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Giovanni Murgia for Vinicola Cherchi
Yijin Jiu Chinese Medicinal Liquor Packaging

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Dabin Yao for INNOSTONE Design Studio
Sisidyll Skin Care

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Angela Spindler, Depot Creative for Depot Creative Pty Ltd
eo Beauty & Health Identity and packaging

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Studio 10 Design for eo Beauty & Health
Kellyone Packaging Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Creative Branding Group
Hive Egg Packaging

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Chaiyasit Tangprakit
Cutty Sark Packaging

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Taali Creative for Cutty Sark, Edrington
Shanliang Rice Packaging Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Creative Branding Group
Onegin Vodka Gift Package

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Sergey Nos for WNK Studio
BaanCha Instant Powder Mix Tea

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Kasidist Sokantat for adHOCK Studio
D One Packaging

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Jia-Ru Lin for D One
Zodiac Old Trees Tea Dissemination of oriental culture

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Bo Zheng for Shenzhen Oracle Creative Design Co., Ltd
Seven Tea House Package For Tea

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Existence Design Co., Ltd for Seven Tea House
Et Cetera Spumante Wine Label

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Valerii Sumilov for ShumiLoveDesign
Lambrusco Wine Label Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Valerii Sumilov for ShumiLoveDesign
Kartveli Brandy Packagin Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Valerii Sumilov for ShumiLoveDesign
T and G Whiskey Packaging Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Valerii Sumilov for ShumiLoveDesign
Honey packaging design Funny Honey

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Lu Zhao for Luxun Academy of Fine Arts, School of Visual Communication Design, China
Ferratus Sensaciones Label and Packaging

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Emeric Minaya for Ferratus
2644 Red Rice Package design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
1983ASIA for 1983asia
Beres Tokaj Wine Label

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Roland Rekeczki for Beres Tokaj
East travel Dissemination of oriental culture

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Bo Zheng for Shenzhen Oracle Creative Design Co., Ltd
Daily Breads Packaging design system

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
ELEPHANT DESIGN PVT LTD for Elephant Design Pvt Ltd
Motemascara One Mascara

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Yuji Tokuda for FLOWFUSHI Co.,Ltd.
Little Pocket French fries box

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Dong Jiang for University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, Zhongshan Institute
Old Hands Beer packaging

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Springetts Brand Design for Twickenham Fine Ales
Nurture Drinks packaging

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Springetts Brand Design for Natural Immune Products
Metcalfe's Skinny Popcorn Food packaging

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Springetts Brand Design for Kettle Foods
PepsiMoji PEC Bottle

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
PepsiCo Design & Innovation
Nuts Snack Series Packages

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Jung Eun Yang for Gilim International Co.,Ltd.
Alita Bottle design and labels

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Studija Creata for Mv Group
Anyfion Packaging

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Andreas Kioroglou for Matadog Design
Eleh Designer Series Shoe Packaging

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Helena Amante for Eleh
Stubborn Soda Beverage Packaging

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
PepsiCo Design & Innovation
Pepsi x Italian Design Icons Can graphics

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
PepsiCo Design & Innovation
INIT Fruit & Nut Bar Snack Bar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
PepsiCo Design & Innovation
A Bowl of Rice Gift

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Tengxian Zou for Shanghai Version Design
LuvIt Rocks Pralines

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
BLŌK for LuvIt
Kosh! Oats

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
BLŌK for Kosh!
LuvIt Cocoisms Neapolitan Chocolates

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
BLŌK for LuvIt
Moerie Beauty Care Products

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Motiejus Gaigalas for B Company
Herbal Drink Bottle

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Azadeh Gholizadeh for Azadeh Graphic Design Studio
Sapfo Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Chris Trivizas for Papadellis Olive Oil
Goodi Food packaging

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
CHIEN CHUN for Goodi
Zigpack PACKAGING & ADVERTISING SUPPORT

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Xavier Bernis Diaz for Xavier Bernis
Bloom Tea Packaging and Branding

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Danyang Pang for Danyang Pang
Han sip Korea healthy tea cafe branding

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Mira Kim for Kilini
Twisting Spirits Gin Packaging

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Lyon & Lyon Studio for Twisting Spirits
Mountain Dew Special Edition

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Matter Branding for Matter
Mamo Packaging identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Neom for Neom
Stroofee Stroop Waffle

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Matter Branding for Matter
Vonziu Elite Puppy Dog Food Bag

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Mark Turner for Vonziu Elite
Tyto Alba Wine Packaging

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Rita Rivotti Wine Branding & Design for Companhia das Lezírias
Natures Art Vegetable Can

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Gabriela Chelsoi | CreativeByDefinition for Gabriela Chelsoi - CreativeByDefinition
Kopke 375 Packaging

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Omdesign for Omdesign
Chateau Beililan Packaging

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Zhou Jingkuan for Zhou Jingkuan
Yayla Gurme Pulses and Grains

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Twinsadhouse for Yayla Gurme
Nutratify packaging Capsules container

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Max Bessone for Nutratify
Shampoo Bottle Adjustable amounts

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Yi Teng Shih's Design Team for University of Nottingham Ningbo China (M3 Dept)
Pepsi Year of the Monkey Ltd Edition Can Aluminum Can

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
PepsiCo Design & Innovation
Jianzile  Enzyme Enzyme packaging

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Yuguang Kumu-Tong yanan for Shenzhen greensong design consultant co., LTD & KUMU Design Workroom
X-Sir Wine Bottle, Can Be Laid Flatwise

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Zhang Jian/Cheng Biliang/Mai Peishan for Beijing ZUIHONG technology Co.,Ltd.
Qianbei Wang This is a Tea beverage

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
LIANG HONGNING for RuiYan design company
B&W chocolate packaging design Packaging design applied in chess game

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Lu Zhao for Luxun Academy of Fine Arts, School of Visual Communication Design, China
Lipa Pulp Carbonated beverage

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Damir Midzic for Bihacka Pivovara dd (Bihac Brewery)
Maquinon Wine bottle

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Estudio Maba for Casa Rojo
Miss Seesaw Health Supplements for woman

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Existence Design Co., Ltd for Miss Seesaw
Petals Multifunctiona drug packaging

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Jiankun Sun for Wuhan University of Technology
Breathing Chinese spirits Bottle and Box

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Sihui Li for LiSi Design
Gü Puds Dessert packaging

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Springetts Brand Design for Gü Puds
V-Sphere Packaging for a spherical product

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Andreas Kioroglou for Matadog Design
Dnd Mosquito Repellent

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
BLŌK for Dnd
Cheer popcorn Popcorn Package

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Natsuyo Ozawa for National Taiwan University of Science and Technology
Dream of Blue, Handmade Team. Alchohol

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Chang Weijie for Shenzhen Oracle Creative Design Co.,LTD
Yanghe Dreamer Spirit Packaging

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
SUN LIN LIN for Jiangsu Yanghe Distillery Co., Ltd
8 Tickets Wine

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Juan Manuel Rodriguez Prous for Vihucas
Samopev Packaging

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Maja Matas for Pevec
Grand24 Tea package

A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Hisu Jeong for Royal Orchard
Royal Orchard Variety Tea Package

A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Hisu Jeong for Royal Orchard
Boomerang Marine Binocular Packaging

A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Jessie W. Fernandez for Visimaxi
7 Stick Chewing Gum

A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Twinsadhouse for 7 Stick
Yayla Mix PULSES & GRAINS

A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Twinsadhouse for Yayla
Veneno Brewery New Beer Labels

A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Together for Together
Meow Cat Nutrition

A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Bahar Bostancı for U&B Creative
Dame de Pique Bottle packaging

A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Romuald Vincent for Dame de Pique
Enjoy your moment Instant noodle packing box

A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Chen Yuru for The School of industrial Design in LuXun Academy in LuXun Academy of Fine Arts
The Labors of Hercules Packaging

A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Andreas Kioroglou for Matadog Design
Charming Chocolate Packaging

A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Sarune Baltramonaityte for Choco Group
Mulate & Aqua Chocolate Packaging

A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Sarune Baltramonaityte for Choco Group
Dreemz Packaging

A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Xinyi Yao for Xinyi Yao
Safe Durian Net Bag

A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2016
Qiu Liwei for Wenzhou Vocational & Technical College



A' Architecture, Building and Structure Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Manshausen Island Resort Hospitality, Sport, Hotel, Wellness/Spa

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Snorre Stinessen for Børge Ousland AS
Black Eagle Residential House

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Perathoner Architects for Perathoner Architects
Loyly Public Sauna and Restaurant

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Ville Hara for Avanto Architects Ltd.
Villafound Jade Hotel Lijiang Lodge

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Villafound Luxury Culture Retreats for Villafound Jade Culture Retreats
Xinhua Bookstore Group Mixed-use Project Mixed-use

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Aedas
The Cutting Edge Dispensing Pharmacy

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Tetsuya Matsumoto for Eri Matsuura Himeji Daiichi Hospital
Heavenly Water Service Center

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Zhenfei Wang for International Horticultural Exposition 2014
Niop Hacienda Hotel

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Xavier Abreu for AS Arquitectura & R79
Tribeca Loft Residential Apartment

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Andrew Franz for Andrew Franz Architect, PLLC
AS Offices Mixed Use Building

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Xavier Abreu for AS Arquitectura
Punjab Kesari Office

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Studio Symbiosis for Punjab Kesari
Gallery in Kiyosato Villa with Exhibition Space

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Satoshi Okada for Private Client
White Z Veranda

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Ning Zhang for Shanghai Langxia Government
House 24 Residential Architecture

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Lim Koon Park for Park + Associates Pte Ltd
Hc Cultural Centre

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Lim Koon Park for Park + Associates Pte Ltd
Hotel Pino Nature Hotel

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Vuk Amir
Irekua Anatani Residential House

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Gerardo Broissin / Broissin Architects for Broissin Architects
On the Rocks House

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
HELENA WEBER for Helena Weber Architektin Zt
Gaia Mixed-Use Building

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Aaron Leppanen for Leppanen + Anker Arquitectos
Express Rail Link West Kowloon Terminus Public Transportation

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Andrew Bromberg at Aedas
The Bad Cafe Cafe

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
NUDES for The Bad Cafe
Pool House Residential

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Priyanka Khanna & Rudraksh Charan for 42mm Architecture
Flexhouse Residential building

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Evolution Design for Evolution Design
Olympia 66 Retail & Shopping Mall

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Aedas for Hang Lung Properties Limited
Heartland 66 Retail, Office & Residential

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Aedas for Hang Lung Properties Limited
Hengqin International Financial Center Mixed-use

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Aedas
Guangdong-Macau Chinese Medicine Bldg. Office

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Aedas for Guangdong-Macau Traditional Chinese Medicine Technology Industrial Park Development Co., Ltd
Taipei European School School

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Aedas for Taipei European School
Sina Plaza Office

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Aedas for R&F Properties / Sina Technology (China) Co., Ltd.
Villa Otto Residential Villa

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Mercurio Design Lab S.r.l for Mercurio Design Lab S.r.l
Horosho Shopping mall

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Erik Valeev for iq Architecture Studio
Nassim Quattro Medium Rise Residential

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Mercurio Design Lab S.r.l for Mercurio Design Lab S.r.l
Pa House House

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Guilherme Torres
Ghaneei’s house Residential building

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
mohammadreza ghaneei for Polsheer Architects Planner Engineers
SI-house Residential House

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Shingyo Ozawa for TNdesign architectural design office
Organic House

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Javier Senosiain
Spiral Arches Pavilion

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Mr Siu Kwok Kin Stanley for The United Arab Emirates Government of Sharjah Department of Culture & Information
The University of Arizona Poetry Center Poetry Center / Non-Circulating Library

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Line and Space, LLC
Noor Island Park

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Dieter Brell for Shurooq, Sharjah, U.A.E.
Haus M Private House

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Gronych + Dollega Architekten Peter Gronych Yvonne Dollega for Gronych + Dollega Architekten
Winner Forum Office building

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Martin Schrodt for REALISATION GmbH
Rosemont Hotel and Residences Hotel and Serviced Apartments

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
ZAS Architects in association with K&P for ZAS Architects Inc
The Tembusu Residential Condominium

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Peng Beng Khoo for Wing Tai Holdings Limited
Crab Houses Multifuncional complex

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Dagmara Oliwa
Grey Matter Children's Museum

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Plus-Sum Studio
KCI Group Headquarters Office

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Keng-Fu Lo for Chain 10 Urban Space Design
Icon Residence Residential Development

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Phing Seow for International Design Studio Pte Ltd
Boensmoen Primary School

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Fortunen AS Architecture Office
Dream House Private Residence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Kirki Mariolopoulou – Kipseli Architects for Kipseli Architects
Chabahar Hotel Leisure & Hospitality

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Reza Mafakher
F.lot Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Gijo Paul George for Studio Toggle Architects
Ekhtiyarieh Tower Commercial-Residential

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Reza Mafakher for Tehran Oqaf Organization
Regene Tiss Office with Laboratory

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Kayo Kinase for Regene Tiss Inc.
Hakusui nursery school Nursery school

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Kentaro Yamazaki for Social welfare corporation Seiyukai
Gable House Residential Farm House Project

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
BHERU JANGID for B.design24 Studio
M4-house [ House of Overlap ] House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Masahiko Sato for Architect Show Co.,Ltd
White Church Urban public space

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Kings Lee for LEE ARCHITECTURAL & ENGINEERING DESIGN GROUP
BH International Residence Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Colega Architects for Colega Architects
Living in a Green Forest House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Tsung Hsien Wu for G. A. O.(Glocal Architecture Office)
Le Plan Libre Residence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Nic Lee for Waterfrom Design
Verin ArtsCenter Arts Center

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Zooco Estudio for Zooco Estudio
Emporium St Isabel Multifunctional Commerce

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
David Guerra for Geraldo de Barros
Montparnasse Residential

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Oka Yuko for O.a.d
Canada Residence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Simone Mantovani for Simone Mantovani Arquitetura
House for Beth Single Family Residential

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
David Salmela FAIA for Undisclosed
House Of The Tree Private Residence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Morph-x Design Studio for Morph X Design Studio
Takoma Park House Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Robert Nichols for NIchols Design Associates, Inc.
Keiun Building Office

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Kensuke Aisaka for Aisaka Architects' Atelier
Shreyas Retreat Wellness block

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Akshay Heranjal for Shreyas Retreat
Hyt Engineering Co. Pvt. Ltd Head Quarters of An Indian Mnc

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Anto Gloren for HYT Engineering
AIA Financial Center Commercial

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Aedas for AIA Group Limited
Abdul Latif Jameel's Corporate HQ Office

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Andrew Bromberg at Aedas for Abdul Latif Jameel Company Limited
Sandscrawler Office

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Andrew Bromberg at Aedas for Lucas Real Estate Singapore
Green Wall House Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Casey Chua Kae-Shin for ADX Architects
Baroneza Residence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Simone Mantovani for Simone Mantovani
Fuyi River Sales Center Showroom / Office

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Kevin Chang / Lab Modus for Kingland Development
Shenzhen Luohu Friendship Trading Centre Mixed Use – Retail, office & service apa

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Aedas
Carmen Hotel Boutique Resort

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
sanzpont [arquitectura] for Sanzpont [arquitectura]
SCPG Shopping Plaza Shopping Center

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
PH Alpha Design Limited for PH Alpha Design Limited
Schmiedhof Alm Alpine Restaurant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
ARSP Dornbirn ZT GmbH for ARSP Architekten ZT GmbH
Shimokita house Residence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
YOSHIHIRO MATSUURA for Matsuura architectural design office
A House Single Family Residential

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Chang Kyu Lee for Gebdesign
Casa Chiavelli Private Home

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Filippo Caprioglio for Caprioglio Associati Architects
Dezanove House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
iñaki leite for YourArchitectLondon
Light house Residential

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Ting Tseng Shen for Shen Ting Tseng Architects
Damavand House residence Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
hossein shirazian for HOMA Group
Kuki Hotel

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Makoto Nakayama for Kuki
New Sight Eye Centre - Ouesso, Congo Non-profit New Eye Surgical Centre

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Alexander Hahn for Geyser Hahn Architects (Pty) Ltd
Changsha Din Din Creativity Centre Architecture-commercial/Community

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Atelier Global Limited for Atelier Global Limited
Urban Canvas Facade Installation

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Hyunje Joo for Hyunje Joo+Munhyung Lee
Tku Football Clubhouse

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Copeland Associates Architects for Copeland Associates Architects
Rheder 2 Weekend House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Heike Falkenberg for A Private Family
Three cubes in the forest Movable pavilion

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
KOTOAKI ASANO for KOTOAKI ASANO Architect & Associates
WoodBox Learning Enviroment Learning and education Enviroment

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Alvaro Velasquez for Celulosa Arauco / DuocUC
Anantara Jabal Akhdar Hotel

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Lotfi Sidirahal for Atelier Pod
RockSplit House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Faidra Matziaraki, Victor Gonzalez Marti for Cometa architects
Chongqing Wanda Velodrome Cycling Sports

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Wanda CPRI & GDAD for Wanda Commercial Planning and Research Institute CO., LTD. & Architectural Design and Research Insititute of Guangdong Province
Tei Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Kokutou Uemori for Kiriko Design Office
Star Seafood Restaurant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Saber Sajadi for Ray Design Studio
Black Orchid Luxury Shopping Mall

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Saber Sajadi for Ray Design Studio
White Void House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Yoshitaka Uchino for YDS Architects
Pillar Grove Office

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Shinichi Mamiya for Mamiya Shinichi Design Studio
i HOUSE Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
YOSHIHIRO MATSUURA for Matsuura architectural design office
Courtyard House Residential

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Tze-Chun Wei for Dotze Innovations Studio
The Wave Tower Waterfront Residences

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Girish Pillai for EHAF Consulting Engineers
Tidfore office building Office, Exhibition Hall, Control Room

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
wiz crenology for Wiz Crenology
Celestial Light Private residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
ir F. A. la Rivière for Frank la Rivière Architects inc
Noor Mahal 5 Star Luxury Hotel

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Ozone Designs Team for Col.Manbeer Chaudhary
Capital Mixed-Use Building

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Ahmed Taha for Collaborative Architects + Partners
VanDutch Center Sport and Recreation Space

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
sanzpont [arquitectura] for Sanzpont [arquitectura]
An Apartment based on rural architecture Residential

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Pejman Tayebi for Payband co.
Earthwood House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Alexandros Kitriniaris for KAAF Architects
Music house Educational

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Soheil Moghadam Falahi for Geodej
Lagos's Wooden Tower A Residential Building

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Hermann Kamte for HKA | Hermann Kamte & Associates
Gc House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
iñaki leite for Your Architect London
Kerman Museum Building

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Khashayar Mansourizadeh,Ayda Golahmadi, Pooria Darvishi for MGD Architectural Group
Peacock Woods Villa

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Aijaz Hakim Architect for Aijaz Hakim
The Clock Tower Restaurant and bar

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
devesh pratyay for Nexus design integrated
Equitorus Equestrian sport center

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Polina Nozdracheva (ALPN Ltd) for ALPN / Architectural laboratory of Polina Nozdracheva Ltd
Lilium Center Mixed-use, Commercial and Residential De

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Saber Sajadi for Ray Design Studio
City Sand Tower Vertical City

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Manal Rachdi
Solaia Apartment

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Yoshitaka Uchino for YDS Architects
Light Terrace House

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Yoshitaka Uchino for YDS Architects
Forests of Grid Residential building

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Yoshitaka Uchino for YDS Architects
Misora renovation Kindergarten

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Yoshitaka Uchino for YDS Architects
Enigma Multihousing

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Fernando Valdez for Mg Valdez
Globo Olympics 2016 Broadcast Studio

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Kiko Dias for Tv Globo
Salam Mosque

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Azimuth For Architecture & design for Azimuth For Architecture & design
The Embracing House Residential House

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Pedro Quintela for Pedro Quintela Studio
The Andam's House Residential House

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Pedro Quintela for Pedro Quintela Studio
Al Shaqab Building

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Ibrahim Mohamed Jaidah for Arab Engineering Bureau
Mt. Jiri Goroshe wine and beer Bar

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Shinyoung Park for Jiri Mountain Blooming Vally
Horizontal House Residential House

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Omid Rouhani
Wooden deck Public Space

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
dialogue with the Jetty for Association HAU Handicap Architecture Urbanisme
Station C Train Station

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Teruo Miyahara for East Japan Railway Company
Tilden Terrace Affordable Housing

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Yulun Wu



A' Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Bed of Roses Womens Wear Collection

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2016
Kelly Ng Hiew Mui for Kelly Ng
Mannerism Womenswear

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2016
Doyi Park for Doyi Park
Kilt Cult Fashion collection

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2016
Fernanda Bueno for Femman
My Own Stadium Collection

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2016
Geumi Lee for Geumi Lee
Synthesis FW 2017 18 Collection

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2016
Merve Uçar for Merve Ucar
Oriental Garden Couture Dresses Collection

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2016
Kelly Ng Hiew Mui for Kelly Ng
Feminisculine Ready to Wear Collection for women.

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2016
Chae Yoon Yoo for CHAE newyork
The Travel Bra Anti-theft and comfort

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2016
Annie Holden for The Travel Bra Company
Dimensional Knit Winter Dress Coat

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2016
Martha Calderon for Fashion Institute of Design and Merchandising
Androgynous - Butterfly Lovers Womenswear Collection

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2016
Polly Ho for Loom Loop
Ficedula Parva Womenswear

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2016
Anja Hekne for Hekne
The Control Fashion

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2016
Tingting Han for Nicole Hon
Treasures Eco Fashion

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2016
Sophia Schneider-Esleben for Sophia Schneider-Esleben
Ready Folded Wearable Art

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2016
Beata Greta Szatmari for Beatitude
"Transient curves" Wearable Art

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2016
Olga Tsetniva for Setka
Kr-Sc-00001 Avantgarde Summer Coat

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2016
KAI DUNKEL for Kai Dunkel
One world, One Nation Womens Formal dress

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2016
Delaram Sadeghi for Dellavinci
The Golden Age Women Haute Couture

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2016
Kelly Ng Hiew Mui for Kelly Ng
Wired Menswear Jacket and Trousers

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2016
Aaron Chamberlain for Aaron Chamberlain
Construction and Destruction Collection

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2016
Vyri Junhan Yang for Vyri Yang
The Ava Tunic Dress

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2016
Bianca Elgar for Bianca Elgar
BlueBlackPurpleShine Fashion collection

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2016
Kristina Sviderskaite for Kristina Sviderskaite
Dreamers Garments

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2016
Amy Chien Ku for Aimeeku
Orchid Dress Fashion

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2016
Gabriel Cetrez for Cedress
Wardrobe Fall/Winter 2017 Collection

A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2016
Jihyun Kim for S'mm
M'agnolia Expandable Briefcase

A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2016
Mahmut AGAC for Mahmut AGAC
Cocodd Wedding dress

A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2016
Ambra Castello for Ambra Castello
Alia silk dress Fashion

A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2016
Samia Yousif for Samia Yousif
Transformation Jacket

A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2016
Vladimira Dancova for W. Vladimira Dancova
Dark Green Fashion Art, Knitted Gress

A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2016
Qianyi Zhang for Knitlike



A' Lighting Products and Projects Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Heaven is a Place on Earth Swarovski Veil

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Dr. Regina Dahmen-Ingenhoven for Reginadahmeningenhoven
Light cube Art object

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Natalya Koptseva for MT Electro
Leefy See Dragon Pendant Light

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Marc Pascal for Marc Pascal Pty
Monai Human Centric Lightening table

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Neringa Orlenok for Innospark
Glowing Light Installation

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Nils-R. Schultze for Btb
Bubble Table Lamp

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Tiago Curioni for Tiago Curioni Design Studio
Datelite Calendar Controlled Lamp

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Cody Moore for Cody Moore
inMOOV Adjustable movable lamp

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Nina Lieven for Studio Lieven
Léon Interactive Light

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Lewis Power
Light of CHAO Hotel

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Rita Chow for GD-Lighting Design
Colour Injector Interactive Multicoloured Lamp

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Taras Sgibnev for Bhsad
Halo Pendants Lamp

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Matt McCormick for Matthew McCormick Studio
K Table Lamp

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Andy Vernall for V2 Studios
Amoeba Wall Dynamical Space Reconfiguration Tool

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Honghao Deng for Changing Places Group, MIT Media Lab
Fireworks Restaurant

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Henry Chebaane for JW Marriott hotel Baku
ResoNet Sinan Mansions Pavilion

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
William Hailiang Chen for Sinan Mansions
Artist Pendants Pendant lamps

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Bonnelycke mdd for Design For The People by Nordlux
Wanda hotel cluster in Sipsongpanna Hotel

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Ma Renkai for Wanda Group
Mesh Lampshade

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Patrick Iu for MÚk
Orchid Light

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Marc Pascal for Marc Pascal Pty
Lichtzeitraum, Biennale Vennice Architectural light installation

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
NICO UEBERHOLZ for Ueberholz GmbH
Bent LED interior luminaire

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Simona Hrušková for HALLA, a.s.
Megurogawa minna no illumination New Energy Solution

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Hajime Narita
Krivda LED lamp

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Eduard Zhegalin for Mdm-Light
ET Lamp by Bianca Table Lamp

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Ruth Chen for Bianca International Limited
Shroom Pendant Light Fixture

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Maurice L. Dery for Karice Enterprises Ltd.
Bob Lamp

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Mark Talbot for Talbot & Yoon, LLC
Snow drop Lighting

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Nicolas Brevers, for Gobo lighting
Trapeze Lamp

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Damir Aitov for Garage Factory
Reader Collection Lamps

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Teodora Jevtic for Teodora Jevtić. Interior Architecture & Design
Up Side Down Lamp

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Sergios Fotiadis for We design
Aerelight A1 Desk Lamp

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Ray Kwa for OTI Lumionics Inc
Kanpazar Outdoor lighting

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Jon Santacoloma for B.lux
Tree Pod Pendant Light

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Roberto and Fabiana for Seedling Design Ltd
Sun Tile Decorative Lighting Solution

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Miguel Arruda for Miguel Arruda Arquitectos Associados, Lda
15 Degree Interaction Lamp

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Chen Yizhou for Luke's Design
Mini Hatter (RA-501R) Bifunctional Built-in Lamp

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
TONS Lightology Inc. for TONS Lightology Inc.
CaoHeJing KeHui Facade Lighting

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Carlos G Galan for Studio illumine
Dee Pendant lamps

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Bonnelycke mdd for Design For The People by Nordlux
Mib Lamp series

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Bonnelycke mdd for Design For The People by Nordlux
Avia Light Installation

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Ivan Radev for Radera
Ploi Sculptural Light

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Jacqueline Mariana Thenu for Jacqueline Mariana Thenu
Hurricane Desktop Lighting Installation

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Naai-Jung Shih for Naai-Jung Shih
Carpe Diem Night lamp

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Kin Man Cammy Sha for Kin Man Cammy Sha
flAVATAR Glowing flowers

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Richard Kun for flAVATAR - Magical Flowers
Smile Ceiling / Wall Lamp

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Olga Podolskaya
Latitude Lights Solar Powered Light

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Nina Edwards Anker for Nea Studio
Rotor Lamp

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Evgeniya Dianova for Woodled
Yizheng Brand Experience Center

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Yah Li Toh for Light Collab
Irilla Task Lamp

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Vimal C for Vimal Chandru
Artizen Lighting

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
SEBNEM BUHARA for Bou Art & Design
Draco Ceiling lamp

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Harun Ayaydın for Harun AYAYDIN
Sayari Lamp

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Jacqueline Mengi for Molocaho by Amorette
Tardis Lamp

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Camila Silva for Camila Silva
plUsminus Lighting

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Taras Zheltyshev for TarasovDesign
ResoNet Baitasi An interactive light sculpture

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
William Hailiang Chen for Creative Prototyping Unit
Starry Night Lighting

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Nima Bavardi for Nima Bvi Design
International Management Consultant Working space

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Carlos G Galan for Studio Illumine
Black Eyes Lighting

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Saeid Aliari for Aran Land Designers
Light Head Lamp

A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Cristina Domingues for Byfly
Sprocket Light Lighting Fixture Chandelier

A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Maurice L. Dery for Karice Enterprises Ltd.
Nereida Chandelier

A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Oleh Syrbu for LaceFerr
Little Tu Lamp Vase

A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Giusi Castaldo for Unisono Produzioni
Sframe Outdoor Lighting Versatile Furniture

A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Alice Tedesco for BellaVista Ristobar
Compose Indirect LED Lighting

A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Mark Zampini for i2Systems
三观|官灯饰 Decorated With Lights

A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Shifeng Gao, Xiuqing Chen,Zinuo Fu for Beijing Normal University,Zhuhai
Little Zig Table Lamp

A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Eve Fineman & Henri Preiss for Eve Fineman Design, LLC
Knopp LED lamp

A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Eduard Zhegalin for Mdm-Light
LightCube Multifunctional Lighting Unit

A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Liyuan Niu for DesignNest
Light Tree Floor Lamp

A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Marco Giovannangeli for YoungAngelsDesign
Stratas.NV64 zoom Zoom LED Spotlight for 48V track

A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Christian Schneider-Moll for STRATAS-leuchtenmanufaktur-berlin.de e.K.
Plié Lamp

A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
LAGARD Jean for Et Le Métal Fut
Arc Outdoor Lighting

A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Cengiz Sentürk for Fiberli
Kite Street led fixture system

A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Cengiz Sentürk for Fiberli
Meteorite Light

A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Lampart Lighting Solutions for Lampart Lighting Solutions
Cannibalumin Luminaire

A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Nima Bavardi for Nima Bvi Design
Seed of Life Decorative Lamp

A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
Atelier Varadinum for Atelier Varadinum
Iceberg Lighting

A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2016
SEBNEM BUHARA for Bou Art & Design



A' Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Makedo Toolkit Cardboard Construction System

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Category in 2016
Paul Justin for Makedo
Mini Mech Toy

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Category in 2016
Singoo Design Group for Singoo Design Group
Whimsical Playing Arts

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Category in 2016
Oksal yesilok for Oksal Yesilok
Edge Dominos Game

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Category in 2016
Andrew Perkins for Fire Road
Double Cross Game Decor

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Category in 2016
Pip Tompkin Design for Mr. Pip
Yohocube Cardboard construction set

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Category in 2016
Yohocube for Yohocube
triX Modular Toy

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Category in 2016
Vladimir Zagorac for triX Modular Toys
AR Globe Educational Toy

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Category in 2016
Neobear for NeoBear
My Dino series Modular wooden toy

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Category in 2016
Sung Jang for Art House / EQB
Rampage Scale Model Building System

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Category in 2016
Printable Scenery for Printable Scenery
The Woonkis Toy

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Category in 2016
Pablo Saracho for Wodibow
Pazo Logical Craft Toy

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Category in 2016
Yang Yide for Mr. Sheep Co., Ltd
Cir Construction set

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Category in 2016
Salman Ebrahimi for Salman Ebrahimi
Game of intuition Chess set

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Category in 2016
Mohammad Mahdy Seyfi ,Hesamaldin Ghasimi for Arte
Keep London Moving Educational Card Game

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Category in 2016
Pawel Srokowski for Srokowski Design Limited
Docklets Toy bricks

A' Design Award Winner for Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Category in 2016
Thade Precht for Beluga Spielwaren GmbH



A' Digital and Electronic Devices Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Wavebot Service Robot

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Te Zhang for Beijing Ling Technology Co.,Ltd.
Ampathy Vibration Speaker

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Hyungjun Koo for Studio June
01: Dimensioning Instrument Capture contours & dimensions of objects

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
InstruMMents Inc. for InstruMMents Inc.
Qoobi One Wireless Tube Pre Amp

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Matvey Evstigneev for Qoobi B.V.
Bebe Plant watering bottle

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Ajay Choudhary for Ajay CHOUDHARY
Tc51/56 Rugged Handheld Computer

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Mark Fountain for Zebra Technologies
MA770 Wireless Speaker Hi-Fidelity Wireless speaker

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Andrew gretchko for Master & Dynamic
Sestetto Speaker Orchestra

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Stefano Ivan Scarascia for Produzione IMpropria
Polycom Trio Smart Conference Phone

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Pip Tompkin Design for Pip Tompkin Design
Show Me Portable Learning Projector

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Liao Dan for Dan Liao & Jiong Yang
Nest Nesting Speaker

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Donita Viktoria F. Salazar for Donita Salazar
Halo Smart Shaver

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Alex Tuna Baser for Debaser Design
Erling Enn Keeps wireless earphones in place

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Jens Munkeby
Blloc Phone Business smartphone

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Mladen Milosevic for Blloc
Headset Comfortale headset

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Wang JiongJiong for University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, Zhongshan Institute
Patrionet Router, smart home management

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Mohammad Mahdy Seyfi ,Hesamaldin Ghasimi for Arte
DS8100 Series Handheld Imager

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Mark Fountain for Zebra Technologies
Reed precision Turntable

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Karolis Bakunas for Tonearms.lt ltd
Sunthetic Solar case charger for iPhone

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Nikola Knezevic for Sunthetic
Sperso Speaker

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Nima Bavardi for Nima Bvi Design
Macronaut Smartphone lens

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Brook Kennedy for Macronaut
iKlips Wizard Lightning to USB-A microSD Card Reader

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Hung-Yi Asher Lin for ADAM elements
Bio Harmonex Electromagnetic Generating Device

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Co&Co Designcommunication for CaliVita International
Iris 360 Camera 360 Degree Sperical Camera

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Peter Reed
AirComfort Multifunctional Sensor

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Ryan Yeung for Tektos Ecosystems Limited
Gravity Shelf Cooler

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Gravity Design Team for Gravity Design and Consultancy
Turn Smart Connected Room Controller

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Sam Al-Mukhtar for Tyba
Ahls Laptop Stand

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Bryan Wong for Bryan Wong
OFi Smart automatic water analyzer

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Frédéric Clermont for Asamgo
iKlips DUO+ Lightning and USB Type-A flash memory

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Hung-Yi Asher Lin for ADAM elements
Magnets Earbuds

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Bowen Qian for Magpie
earBeans Earphones for Best Comfort

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Liyuan Niu for DesignNest
Prism Desktop Gaming Computer

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Han Xin for Taidu Technology
Unwired Wireless Power Strip

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Guoxin Wu for Shanutec
Mempbox Set top box

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Haoxiang Hu-Skyworth Digital for Skyworth Digital Technology CO.Ltd
SpiSo Speaker

A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Nima Bavardi for Nima Bvi Design
Qemfor Phone with 4 cameras on four sides

A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Sadik Patel
Curved Blade Ipad Stand

A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Yong Khong Chong for Cyk Studio Limited
Tar Hi-ENd Wireless Loudspeaker

A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Ali Alavi for Khaudio
Mobius Loudspeaker

A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Raphaël Delstanche for Mobius
Fragrance Turkish Coffee Maker With Grinder

A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2016
Etem Deniz Temucin for Deniz Temuçin



A' Interior Space, Retail and Exhibition Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Skynet Display space

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Kris Lin for C&D group
Recrystallization Movie Theater

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yeung Wang for INSIGN ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING(Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
White Futura Cinema

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Alexander Wong for China Film Cinema
Nike+ Run Club on Huaihai Pop-up Gym

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Coordination Asia
Shanghai Film Museum Museum

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Coordination Asia
Midtown Brewery Bar

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ryoichi Niwata for Bond Design Studio Inc.
Yaokai Anluan Court & Exhibition Center Exhibition

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Zhou Jing for Panshine Interior Design Co., Ltd.
Lock and Be Free Urban locker

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Wanna One for Lock and Be Free
Wuxi Barber Shop Barber, Style

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Sun Liming for S5 Design Co., Ltd
Mooi Sports Clubbing

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Kenan Ozcan for Dk Tasarim
Hangzhou Zhongshuge Bookstore

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Rita Chow for X+Living
Misty Bamboo Exhibition Space

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
KYDO for Kydo
2016 Taipei Public Housing Exhibition Public

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Alfie Shao for CHU-studio
Synapse Educational Kids' Playground

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chenchi Lin
Inside Out Cafe'

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chenchi Lin for the Folks cafe'
Carnival of the Animals Clinic Waiting Area

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Studio. Ho Design Ltd. for Raising Children Medical Foundation
Roam Into The Lake Clinic Waiting Area

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Studio. Ho Design Ltd. for Raising Children Medical Foundation
EPSON Drupa2016 Exhibition stand

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ton Wittebol for Epson Europe
Parkview-Nanchang Vanke Sales Office Exhibition, Communication

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ji Pan
Jerry House Residential : Private House

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Arisara Chaktranon for Onion
Industrial Nature Work, Communication

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ji Pan
The Alchemist Office

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Enoch Hui for Atelier E Limited
The Field is Embedded with Wisdom Interior Design

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Sheng-Hsin Hsu for Sun-Life Interior Design
Skywalker Architecture

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Kris Lin for Ringing group
Foothill residence Reside

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Kris Lin for Gemdale Group
Mandarin palace Residence

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Kris Lin for Zendai property
Origami space definition Sales center

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Kris Lin for CIFI group
Times ocean club house Entertament

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Kris Lin for Times Property
Peninsula Clubhouse Leisure space

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Joe Chan for CITIC Real Estate
Suigetsu Japanese Restaurant Japanese Restaurant

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Tomohiro Katsuki for Prism Design
Blizzard Cinema

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Vincent Li for Design Action & Associates Limited
Pure hall Gallery wedding

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
CHIANG CHUN-HAO for Platinum Hotel
Cohesive Bright Villa Residential

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Max Lam for Max Lam Designs
& Dough Cafe

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Aiji Inoue / Doyle Collection co.ltd. for Doyle Collection
Guangzhou Jinyi Cinema

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ajax Law & Virginia Lung for One Plus Partnership Limited
Xintangwanke Mall International Cinema

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ajax Law & Virginia Lung for One Plus Partnership Limited
Insun Feeling Cinema

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ajax Law & Virginia Lung for One Plus Partnership Limited
Mezzi Master Bookshop

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ajax Law & Virginia Lung for One Plus Partnership Limited
Kuriosity Store

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Lip Chiong - Studio Twist for Kuriosity, K11 Concepts Ltd.
China Memory Ceramic Culture and Catering

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Du Yinluo, Yi Qiang, Zhang Xuewen, etc.. for China Memory Restaurant
The Wisdom Everywhere Public Space

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yi-Chung Chen for FORMGEN CONSTRUCTION LTD CO & ZUO STUDIO
The light of life Residence

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yi-Chung Chen for Zuo Studio
ZH/CIFI Square Modeling Finance Office Office Work, Convention

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Eunise Zhang for G-Art Design
Change Vacation Hotel Dali Lodge, Travel

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Co-Direction Interior Design for Co-Direction Interior Design
Blackzmith Eyewear Shop

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chikara Sasaki for studio C8 co.
Natural Healing Workshop Office

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Pei-Ying Lee for Orange Glory Int'l Design Co Ltd
Returning Hut Residence

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Rita Chow for FM. X Interior Design
Wheat Youth Arts Hotel

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Rita Chow for X+Living
Eslite Spectrum Gallery

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Mandartech Interiors Inc.
Eslite Suzhou Bookstore

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Mandartech Interiors Inc.
Dforce Club

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yongcai Huang for Rma
Kamon Teppanyaki Restaurant

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Vincent Chi-Wai Chiang for In Cube Design Limited
Huafa City Hub Wuhan Sales Center

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Rita Chow for Shenzhen Rongor Design & Consultant Co., Ltd
Yuhong Health Garden Sales Center It is a sales center

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Raynon Chiu for Shenzhen Yuhong investment Co., Ltd
Experiencing a Japanese style Fantasy Hot Pot Restaurant

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chia-Hung Weng for Wyson Int'l Architecture Interior Design
Reconnecting the Human Relationships Office

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chia-Hung Weng for Wyson Int'l Architecture Interior Design
Baoding Xinhua Bookstore Interior Design store

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yi Chen & Muchen Zhang for Beijing Fenghemuchen Space Design
Blue Lake House Architecture Interior

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yi Chen & Muchen Zhang for Beijing Fenghemuchen Space Design
Simple intelligent space Office

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Jingyi cai for Twin Horse Design
Sales Club Of Xining Salzburg Interior Design

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yi Chen & Muchen Zhang for Beijing Fenghemuchen Space Design
Crystal crop Commercial

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Priyanka Khanna & Rudraksh Charan for 42mm Architecture
Gira 2008 -Light glass wall Booth

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
NICO UEBERHOLZ for Gira, Giersiepen GmbH & Co. KG
One Beacon Hill Residential house

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Danny Cheng for Danny Cheng Interiors Ltd.
Anzu Restaurant

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Blenheim Design Ltd for Blenheim Design Ltd
Light Pavilion Experience Center

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
MMEK Experience for Mmek
Urben Revivo Shop by Ann Yu Clothing Concept Store

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ann Yu for Urban Revivo
El Campero Restaurant

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Jose Ramon Losada for Restaurante el Campero
Hunters Roots Cafe

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Kei Kitayama for Hunters' Roots
Algotec Systems Interior design

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Michael Setter for Algotec Systems
University of Melbourne - Arts West Upholstered Acoustic Panels

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Peter Rattle for CUS (Vic) Pty Ltd for Commercial Upholstery Solutions (Vic) Pty Ltd
PONE Nest Aspiration Experience Pavilion

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Golden Ho for PONE Architecture
Spirit concentration Interior Design

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
TienyuWu for TYarchistudio
K11 Natural A brand new zone with “Modern Vivarium”

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
AS Design collaboration with K11 for K11 Concepts Limited
MM Hall Interior Design

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Tzu-Cheng Cho for JESSE ALLEN INTERIOR DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION CO., LTD.
Alquema Retail Interior

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Rod Faucheux
Urben Revivo Art by Ann Yu Clothing Concept Store

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ann Yu for Urban Revivo
Mind the Sea Showroom

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Honglei Liu for Blvd
The Cutting Edge Dispensing Pharmacy

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Tetsuya Matsumoto for Eri Matsuura Himeji Daiichi Hospital
Time Berlin by Ann Yu Real estate sale club

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ann Yu for TimesProperty
Dule Japanese style Izakaya Japan resides wine house

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
GAO XIONG for Fuzhou Dule Catering management co., LTD
A Warm Clinic Medical Space

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Rita Chow for Rigi Design
Hangzhou Kerry Centre Premiere Cinema

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ajax Law & Virginia Lung for One Plus Partnership Limited
Nakka Restaurant

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Naoki Otake & Sidnei Tada for Naoki Otake & Sidnei Tada
Bosscat Bar and Restaurant

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Hootan Hamedani for Hootan & Associates Design Studio
The Work Project Coworking Space

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Bean Buro for Bean Buro
Uber HK Workplace Office

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Bean Buro for Bean Buro
A Free Framework Showroom

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Tang, chung-han for FELiiX
Nike Studio Beijing Retail Pop-up

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Coordination Asia
Funlife Plaza A family mall

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Pan Mok, Martin Chow for Shanghai retail estate company limited
Nanjing Bamboo-Themed Restaurant A Restaurant

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Pan Ran for Minggu Design
A space Temporary Showroom

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
plajer & franz studio for NATULIS Group AG
Nanjing Orange Crystal Hotel Lobby A Hotel Lobby

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Pan Ran for Minggu Design
Trend Micro Signature Office Office

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Dalia Sadany for Trend Micro
Minggu Lai Yard Office

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Pan Ran for Minggu Design
Whimsical Workplace Corporate Interior

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Lori Ireland for GoodLife Fitness
Poly K18 Office Building Office Building

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Golden Ho for Pone Architecture
Ricca Sakura in a bar

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ryohei Kanda for Roito Inc
The Pavilia Bay Sales Office

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
PTang Studio Limited
COPPER whiskey bar & lounge COPPER whiskey bar & lounge

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
PTang Studio Limited
LaPuro Medical Beauty Centre

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
NowHere® Design Limited for NowHere® Design Limited
2gether by The Sea Sales Office

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
PTang Studio Limited
The Roof Lifestyle Concept Studio

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ken Thong for The Roof Studio
BeiJing EXPREESOUP Restaurant

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Joy Chou for Exclaim United Corp
Corporate Dining Rooms Work Area and Informal Meetings

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Alonso de Garay for Confidential
Anantara Jabal Akhdar Hotel

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Lotfi Sidirahal for Atelier Pod
Cutting-edge of Nature Restaurant

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ryoji Iedokoro for Ryoji IEDOKORO ACHITECTURE OFFICE
Selene Residential High Rise Interiors

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
GCB Interior Architecture Inc. for Graziani Corazza Biase Interior Architecture Inc.
Empty Parts Hair Salon

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Jien-An Lai for Exakuan Space Design Co.,Ltd.
The Ocean Chapel

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
The Wholedesign
White Shoal Sales Center

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ming Leung for Pone Architecture
Poly Chanson Sales Center Sales Center

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ming Leung for Pone Architecture
MANTOVA a new life from past to design Residential private house

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Davide Cerini for Sdc-Milano
NuBel Restaurant

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Paula Rosales for Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofia
Rangla Punjab Restaurant and Bar

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ketan Jawdekar for Rangla Punjab
Loja do AquaRio Giftshop

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Kube Arquitetura for Aquário Marinho do Rio de Janeiro
Wuhan Insun International Cineplex Cinema

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ajax Law & Virginia Lung for One Plus Partnership Limited
Shanghai Omnijoi International Cinema

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ajax Law & Virginia Lung for One Plus Partnership Limited
Madame Waffle at IOI City Mall Artisan Waffle Cafe

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Matthew Lim for MLA Design
Jardin d'Hiver Working Space

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Zoe Li for Mole Design
Hysun Chairman Sales&Exhibition Center Property, Sale, Exhibition

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Huang Quan for G-Art Design
Mysterious Game Restaurant Restaurant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Goofy for D+FEEL Design
Woodscape Residential House Interior Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Hsin Ting Weng for ​Ris Interior Design Co., Ltd.
Diamond Heart Office

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chu-Hsin Tsai
Golden Harvest Whampoa Cinema

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
ARTTA Concept Studio for Golden Harvest
Gachi by Kimchee Restaurant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
ARTTA Concept Studio for ARTTA Concept Studio
Invisible Logic Residential Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ng Cheuk Him, Tang Ka Po Po for The Ng's Family
LHM kindergarten Kindergarten/Nursery School

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Moriyuki Ochiai for Moriyuki Ochiai Architects Inc.
The Secret World Inside You Temporary Exhibition

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
3D Design Team for American Museum of Natural History
Villa W Residential house

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yi-Ching Lin & Shih-Ming Lu for XJ Studio
MouMou Club Restaurant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Monique Lee for Mou Mou Club
Hainan Cancer Hospital

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Daniel Shi for The First Investment Holding Group/ DMDC Design Consultants
RUIKE Footwear Corporate Headquarter Corporate Headquarter

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Hsiang-hao Chang for RUIKE Footwear corporate headquarter
Fashion Mixture Restaurant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ming-Sheng Liang for Architect Liang & Sheng-Yuan lnterior Design
Toronto Seafood Cafeteria Restaurant Restaurant, Cafeteria

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Sun Liming for S5 Design Co., Ltd
Liberation Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Armin Cheng for In.Dot Design
Light and Shadow into Poetry Public

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Li-Ling Chang for Jing Yu Construction Co., Ltd.
DEREK Exhibition Center Showroom

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Li-Ling Chang for Longchang Ceramic Co., Ltd.
Imagination within Inches Space

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Alfie Shao for CHU-studio
Workspace zhu Office

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Alfie Shao for CHU-studio
Shuiyunjian Tea House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Guoxing Jiang
The Touch of Elegancy Residence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Fu-Han Tsai for Tianching Spatial Design Co., Ltd.
Affluent & Fluent Reception Center

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Wen-Ho Tseng for Harmony Design Engineering Co., Ltd.
Warner Music Workplace Office

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Bean Buro for Bean Buro
Stillness Residential

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Peter Cheng for MUZE Design Co., Ltd.
Modern Significance Art Exhibition

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Shi-Zhe Luo for Secure Stone Architectural Space Planning Firm
The Essence Salon

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yu-Jui Chang for Soar Design Studio
Box in a Box Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Samuel Chun Him Lam for in Him's interior design
Old Wabi-Sabi House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yu-Jui Chang for Soar Design Studio
Tipsy Residential Interior

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Wei-Nien, LU for Artilligent Design
Relax beside Nature Residential Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Sunny Chung for Fujian Interior Design Company
Rationality and Sensibility Cucine showroom

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Studio. Ho Design Ltd. for E-cucine
Dancing Universe Office

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chu-Hsin Tsai
Dream Lab Office Interior Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
LIN CHENG WEI for Lativ
Breeze Frankfurter Hof A dining experience

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Tim Kobe for Lebua Hotels and Resorts
Shadow House Residential Interior Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Sanjay Newaskar Designs LLP for Sanjay Newaskar Designs LLP
The Playhouse Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
House Of Beast for Louie Shum
The Joy of Fish Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Happystudio for Happystudio
cnYES Office Space

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Nic Lee for Waterfrom Design
Life Temperature Cafe

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Wei-Chi Chien for AVEN Interior Design
Calligraphy Greenway Hotel Interior Design of Hotel

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Cheng-Pu Lin for Calligraphy Greenway Hotel
Simply Fresh Grocery Store

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
api(+) for Api(+)
Schindler Elevator Corporation US Headquarters

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
joseph g. tattoni, faia for Schindler Elevator Corporation
Sea of Fertility Interior Design of Hotel

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chen-Chuan Tang for Tang Interior Design Company
A World in the Building Interior Design Of Residence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yi-Cheng Chi for Da Huan Design
The Sun, the Art Interior Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yi-Cheng Chi for Da Huan Design
Elegant View in the Silence Interior Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Sheng-Hsin Hsu for Sun-Life Interior Design
AIRnemone Interactive Exhibition Pavilion

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Kevin Chu for Daikin Air Conditioning and Ideat Contemporary Design Publication
Jenga Windows It is a complex of commercial space

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Kris Lin for Powerlong Group
Big Room Residential

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Zip Interiors Ltd
Shenzhen Hui Hotel Boutique Hotel

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yangbangsheng & Associates Group for YANG & ASSOCIATES GROUP
City Point Private Residence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chiu Chi Ming Danny for Danny Chiu Interior Designs Ltd.
Smooth club house Entertainment

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Kris Lin
Design & survival between earth & water Cinema

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
CM Jao & Ken Cheung
Stella Voyage Cinema

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
CM Jao & Ken Cheung for Stella International Cineplex
Pekin Kaku Chinese Restaurant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Tetsuya Matsumoto for PEKIN-KAKU Chinese Restaurant
Ji Hotel Hotel

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Kuang Ming Chou for Vermilion Zhou Design Group
SoloPlus+ Internet cafes Playing video games, drinking coffee

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Wen Zhi Liu for Wst-Design Co.ltd
SugarLady Ladies Apparel Popup Store

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Tomohiro Katsuki for Prism Design
NewsMuseum Media Age Experience

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Carolina Mendes Mascarenhas for NewsMuseum
The Hidden Garden Interior Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Che-Yung Chuang for Yung Interior Design Studio
Osteria by Angie Restaurant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chen Wen Hao for Ernest Chen interior Design Limited
JIA Headquarters Taipei Office

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
KYDO for Kydo
Starker Fresh Beer Bistro

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Andy Tan for The 80's Studio Pte Ltd
C C Moment Restaurant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ajax Law & Virginia Lung for One Plus Partnership Limited
Hong Kong Day Restaurant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ajax Law & Virginia Lung for One Plus Partnership Limited
Mezzi Master Exhibition

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ajax Law & Virginia Lung for One Plus Partnership Limited
Freiraum Multifunctual Bar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Christoph Piffer for Puradies Hotel and Resort
Marble Water Line Entrance hall

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yuya Morishita for July Cooperative Company
Yinmachuan by the Great Wall Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Kelly Lin for Bluemoon Design
Maher Apparel Store For Women

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ali Hamidi Moghadam for Harmonic Trend [L]
The Residence of All Purpose Residence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chen-An Tang for Fzu-Vogue Interior Design
The Metaphor of Residence Interior Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ming-Chuan Tai for Dayoungdi Design Co., Ltd.
298 Nikuya Kitchen Japanese Dining Restaurant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chikara Sasaki for studio C8 co.
Gem·Dream·Style Exhibition

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
JIANG Yuan & SONG Chen for SODA architects
The Revival Place Work Space

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yan-Rui Chou & Ching-Ju Chen for Purity Interior Design
Shanghai CIFI Park Mansion Villa West A Residential design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Kot,Ge for Lsdcasa
Savour (Dalang) Barber’s Shop Barber, Hairstyle

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Co-Direction Interior Design for Co-Direction Interior Design
Daylight, River, and Wind Residence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chien-I Chen for Soho Interior Design Co., Ltd
Taiko-En Japanese Shrine

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
The Wholedesign
Jis Sapporo Bar Lounge

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
The Wholedesign
River Brings New Life Public space

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Pei-Ying Lee for Orange Glory Int'l Design Co Ltd
Artistic Cultures and Innovations Public space

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Pei-Ying Lee for Orange Glory Int'l Design Co Ltd
Boof Fast Food

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Mehrkameh Veiseh for Boof fast food
Legend Office Hong Kong Office

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
CTRC Design Consultant Ltd. for CTRC Design Consultant Ltd.
Yizheng Experience Center Children Eraser Showcase

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
United Design Practice for Yizheng Stationery
The Kite Office

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Shu-Hui Hsu for Private client
Agitation Between Movement Office

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chi-Ling Yeh & Chia-Sheng Jen for Yeu-iou Interior Design Co., Ltd
Light and Silence Office

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chi-Ling Yeh & Chia-Sheng Jen for Yeu-iou Interior Design Co., Ltd
XY Pivot Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Cheng-Yuan, Huang for LCGA Design
Mirante Paineiras Restaurant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Kube Arquitetura for Paineiras Corcovado
Beijing Vanke Guangcheng Villa Residential house-villa

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Du Wenbiao
Happy Tree of Child Space

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chih-Ching Chen for B.D.T International Design CO.
Mei Shih De dietary supplement store Space

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chih-Ching Chen for B.D.T International Design CO.
Dance of Light and Shadow Residence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yuan-Ting Chuang & Jui-Wen Cheng for TONGYU Space Design CO., Ltd.
Blue Moon Films Office

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Rita Chow for CUN-Design
Zhan Residential villa

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Shu-Ching Tan for HerZu Interior Design Ltd.
Rosemoo Office

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Rita Chow for CUN-Design
Nerissa Shadows(Ni Shang Yan Ying) Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Bo Lee for Shenzhen Cimax Design Co., Ltd
Light of life Residential Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Shu-Ching Tan for HerZu Interior Design Ltd
Urban Riders Spinning Studio

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Gravity Design Team for Urban Riders
Hefei Vanke Light of Times It is a stacked villas

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Raynon Chiu for China Vanke Co.,Ltd
Hefei Vanke Sales Center It is a sales center

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Raynon Chiu for China Vanke Co.,Ltd
The Residence where the Children Grow Up Residence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chia-Hung Weng for Wyson Int'l Architecture Interior Design
The Textures of the Space Residence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chia-Hung Weng for Wyson Int'l Architecture Interior Design
The Residence with Natural Environment Interior Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chia-Hung Weng for Wyson Int'l Architecture Interior Design
59c Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Shin-Yi Lin for Shin-Yi Lin / Fullhouse Interior Design Ltd.
TAYA Ginza Shop

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Manabu Chiba for Chiba Manabu Architects
Monti Fine Dining Italian Restaurant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Geila Daughtrey for Rockett Studio Pte Ltd
Sandalwood Sales Offices Sales Offices

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Danny Cheng for Danny Cheng Interiors Ltd.
TED University Buildings

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Craft312 Studio for Craft312 studio
Cumulus Convention centre

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Bean Buro for Bean Buro
Artisans House Architect's Office & Design Studio

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Shitesh Agrawal for SAaP Limited
Swirl Welcoming space

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Bean Buro for Bean Buro
Mehr Khaneh Residential Interior

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Keivani Architects for Keivani Architects
Moena Cafe Taipei Restaurant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Kevin Chang / Lab Modus for Moena Cafe Taipei
Faebrew Cafe Cafe, Coffee Bar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Pauline Lin for Faebrew Cafe
TwinHorse Office

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Jingyi cai for Twin Horse Design
Sambaqui Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Juliana Pippi for Juliana Pippi Arquitetura Design
The Elegant Conformity Residence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yuan-Ting Chuang & Jui-Wen Cheng for TONGYU Space Design CO., Ltd.
Poly Yue Residence Sales Center

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
5+2 DESIGN (PERCEPTRON DESIGN GROUP) for 5+2 Design (Perceptron Design Group)
Mystic Black Cube Exhibition Booth

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Patrick Buchecker for Argolite AG
Back to wonderful time Public Space

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
9 studio design group for 9 Studio Design Group
Evening Radiance Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Cheng-Yuan, Huang for LCGA Design
Plastic and Aesthetic Department Medical Space

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Sheng-Hao Sun for Space-eight Design Group
Hiding Our Time Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Cheng-Yuan, Huang for LCGA Design
Daybreak Nightfall Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Cheng-Yuan, Huang for LCGA Design
LCGA Desing Studio

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Cheng-Yuan, Huang for LCGA Design
Hi Pop Tea Concept Store

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Rita Chow for Construction Union
NoWINA Wine Bar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
smallna for Smallna
Effingut Restaurant and Bar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ketan Jawdekar for Effingut Brewerkz Pvt. Ltd.
A Pine Tree Public Space

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Tzu-Cheng Cho for JESSE ALLEN INTERIOR DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION CO., LTD.
Assorting Derivation Sample house

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Tzu-Cheng Cho for JESSE ALLEN INTERIOR DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION CO., LTD.
Secli Weinwelt, Buchs Dwelling and Office Building

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Carlos Martinez Architekten for Carlos Martinez Architekten
Vanke Headquarters Vip Conference Centre

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Honglei Liu for Blvd
A wrinkle in time Residential

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Tang, chung-han for Ms. Huang
The Photo Company Photography studio complex

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Lovekar Design Associates for The Photo Company
Guangfei Cloud Sea Art device

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yu-Lun Chang for Twenty-Three Design Inc
Osram Top Tier Work Environment

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Juan Carlos Baumgartner for Space
Umpqua Bank Spokane Main Retail Store

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
McCall Design Group Architectural Corporation for Umpqua Bank
Umpqua Bank South Lake Union Retail Store

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
McCall Design Group Architectural Corporation for Umpqua Bank
Isagenix Interior Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Pearly Teh for Alset Sdn Bhd
Puntarena Virreyes Restaurant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Jorge Campos de la Borbolla for Puntarena Virreyes
Cure & Care Pharmacy

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Alexandros Kitriniaris for KAAF Architects
Vdp Engineering Office

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Carlo Berarducci for Carlo Berarducci Architecture
Latin Rhythm Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Pepe Calderin for Pepe Calderin Design
Disappearing Residential Apartment

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Bean Buro for Bean Buro
World Union Interior design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
TU POCHUN for PRID Interior design
Journey Art Interior Space Exhibition Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
滿林昌 for 滿林昌
Sun . Dial Residential

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Tang, chung-han for Hongbai Construction Co., Ltd
The overlapping material Residential

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Tang, chung-han for Mr. Chan
Project 155 Private Appartment

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Penka Stantcheva for Ps Architects
The Track Office Exhibition Interior

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yu-Ting Wang for Long John Group
Sino Top Office

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Sheng Tao for Deesen Space Design
Extension fusion Banquet Hall

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
TSENG CHUAN CHIEH for Bingo
Yasin Nice Chanson Sales Center Real Estate Sales Center

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Li Liu for Zhengzhou Zhuxiang Architectural Decoration Design Co., Ltd
Joie de vivre Residential Apartment

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Xie Fang&Yang Yeo
PepsiCo Mix It Up 2016 Interior

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
PepsiCo Design & Innovation
Historic Bank Fitness Facility

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Lori Ireland for GoodLife Fitness
Shenyang Vanke Sales Office Residential Sales Offices

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Atelier Global Limited for Atelier Global Limited
Dharmawangsa Residence Residential Villa

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Genius Loci Pte Ltd for Genius Loci Pte Ltd
P S 150 Bar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Genius Loci Pte Ltd for Bay Baristas Sdn Bhd
Paradise Dynasty Hong Kong Restaurant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Genius Loci Pte Ltd for Genius Loci Pte Ltd
Shokrniya Beauty Salon

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
4 Architecture Studio for 4 Architecture Studio
1 Hotels Residential Penthouse

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Rose Ink Workshop for 1 Hotel & Homes
Novotel Wroclaw Centrum Hotel common areas renovation

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Tremend for Tremend
Under the tree Educational Institute

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Daisuke Nagatomo for MisoSoupDesign
Definition Of Spring Nature Space

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Liu, Chun-Hui for E.M.T. Space Design
Warming Cocoon Office space

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Shin-Yi Lin for Alwaysis Creative Inc.
Residence 53 Residential Villa

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Aman Aggarwal
Providence Peak Show House Show House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
PTang Studio Limited
Pure Scene Square Boxe of Memories

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
KAI CHANG for Thee Design Group
Goodiscs VIP Guesthouse

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yang,Tsun-Shao for Design Sardinia Inc.
Il Mare Bar restaurant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Aiji Inoue / Doyle Collection co.ltd. for Doyle Collection
Secret & Healing Water Table Office

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ryoji Iedokoro for Ryoji IEDOKORO ACHITECTURE OFFICE
CONTemporary Library Exhibition Installation

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Vladislav Kostadinov for Art Today Association
Parka Craft beer bar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Valeriy Lizunov for Valery Lizunov and Sergey Gasparov PARKA craft beer bar
The Clock Tower Restaurant and Bar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
devesh pratyay for Nexus design integrated
Teawood - Aberdeen Cafe and Restaurant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Vincent Chi-Wai Chiang for In Cube Design Limited
pasta Bowl Resturant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
devesh pratyay for Nexus design integrated
Ji Space Brand Space

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Kuang Ming Chou for Vermilion Zhou Design Group
Grand Influx Center To promote apartment sales

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
David Chang Design Associates Int'l for David Chang Design Associates International
Crystal Pavilion Facility for residents

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
David Chang Design Associates Int'l for David Chang Design Associates International
Grasse Town S2 Show Villa

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
David Chang Design Associates Int'l for David Chang Design Associates International
Circus in the town Cinema

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
CM Jao & Ken Cheung for Broadway Circuit
Teawood - East Point City Cafe and Restaurant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Vincent Chi-Wai Chiang for In Cube Design Limited
Mandani Bay Sales Gallery Sales Gallery

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
PTang Studio Limited
Colors Urban Hotel Hotel

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Urban Soul Project for Colors Hotels Thessaloniki
Uanderful Restaurant-Bar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Mihai Popescu
Indeed Meguro Office Interior

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Cosmos More Co.,Ltd. for Indeed Japan
Breathing Light Fence Public service center

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chin-Feng Wu for Cai-In Interior Design Co., Ltd.
Zest Cafe

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Henry Chebaane for JW Marriott hotel Baku
Lily Nails Salon

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Rita Chow for Arch Studio
TM Inc. Headquarters

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Jun Murata for Jam
George Restaurant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Aiji Inoue / Doyle Collection co.ltd. for Doyle Collection
PENTLJA concept store Fashion Design retail

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Urša Jazbinšek, flash arhitektura for flash ARHITEKTURA, Urša Jazbinšek
Aperture Dynamic Architecture

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Gaby el Ashkar for Gaby el Ashkar
Lips Restaurant

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
ARTTA Concept Studio for ARTTA Concept Studio
Noodle Stand Restaurant

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
ARTTA Concept Studio for ARTTA Concept Studio
Residence C Residential house

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yi-Ching Lin & Shih-Ming Lu for XJ Studio
Residence L Residential house

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yi-Ching Lin & Shih-Ming Lu for XJ Studio
Happiness Lane Club Business, Conference

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Huang Quan for G-Art Design
Dynamic space Studio apartment

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Alex Bazyl for Alex Bazyl. Dynamic interior
Scene Fusion Residential House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Hsiang-hao Chang for Scene Fusion
Rhythm Land Residential House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Hsiang-hao Chang for Rhythm
The Naturalist Photographer Home

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Nu Infinity for Nu Infinity
Cabinets Curiosities Residential apartment

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Bean Buro for Bean Buro
Hide and Seek Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Shi-Zhe Luo for Secure Stone Architectural Space Planning Firm
Comfortable Interior Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chin-Shu Chen for FE Design
Deconstruction of Light House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chin-Shu Chen for FE Design
Context Interior Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chin-Shu Chen for FE Design
Stratification & Border Private Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Urbane Design Ltd. for Urbane Design
Residences de Rougemont Holiday homes

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Claudia Sigismondi, Andrea Proto for Plusdesign
Metropolis Gorgeous Color Residential

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Mingbin Yang for FuLin Real Estate Development Co., Ltd
Xu•Reborn Exhibition

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Mingbin Yang for KANGQIAO Residential Development
B.o.o.k. (basic Object of Knowledge) Exhibition design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Danne Ojeda for Centre for Contemporary Art Singapore, CCA, Singapore
Layang Layang Making an unforgettable face

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Happystudio for Happystudio
K11 Art Mall, Guangzhou Shopping Mall

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ben Yeung for K11 Concepts Limited
Hyatt Place Luoyang Hotel

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Honglei Liu for Blvd
Life by the Window Seat Interior Residential Home

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Prashant Chauhan for Zero9
Echoed Landscape Residential House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yueh-Huang Liao for Keystone Interior Design
Dream and Reality Interior Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Jacksam Yang for Yhs
Suyab Space Tearoom Product Showroom

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Jo Zhu for Suyab Design Co. Ltd.
K11 Molecular Marché Kiosks

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
AS Design collaboration with K11 for K11 Concepts Limited
Gorgeous Feast Interior Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Kuo-Pin Hsieh for Fuju Interior Design Engineering Co., Ltd.
The Variability in Cohesion Interior Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Pi- Lan Hsu for Zao Yang Interior Design
Chinese Style Villa Design Villa interior

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Xulong Huang for HXL Interior Design Studio
Enjoy Meaningful Life Interior Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Pi- Lan Hsu for Zao Yang Interior Design
Play in Art Interior Design of Restaurant

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chen-Chuan Tang for Tang Interior Design Company
The Large Residence and the Open Terrace Interior Design Of Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yi-Cheng Chi for Da Huan Design
Plain white ‧ Framing ‧ Scenic view Interior Design Of Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yi-Cheng Chi for Da Huan Design
Delicacy Embellishing Luxury Interior Design of Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Che-Tsung Chang for Wide-Mansion Space Planning
DCIDL Project Workspace

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chiu Chi Ming Danny for Danny Chiu Interior Designs Ltd.
Eco 1 Environmentally Conscious Interior

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Kevin Chu for Coc design
Light From The Universe Cinema

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
CM Jao & Ken Cheung for Cinecity Cinemas
Meland Meilin Game Centre

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
CM Jao & Ken Cheung for Meland
CIAK AllDayItalian Restaurant

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Monique Lee for Ciak All Day Italian
Ouya Office

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yubiao Xu for Csd Design
Original dots Spa Space

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Lien-Wu Chen for Chains interior
Travler's Ark Interior Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Jacksam Yang for Yhs
The Delicacy Seen in Original Public Area

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chin-Chun Wu for Inner Flow Design
The Interaction of Space Variations Office

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chin-Chun Wu for Inner Flow Design
Doricious Restaurant

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chen Wen Hao for Ernest Chen interior Design Limited
Lights across the Tree Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Po-Cheng Chu & Ya-Yi Tsai for 9.oak Design
The idea of Multifunctional Screen Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Po-Cheng Chu & Ya-Yi Tsai for 9.oak Design
The Rays Lobby

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Vstudio Limited for Client: The Rays
#omg Restaurant

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ajax Law & Virginia Lung for One Plus Partnership Limited
Darry Ring Jewelry Shop

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ajax Law & Virginia Lung for One Plus Partnership Limited
Lab LZ by GT Sensory showroom

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Gisele Taranto Arquitetura for Gisele Taranto Arquitetura
Dods Interior Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Woodalls Design for Woodalls Design
Confucianism House Private house

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Tacco Lee for Alex
Negar Parsian Group Office

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Mahdi Fakhimi for Akad Design Group
Temple Nightclub Night Club

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Mitra Gholami for Deleap L.L.C
Artistic Life Style Residential House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Wen-Ching Wu for Lava-design
Happiness Lane Club Residence, Business and Entertainment

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Eunise Zhang for G-Art Design
Long Beach Garden Modern Residenital

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Olezo Design Ltd for Olezo Design Ltd
The Order in Heterogeneity Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ming-Chuan Tai for Dayoungdi Design Co., Ltd.
Luneng Diaoyutai MGM Royal Villa, Beijin Residential design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Kot,Ge for Lsdcasa
Jadeite Jade Riverside Shanghai 300 Samp Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Kot,Ge
Native Nature Under Rainbow Light Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chung-Li Chen for Pure Interior Design
Village House at Clear Water Bay Garden Residential Unit

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Plot Architecture Office for Plot Architecture Office
The Endless Clouds, the Hazy Mountains Resort

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Jui-Kun Chen for TANG-YUAN Interior Design Enterprise Co.,Ltd.
Alaçatı Villa Residential House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Tasarimca Design Office for Tasarimca Design Office
Xerox PARC Exhibit

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Erik Schmitt
The Natural Colors Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Wei-Chun Lin for Leve
The Residence of Great Amusement Interior Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Wei-Chun Lin for Leve
City Inn Chengdu Kuanzhai Alley Hotel

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Rita Chow for Chu Chih-Kang Space Design Co., Ltd
Time of the Family Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ming-Yi Wang for Fu Chu International Interior Design Co., LTD
Residence of Consonance Interior Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yuan-Ting Chuang & Jui-Wen Cheng for TONGYU Space Design CO., Ltd.
Modern future visual experience Exchange

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Tien-Lun Chou for Ho Chyi Co. Decoration
Melodious World Bar

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Tien-Lun Chou for Ho Chyi Co. Decoration
6th Floor Rear Flat Office

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Rita Chow for Cddesign
Original Elements of Life Hotel

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Rita Chow for Cddesign
Cartoon House Residential Space

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Bo Lee for Bo Lee
Palitra Exhibition Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Viktor Bilak for Expolevel
The Residence in Pure White Interior Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chung-Yang Wang for DE-INTERIOR DESIGN Co., Ltd
Aouda 63 Yacht Interior

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Sarp Yachts for Sarp Yachts
Shenzhen Seven Star Bay Yacht Club Hotel

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Rita Chow for Shenzhen Rongor Design & Consultant Co., Ltd
CITIC Orchis Bay Sales Center It is a sales center

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Raynon Chiu for CITIC Group, China
Poly International Plaza Show Flat of Office Building

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Percept Design (Perceptron Design Group) for Percept Design (Perceptron Design Group)
La Palette Fashion Retail

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Firki Studio for La Palette by Sanchit Mehra
Green Life Residential House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ding-Rui Tai for DINGRUI Design Studio
Gratification and Consciousness Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Cheng Feng Wang for Ting Yu Design co., Ltd
Foco shopping mall Show sales

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
ZHENG SONGLING for Foco
RongChuang Riverview Sales Ctenter Sales Center

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Percept Design (Perceptron Design Group) for Percept Space(perceptron Design Group)
Campeche Beach House Summer Penthouse

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Juliana Pippi for Juliana Pippi Arquitetura Design
Others Space Touch, Others Design Touch Reception center

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Tsan-Hen Li for Cheng Sheng Interior Design
Spaciousness, Brightness and Home Essenc Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Tsan-Hen Li for Cheng Sheng Interior Design
The Appealing Zen Style Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Tsan-Hen Li for Cheng Sheng Interior Design
Exploration NewLife Residential House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yu-Wen Chiu (Vita) for Yuan King International Interior Design Co., Ltd
Ink Development Office

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Cheng-Yuan, Huang for LCGA Design
Space dreams Command center

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Daria Lupu for Da Design
A Rough Grey Residential House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Sheng-Hao Sun for Space-eight Design Group
Elemental Duplication Residential House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Sheng-Hao Sun for Space-eight Design Group
The flowing laminated white space Residential House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Sheng-Hao Sun for Space-eight Design Group
The Revolving Axis merges the White Spac Residential House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Sheng-Hao Sun for Space-eight Design Group
Life Travel Residential House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Sheng-Hao Sun for Space-eight Design Group
Unique Space devised through Skylight Residential House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Sheng-Hao Sun for Space-eight Design Group
Rooting in Prosperity Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Pi- Lan Hsu for Zao Yang Interior Design
Time Flowing in Folding Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chih-Hao Kao for DaChi INTERNATIONAL DESIGN CO.,LTD
The Construction in Coding Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chih-Hao Kao for DaChi INTERNATIONAL DESIGN CO.,LTD
Aon Wellbeing environment

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Juan Carlos Baumgartner for Aon
The Awareness of Living Space Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chih-Hao Kao for DaChi INTERNATIONAL DESIGN CO.,LTD
Magnificence in Prosperity Sample House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Tzu-Cheng Cho for JESSE ALLEN INTERIOR DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION CO., LTD.
Explicit Sun Sample House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Tzu-Cheng Cho for JESSE ALLEN INTERIOR DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION CO., LTD.
Sprinkling Sunlight Exhibition center

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Tzu-Cheng Cho for JESSE ALLEN INTERIOR DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION CO., LTD.
Gu 25 Art atelier and architecture studio

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
ISA STEIN Studio for ISA STEIN Studio
"Its All We Need" Whole House Residential Renovation

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Archia Homes for Archia Homes
Shanghai SREG Office Investment Office

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Pan Mok, Martin Chow for Shanghai land asset management co. ltd
Demonstration unit 01 in Changsha Interior Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Pan Mok, Martin Chow for Hot Koncepts
Demonstration unit 02 in Changsha Interior Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Pan Mok, Martin Chow for Hot Koncepts
C J T House Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yu-Lun Chang for Twenty-Three Design Inc
Vila Leopoldina Loft

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Diego Revollo for Diego Revollo
Lobby Commercial Design Interior

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Leesa Conley for Conley Design Studio
ACC Shop by Ann Yu Women's Jewelry store, Interior Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ann Yu for Urban Revivo
One House Residential

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ching-Feng Chang for CHEN YIN Architect Association
The Gallery Glaces Multifunctional working interior

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yu-Ting Wang for Long John Group
SEN&GALLERY Showroom,Gallery,Atelier

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Tomonobu Kawakami for SEN Tomoco Tagawa
Condominium Residential Condominium

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Leesa Conley for Conley Design Studio
Mac Station Store

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Odyssey Babasadeghian for ShavMadBana Architectural Firm
Inspiration Runway Exhibition Stand

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Grainne Devlin for Design & Co
Regeneration Residential House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Steph Lee for S.l Space Design
Passion Interior design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
TU POCHUN for PRID Interior design
Palazzo del Mare Residential House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Pepe Calderin for Pepe Calderin Design
Colegio Maguen Education and Training

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Juan Carlos Baumgartner for Space
Zhong Bang Aigemei Interior Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
TU POCHUN for PRID Interior design
Quadrant‧Limitations Residential

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Tang, chung-han for Mr. Lu
Between Residential Interior

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
SW DESIGN for SW Design
In-between Dances Reception foyer of residential household

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
TSENG CHUAN CHIEH for Bingo
Luneng Yosemite Luxury Villa Residential

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Kuang Ming Chou for Vermilion Zhou Design Group
Baguio Villa Residential living area

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Mr. Samson Wong
Ink Play Residential living area

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Mr. Samson Wong
Vanke Hongshuwan Show Flat Residential Show Flat

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Atelier Global Limited for Atelier Global Limited
Firmenich Happiness and Wellbeing

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Juan Carlos Baumgartner for Space
Ritz Condominium Lobby

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Genius Loci Pte Ltd for Pakuwon Jati
Sound Rise Headquarter Office Space

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
GUDC for Sound Rise Construction Co.,LTD.
Mountain Cottage Holiday house

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Adam Bronikowski for HOLA Design
Lines construed statically Interior Space, Exhibition Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
滿林昌 for 滿林昌
Siam more thai bar Restaurant

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yu-Ming Cheng for Io Design Studio
Old School Charm Interior Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Don Lin for DSOD Interior
Naturally Home Interior Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chih pen Huang & Ya Ching Lin for BRAVO Interior Design & Deco
Yangshuo Blossom Dreams Hotel

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Rita Chow for Co-Direction Interior Design
Taipei Wu’s Residential Residential

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Joy Chou for Exclaim United Corp
M House Residential House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yang,Tsun-Shao for Design Sardinia Inc.
Happy Valley Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Rita Chow for Lim + Lu
Minty-licious Interior Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Don Lin for DSOD Interior
Vanguard Black Edition Interior Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Don Lin for DSOD Interior
BBlunt Hair Salon

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Gautam Desai for Gautam Desai Design
Kashi Kashi Cafe

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Tomonobu Kawakami for cake&tea“Kashi Kashi”
Urban Oasis Residential apartment

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Daisuke Nagatomo for MisoSoupDesign
Zanadu Travel Experience Space

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Rita Chow for Shishang Architecture
The Warehouse Chapel

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
The Wholedesign
Deli Viet Vietnamese restaurant

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Pharmacy Interiors Ltd
Poly Garden Center To promote apartment sales

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
David Chang Design Associates Int'l for David Chang Design Associates International
Afra Tafri Restaurant and bar

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
devesh pratyay for Nexus design integrated
Feel at Home Hotel Interior

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Stanley So for Ultimate Creation
Unbot inc. Office Design Office

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Tomohiro Katsuki for Prism Design
Etiler Marmaris Concept Restaurant Project

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Idea Architecture for Idea Mimarlık-Etiler Marmaris
Eden Garden dining pavilion

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Henry Chebaane for Blue Sky Hospitality
Bts Office Fitout

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Woodalls Design for Woodalls Design
The Bookshelf House Interior renovation of a Private House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Andrea Mosca for Andrea Mosca Creative Studio
Yasin Olive Garden New Mansion LOFT Real Estate Sales Center

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Li Liu for Zhengzhou Zhuxiang Architectural Decoration Design Co., Ltd
Spirit of Place Residential Apartment

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Jung-Sheng Chen & Hsin-Hsuan Lin for Archlin Studio
Godrej Design Lab Expo stand

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Prashant Chauhan for Zero9
Pocheon G House

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Seuk Hoon Kim for Seukhoonkim
Embrace Residential Space

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chin-Hsu Huang for GREAT WORD INTERIOR DECORATION CO., Ltd.
Violet Crystal Mini apartment

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Alex Bazyl for Alex Bazyl
Apartment Lee Residential Interior Design

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Li-Ling Chang for Atelier Kuo
A Place For Relaxation Residence

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Fu-Han Tsai for Tianching Spatial Design Co., Ltd.
The Fertile Forest Interior Design of Residence

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ko-Tien Huang for C-One Design Associates
The Light of White Reception Center

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Wen-Ho Tseng for Harmony Design Engineering Co., Ltd.
Reincarnation Interior Residence

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chin-Shu Chen for FE Design
Elegant Ultimate Residence

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ming-Hsin Chung for Yong Interior Design
Unobstructed freedom Residential House

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Regina Kwok for Artwill Interior Design House
Flexible 3D Space Design Office

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Regina Kwok for Artwill Interior Design House
Square Inside Circle Office

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Shu-Yuan Chang for Fontal Space Design
Rotating Happiness Residential House

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
ShuHeng Huang for Sherwoodesign
125 Years Unicer Exhibition

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Omdesign for Omdesign
Palitra Exhibition Design

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Viktor Bilak for Wallpaper Factory Palitra
Waterscape / Memory of Spring Museum + Multi-Purpose Space

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Moriyuki Ochiai for Moriyuki Ochiai Architects Inc.
Grand Promenade Residential

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Sam Ngai for Space Design Ltd
Optika Di Moda Eyewear Store

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Tamas Csiszer for Csiszer Design Studio
Heavy Metal Rock and Roll Interior Design Of Residential

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Chih-Ming Lin for SunShine Creative Space Construction Co., Ltd.
The Generation of Yin and Yang Interior Design

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Feng-Min Chou for Scjj Interior Design
Modern Tonality Interior Design of Residence

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Che-Tsung Chang for Wide-Mansion Space Planning
American Style Interior Design of Residence

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Che-Tsung Chang for Wide-Mansion Space Planning
Rareness of Elegance Interior Design Of Residence

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Che-Tsung Chang for Wide-Mansion Space Planning
Urban Oasis Residential

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Vstudio Limited for Client: Mr Chan
Hunter Retreat Residential House

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Mood Works - Karina Snuszka & Dorota Kuc for Mood Works-Karina Snuszka and Dorota Kuć
Streamlined Flow Reception Center

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Wu-Ching Chou for HER-YU Architecture&Interior Design
Chaos in Black and White Sample House

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Wu-Ching Chou for HER-YU Architecture&Interior Design
Simplicity and Zen Residence

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Cherng Wen-Jenq for Cherng's Work
Leisurely Residential space

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
CHUANG, HSUAN- CHENG for JI SIH Interior Design
The Artistic Residence Interior Design

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Po-Cheng Chu & Ya-Yi Tsai for 9.oak Design
Mountain Hill Chalet Environmental interior Design

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Irini Papalouka Interior Architect for Mrs Lambos
Cave Bar Hotel Facility For Guests

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Akitoshi Imafuku for Hyakurakusou
The Majestically Artistic Residence

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ming-Yi Wang for Fu Chu International Interior Design Co., LTD
A Family Love Residence

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Cheng Feng Wang for Ting Yu Design co., Ltd
Sweet Home for Traveling Family Residence Design

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Jui-Kun Chen for TANG-YUAN Interior Design Enterprise Co.,Ltd.
Outer. Shoes Shoe Store

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Kube Arquitetura for Outer. Shoes
Martinez Residential Design

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Anna Shiwlall for 27 Diamonds Interior Design
Jonathans Kitchen Restaurant

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Divya Ethirajan for The Currhouse Foods Pvt. Ltd.
Gunjay Villa Residential House

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Behzad Kharas for Behzad Kharas
Four Seasons Residential House

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ding-Rui Tai for DINGRUI Design Studio
Together Residential House

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Ding-Rui Tai for DINGRUI Design Studio
Living in Quiet and Neat Residence

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Pi- Lan Hsu for Zao Yang Interior Design
A Global Lifestyle Residence

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Amee Vora for Av Fourth Dimension
Misty Home Residential Duplex

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Eman El Garhy for Perception for Design & Contracting
Light shower, frame view Residence

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yu-Lun Chang for Twenty-Three Design Inc
Grue Restaurant

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Luiza Landim for Luiza Landim Arquitetura
Unbounded Office

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Sheng Tao for Deesen Space Design
Flexible Residential Residential Interior Design

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Yu-Ting Wang for Rien Kuan Inteiror Design Group
Oriental Charm Residential House

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Miki Shi & Jackie Lai for Copper Design Associates Pte Ltd
Harmony Nature House Residential

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
David Lok for Joint Deco
Zazen Bear Shop

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Pierpaolo Martiradonna for Zazen Bear
Kingbright Office Office

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
PTang Studio Limited
Shanghai Po Po Restaurant

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Vincent Chi-Wai Chiang for In Cube Design Limited
Cube Show art derivatives

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
HE WEI for 2014ciadi
Essence “OPEN & CLOSE”

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2016
Essence “OPEN & CLOSE” by Lulu Cheng for Essence Space Design Ateliers



A' Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Raven Kick scooter

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2016
Ignas Survila for Raven
Renard GT Motorcycle

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2016
Andres Uibomäe for Renard Motorcycles
Ather S340 Smart Electric Scooter

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2016
Shantanu Jog for Ather Energy
Breathre The Atmospheric purification Tire

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2016
Hyo joong Kim for NEXEN Tire Corporation
Fish Mail Delivery Car

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2016
Ding Jian for LuXun Academy of Fine Arts
H&N R200 Super Sport Car

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2016
Petr Novague for Hoffmann & Novague s.r.o.
VERZO eCo i1 Electric Bicycle

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2016
Petr Novague for VERZO Technology s.r.o.
Urban Tour - X A transportation design for touring

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2016
SongMing Fan for SongMing Fan
eCharger Electric Car Charger

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2016
Maform for Evopro Group
Pininfarina Evoluzione Electric bicycle

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2016
Brian Hoehl for Pininfarina
Elysium Recreational Vehicle

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2016
Matt Fidler for Furrion
Moonrise Projection Parking Space

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2016
Jian Sun for LuXun Academy of Fine Arts
Saphir Poetic car

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2016
Camille Busson for Design Le Ponceur
Gita Robotic Vehicle

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2016
Greg Lynn for Piaggio Fast Forward
Cero Electric Tricycle

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2016
Tamás Túri for Tamás Túri
Urban Wheel Electric Unicycle

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2016
Weinan Yang for Weinan Yang
Synchro Folding bike

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2016
Alexandre Jose Goncalves Neto for Inovideia Design
Lignum Nature Friendly E Bike

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2016
Yunus Emre Pektas for Yunus Emre Pektaş
Orro Bus exchange system

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2016
Ji Zexu for LuXun Academy of Fine Arts
"Inter Bike" Urban Bike

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2016
Tong Jin (TJ) Kim for Purdue University
Uma-P Smart Bike Light

A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2016
Jiachun for Innomake Tech
Quantum Full electric future limousine

A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2016
Michael Hofbauer for Gruppo Otto
Tea Culture Design Atmosphere Build Automobile

A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2016
Hongxiang Yang for Hongxiang Yang



A' Interface and Interaction Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Tomi Interactive screen

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interface and Interaction Design Category in 2016
TOMI WORLD for Tomi World
Duo Interactive Media

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interface and Interaction Design Category in 2016
Vmw Group for VMW Group
TTMM for Pebble Watchfaces Apps

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interface and Interaction Design Category in 2016
Albert Salamon for Ttmm
Simplications Watchface Collection

A' Design Award Winner for Interface and Interaction Design Category in 2016
Rajendra Serber



A' Home Appliances Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


DishDrawer™ Drawer Dishwasher

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Home Appliances Design Category in 2016
Fisher & Paykel Appliances for Fisher & Paykel
Liquid Architecture Water Dispensers

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Home Appliances Design Category in 2016
Envary Limited for Envary Limited
Iron Dryer 2 in 1 Steam Iron and Hair Dryer

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Home Appliances Design Category in 2016
Eunji Kim for AngieKim
Green Eater Food waste composting machine

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Home Appliances Design Category in 2016
Ying-Yi Hsieh for National Taipei University of Technology
Loop Water Heater

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Home Appliances Design Category in 2016
Sravan Satheesh for Department of Industrial Design, SPA New Delhi
Erythro Air Purifier

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Home Appliances Design Category in 2016
Nima Bavardi for Nima Bvi Design
Aura Cebilon Plus Water Purifier

A' Design Award Winner for Home Appliances Design Category in 2016
Asst. Prof. Ömer Kamber for İhlas Ev Aletleri İmalat Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.
Spoosh Washer

A' Design Award Winner for Home Appliances Design Category in 2016
Zahra Ebadi,Maryam Zinati,yusef h.m zade for Spoosh
Quick Cordless Iron

A' Design Award Winner for Home Appliances Design Category in 2016
Fabrizio Guarrasi for Braun



A' Graphics and Visual Communication Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Horticultural Expo 2019 Logo and VI

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Creative Branding Group for International Horticultural Exhibition 2019
Picglaze Sample Book Catalogue of materials

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Estudio Maba for Picglaze
Singapore Art Museum Branding

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Yee Dang Tay for Singapore Art Museum
250 Years of Stories Book

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Omdesign for Omdesign
Pepsi x Shanghai Fashion Week 2016 Can Aluminum Can

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
PepsiCo Design & Innovation for PepsiCo Design & Innovation
27th Macao International Music Festival Promotion of the event

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Chiii Design for Cultural Affairs Bureau of Macao
Life It is a poster.

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Hajime Tsushima for Rekiseisha
If you have the silent breeze Exlibris Calendar

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Steven KH Choi for Syncircle Design Company (陋室五月as Chinese)
Widiba font Corporate identity

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
jekyll & hyde for Widiba S.p.A.
Emao.com Logo and VI

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Creative Branding Group
Be Like A lettering project

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Jenifer Blanco Monzón for Jen Blanco Design Studio
Nissan GT-R Brochure

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
E-graphics communications for Nissan Motor Co., Ltd.
Nissan NOTE Brochure

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
E-graphics communications for Nissan Motor Co., Ltd.
goo Anniversary Calendar 2017 Calendar

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Katsumi Tamura for NTT Resonant Inc.
Safe - Urban Beachwear Rebranding

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Max Bosio for Safe Milano
PEPCity 2016 Visual Identity

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
PepsiCo Design & Innovation
Bengal Classical Music Festival

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Shafiqul Alam for Bengal Foundation
Faces in History Poster

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Alesia Kutsian for LEDNIK design & photography
SioZEN Brand identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
SHADI AL HROUB for SioZEN
Gund Rebrand

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
C. J. Yeh & Christie Shin for Gund
Merlon Pub Identity, Branding

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Studio 33 for Merlon Pivnica
"THE KOGANEI" Koganei Civic Center Environmental Graphic Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Kei Miyazaki for KMD Inc.
Rrg Corporate Identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Mikhail Puzakov
IBDC-2014 Promotional Images Visual Identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Chih-Chi Lo for iF IBDC
Ao Fish Market Corporate Identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
JungWon Audrey Choe
Techo Calendar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Caxton Chung for Nomura International (Hong Kong) Limited
Hergene Logo

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Yang Chao, Lai Xiaowei for Chao Design Studio
Cargo Club Logo and VI

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Creative Branding Group for Cargo Club Co., ltd.
The Panda Story Book

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Mak Siu Fai for Mak Siu Fai
Yanolja Corporate Identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Kiwon Lee for Yanolja
Suning.com Logo and VI

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Creative Branding Group
XIN SGCQ Hotpot Logo and VI

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Creative Branding Group
Evergrande Kindergarten Logo and VI

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Creative Branding Group
Source Of Life Poster

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Biwei Zhu for Wilbur Studio
Azura Logo and VI

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Creative Branding Group
Danh Hien Jewelers Corporate Identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Bratus Agency for Danh Hien Jewelers
TFboys Logo design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Baohua Xie for Time Fengjun Entertainment
Nissan×Teppei Hayakawa 2016 Calendar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
E-graphics communications for Nissan Motor Co., Ltd.
Nissan DAYZ ROOX Brochure

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
E-graphics communications for Nissan Motor Co., Ltd.
Mitsubishi eK space custom/ eK space Brochure

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
E-graphics communications for Mitsubishi Motors Corporation
Galena Pharm Inc Corporate Identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Radiant Creatives Team for Galena Pharm inc.
Alpha Container Corporate Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Julia Hell for Alpha Container Pictures
Ephemeral Eternal Gallery Show

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Elizabeth Yerin Shim for Elizabeth Yerin Shim
Shallot Event Promotion

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Sha Zhu for CFDG Young Director Support Program
Design is Book

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Marcelo Lopes Design for Dw! Design Weekend of SÃo Paulo
Feng He Branding design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
1983ASIA for 1983asia
kuas Art Center Branding design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
1983ASIA for 1983asia
Tin Man Filling Station Branding

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
EME Design Studio
Artificial Realities Exhibition identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Alex Howell for Courtauld Institute of Art, London
National Essence Environmental Poster

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Lin Ding for SRC (NanJing) UX LAB
Nomad apparel Identity design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Augustinas and Domas for Andstudio
Avenue Pitch Pack Proposal Presentation Document

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Ricci Williams for Studio Standard
Kanibal Font

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Milos Zlatanovic for Nike, Inc.
Mtrl Kyoto Visual Identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Hiromi Maeo for Mtrl Kyoto
Have Salon Brand Identity Brand Identity Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Zi Huai Shen for Have Salon
Harbour Space University Identity System

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Andrey Brokhman for I am Branding Agency
Polypictures Illustration

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Anton Mikhalenkov
Coincidence Offline Dating Supermarket

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
MING CHUN HSIAO for Mingchun
Royal North Shore Hospital Sydney Wayfinding environmental graphics

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Anne Gordon for Health Infrastructure with Thiess Australia
N&E Audio Logo

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Wai Ching Chan for N&E Audio
Antalis Calendar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Izabela Jurczyk for Antalis Poland Sp z o.o.
Insitu Festival Visual Identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Siri Lindskrog for Insitu Site-Specific Dance Festival
Cakes Corporate Identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Mike Amirov for Renovartio
Stealer Brand Identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
MUZIK CREATIVE LABEL for Muzik Creative Label
Chris Cran, Book & Cover Design Exhibition Catalogue

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Stefan Canuel for National Gallery of Canada
J.C.Disi 2013/14 Biennial Institutional Biennial

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
On Your Mark Design Lab for On Your Mark Design Laboratory
B-U Campaign and Branding Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Yu Feng for Yu Feng
Co-Creation! Camp Branding

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Kei Sato for Recruit Lifestyle Co., Ltd.
SeeSaw Logo Corporate Identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Bel Koo for SeeSaw Optometrist
Heart poster Series

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Jen-Wei Huang for Jen-Wei Huang
Selfish Collages Postcards Series

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Sharon Webber-Zvik for Sharon Webber-Zvik (Conceptylist)
Hangzhou G20 Brochure Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Creative Branding Group for Hangzhou Municipal People’s Government
Brand Conference Corporate Identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Touraj Saberivand for International Brand Conference
Tera Brand Identity System Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
C. J. Yeh & Christie Shin for HB Mobile
Wistful Man Diary Translated Iranian Poetry

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Edik Boghosian for Edik Boghosian
Duobaan Hotel Logo and VI

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Creative Branding Group for Duobaan Hotel
Play creative Corporate Identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
xinguo song for Play creative design studio
Unusual Beauty Print

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Kaijie Chen for Kaijie Chen
Unfinished Album

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
LYU Wei for Willie Maybach Does Everything (Studio)
Qipao Town Logo and VI

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Creative Branding Group
Weiming No.8 Logos

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Chao Zhao
HITACHI airy Pamphlet

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
E-graphics communications for Hitachi Healthcare Business Unit
Nissan SERENA Brochure

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
E-graphics communications for Nissan Motor Co., Ltd.
Kurukahveci Mehmet Efendi Coffee Packaging

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Nida Başlı for Packaging Design Lesson/Student Poject
Break Out Of The Encirclement Public Service Advertising

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Pin Gao for Pin Gao
Vrossis Logo

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Vrossis for Vrossis
Chinese History Infographic Book

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Yanwen Hu for Yanwen Hu
Irish Heart Identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Adam Gallacher for Irish Heart Foundation
JinYuan Brand Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Fenglei
Chinar Restaurant Bar Lounge Club

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Henry Chebaane for Chinar lounge bar dining
Voot Brand and Visual identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
ELEPHANT DESIGN PVT LTD for Elephant Design Pvt Ltd
Laundry Branding Tool

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Taiki Kato for Laundry
Terrace Field Branding Tool

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Taiki Kato for Ryoko Iwase
Meet Chuanchuan Logo

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Sitong Liu for Kinpak brand group
Washuli Font

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Jingfeng Huang for 黄景风设计研究室
D5 Studio Graphic Branding Corporate visual branding language for D

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Jaco Payawal
DuePiuTre – Piu che Hamburger Visual Identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Laura Ferrario for Ferrariodesign
Publicitarios Criativos Corporate Identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Pedro Panetto for Pedro Panetto
The moon shines the Huaxia Series posters

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Na An for Na An
L'agricola Corporate Identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Neom for Neom
Vale Logo

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Samadara Ginige for Vale Bikes
The Strangeness Visual and illustration

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Yue Wai Yip, Tommy for Frank 0-1
Amici Corporate Identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Ekaterina Ezhova for Сultural Association Multicity
HKIA Sustainability Report Sustainability Report

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Ng Wai Ming Chris for Hong Kong International Airport
Running Name Card

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Morrissey Cheung for Elco Kan
PDcoffee VIS Design

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
YEn, Yang for PDcoffee
Dna Poster

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Danne Ojeda for D-File Studio
Go Work Corporate Identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
王沛 for Xihe Visual Design Studio
Cang Logo design for a theme Inn

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Mao Ming,Yao Dabin for Inno-stone studio
2017 China Timelines Calendar

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Yao Zhang for ME&R
700bike Logo and VI

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Creative Branding Group for 700bike Co., ltd.
Silk Road Fund Logo and VI

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Creative Branding Group for Silk Road Fund co., ltd.
Dali Hotel Logo and VI

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Creative Branding Group for Dali Hotel
Jukebox Boogie Fundraiser Poster

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Kathy Mueller
Living in the price A Communicate Poster

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Anbang Zhang for Tsinghua university
Collecting Asia Book

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
LYU Wei for Zhejiang University Museum of Art and Archaeology
Story of Ganzhi Book

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
LYU Wei for Willie Maybach Does Everything (Studio)
Lingering Fonts Font design

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Zhang WeiMin for SESUN Cultural Institutions
Flower+ Corporate Identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
王沛 for Xihe Visual Design Studio
Dong Lai Shun Logo and VI

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Creative Branding Group
XJ Bank Logo and VI

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Creative Branding Group
Tangtangwu Logo and VI

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Creative Branding Group
Kai Garden Logo and VI

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Creative Branding Group
Jianchangbang Logo and VI

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Creative Branding Group
Confucius Spring Feast Logos

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Chao Zhao
Giga Africa Corporate Identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Prashant Chauhan for Zero9
City Rhythm Public poster

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Pin Gao for PIN QIANG design studio
Ziniu Yipin Corporate Identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Sense corporate image design (Tianjin) Co., Ltd. Hu for 三人形思企业形象策划(天津)有限公司
Red House Republic of Chinese Restaurant Corporate image

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Nanjing UP Brand visual design for The restaurant in the Red Mansion
Yun Tea Premium Gift

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Jacky Cheung for SharpMotion
Innovator Branding Tool

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Taiki Kato for Pan to Kome
Kinpak Brand Lab Visual Identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Suyuan Luo for Beijing Normal University,Zhuhai
afHDR Social Media Cards

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
WAN CHUN HSIEH for Grace Hsieh
Polikultura Visual identification

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Zofia Dziurawiec for Polikultura Festival
North America Nextgen Leaders Academy Brand identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Sangmin Shim for World-OKTA / World-OKTA New York
Magam Calendar

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Izabela Jurczyk for Magam
Fattoria il Gambero Visual Identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Laura Ferrario for Ferrariodesign
Flora Indica Corporate Identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Henry Chebaane for Flora Indica



A' Computer Graphics and 3D Model Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Two Rooms Contradiction and indivisibility

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Computer Graphics and 3D Model Design Category in 2016
Lu Zhao for Luxun Academy of Fine Arts, School of Visual Communication Design, China
The Man in the Clouds 3D illustration

A' Design Award Winner for Computer Graphics and 3D Model Design Category in 2016
Erik Besteman for BestOntwerp



A' Photography and Photo Manipulation Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Plates Visual Communication

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Photography and Photo Manipulation Design Category in 2016
Sergei Didyk for Didyk Pictures
Waves Entropy Digital Art

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Photography and Photo Manipulation Design Category in 2016
Marta Moretto for Amrta
Life From Stone Exhibition

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Photography and Photo Manipulation Design Category in 2016
Chris Slabber for Chris Slabber
Pine Lady Costume

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Photography and Photo Manipulation Design Category in 2016
Samin Sadat Mousavi for Samin Mousavi Photography
Sacred trees Photograph

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Photography and Photo Manipulation Design Category in 2016
Yoshimi Sugiyama for Yoshimi Sugiyama
Vintage Table Setting Photography

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Photography and Photo Manipulation Design Category in 2016
Jiayi Lu for Sofia Lu Vision studio
Studio Mobile Photography

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Photography and Photo Manipulation Design Category in 2016
Ma Liang for Maleonn
Shining Passion Photographs

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Photography and Photo Manipulation Design Category in 2016
Makiko Taguchi for 203photogenic - Makiko Taguchi
Unfinished Business Awareness - Aboriginal Disability Rights

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Photography and Photo Manipulation Design Category in 2016
Belinda Mason for Blur Projects
House of Escher Photographs

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Photography and Photo Manipulation Design Category in 2016
Florian W. Mueller for Florian W. Mueller
Singularity Photographs

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Photography and Photo Manipulation Design Category in 2016
Florian W. Mueller for Florian W. Mueller
The Desert Sedation Creative Photography

A' Design Award Winner for Photography and Photo Manipulation Design Category in 2016
Mehran Shahandeh for Mehran Shahandeh
Conjugates Art

A' Design Award Winner for Photography and Photo Manipulation Design Category in 2016
Manss Aval for Manss Aval Fine Art



A' Engineering and Technical Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Bimgec Zero Gravity Exercise Device

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Engineering and Technical Design Category in 2016
Moses Rowen for Moses Rowen Innovation Design
Universal Robot Arms Collaborative Robots

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Engineering and Technical Design Category in 2016
Universal Robots A/S for Scott Fetzer Electrical Group
Stewart II Human Machine Interface

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Engineering and Technical Design Category in 2016
Felix Ros for Eindhoven University of Technology
i.Dummy Part III: The ManniQueen Innovative Fitting Mannequin

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Engineering and Technical Design Category in 2016
Winswin Ltd for Winswin Limited
T94 Series Welding Helmet

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Engineering and Technical Design Category in 2016
MOONYOUNG HUH for Miller
NiceDice Adapter System for professional filming

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Engineering and Technical Design Category in 2016
Nils Fischer
Brake valve checking Workstation

A' Design Award Winner for Engineering and Technical Design Category in 2016
Anna Kholomkina for Russian Railways design-construction design office



A' Scientific Instruments, Medical Devices and Research Equipment Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Aquila Hematology Analyzer

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Scientific Instruments, Medical Devices and Research Equipment Design Category in 2016
Maform for Diatron
Workswell Wiris Thermal imaging system

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Scientific Instruments, Medical Devices and Research Equipment Design Category in 2016
Arnošt Vespalec for Workswell s.r.o.
Technokosmeda 5000X Cosmetic appliances

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Scientific Instruments, Medical Devices and Research Equipment Design Category in 2016
Karolis Bakunas - Entech Group for Technokosmeda Ltd
Non Contact Thermometer Body Temperature Monitor

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Scientific Instruments, Medical Devices and Research Equipment Design Category in 2016
Tobia Repossi for Visiomed
The Optimized Positioning System Personalized Hip Replacement Technology

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Scientific Instruments, Medical Devices and Research Equipment Design Category in 2016
OPS™ for Corin Group
i-STAT Alinity System Point of Care Testing Device

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Scientific Instruments, Medical Devices and Research Equipment Design Category in 2016
Rachael Jarnagin for Abbott
Thera Oral Teeth whitening device

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Scientific Instruments, Medical Devices and Research Equipment Design Category in 2016
Ela Pincu for Mavrik
Magic Jelly Swallowing Aid

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Scientific Instruments, Medical Devices and Research Equipment Design Category in 2016
Atsuko Fukui for Ryukakusan Co., Ltd.
Naviswiss Navigation Camera

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Scientific Instruments, Medical Devices and Research Equipment Design Category in 2016
Peter Hess and Raimund Erdmann for Naviswiss
QuikDrive Battery Powered Screwdriver

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Scientific Instruments, Medical Devices and Research Equipment Design Category in 2016
Peter Hess and Raimund Erdmann for Stryker
Ca200 Telemedicine End Point

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Scientific Instruments, Medical Devices and Research Equipment Design Category in 2016
Webster Brehm for Avizia, Inc.
JuzoPro Lumbal Lumbal Orthosis

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Scientific Instruments, Medical Devices and Research Equipment Design Category in 2016
Marcus Wiedemann for Juzo
Neo2 Mobile Oxygen Concentrator

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Scientific Instruments, Medical Devices and Research Equipment Design Category in 2016
Julia Regnath for Julia Regnath, Li Shao, Michelle Gerullis
Flexnimb Flexible and Nimble Wheelchair

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Scientific Instruments, Medical Devices and Research Equipment Design Category in 2016
Shifeng Gao, Xiuqing Chen,Zinuo Fu for Flexnimb
Kardinero Medical Treadmill

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Scientific Instruments, Medical Devices and Research Equipment Design Category in 2016
Hakan Gürsu for Kardinero Medikal Sistemler Sanayi ve Tic. A.Ş.
Adheretech Smart Pill Bottle Multifunctional

A' Design Award Winner for Scientific Instruments, Medical Devices and Research Equipment Design Category in 2016
Intelligent Product Solutions



A' Movie and Animation Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Dan Sultan Magnetic Music Video

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Movie and Animation Design Category in 2016
Jonathan Chong for Dropbear Digital
Lahore Lahore Hai Time-lapse Video

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Movie and Animation Design Category in 2016
Madiha Faiz Rana for Madiz Studio
Bass Awards 2017 Promotional Video

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Movie and Animation Design Category in 2016
Sebastian Curi for Bass Awards
Fariborz and company Short animation series

A' Design Award Winner for Movie and Animation Design Category in 2016
Aidin Ardjomandi for AIDIN ARDJOMANDI Studio
House of Flying Daggers Contacting and fighting with the melody.

A' Design Award Winner for Movie and Animation Design Category in 2016
Lu Zhao for Luxun Academy of Fine Arts, School of Visual Communication Design, China
Museum of Time 3D animation

A' Design Award Winner for Movie and Animation Design Category in 2016
Oksana Kashkovskaya for Kashkovskaya Oksana



A' Food, Beverage and Culinary Arts Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Lofoten Water Natural Drinking Water

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Food, Beverage and Culinary Arts Design Category in 2016
LOFOTEN WATER for Lofoten Water
Black Bear Smoked Food

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Food, Beverage and Culinary Arts Design Category in 2016
Chiapa Design Team for Chiapa Design
Freaktion Craft Beer

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Food, Beverage and Culinary Arts Design Category in 2016
Allan Suleiman & Breno Frias for Freaktion
SoulSpice Food Packaging

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Food, Beverage and Culinary Arts Design Category in 2016
Chrish Knigge for Studio Grau
Firefly Beverage

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Food, Beverage and Culinary Arts Design Category in 2016
Ladan Zadfar & Mohammad Farshad for Creator studio
Heaven Drop Cinnamon Roll With Honey

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Food, Beverage and Culinary Arts Design Category in 2016
Ladan Zadfar & Mohammad Farshad for Creator studio
Hello Goodness Vending Machine

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Food, Beverage and Culinary Arts Design Category in 2016
PepsiCo Design & Innovation
Assaggio Cutlery Set For Cheese Tasting

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Food, Beverage and Culinary Arts Design Category in 2016
Federica Di Pietro for Coltelleria Saladini



A' Building Materials, Construction Components, Structures & Systems Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Tre Modular Concrete Tile Series

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Building Materials, Construction Components, Structures & Systems Design Category in 2016
Next Ship for Next Ship
Blanco Ikon Kitchen Sink

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Building Materials, Construction Components, Structures & Systems Design Category in 2016
Tim Maicher and Brigitte Ziemann for Blanco
Variance Tile

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Building Materials, Construction Components, Structures & Systems Design Category in 2016
Aril for Berk Aril
Florence Wiring accessories line

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Building Materials, Construction Components, Structures & Systems Design Category in 2016
Anna Strupinskaya Anastasiya Kokoreva for OOO "Special systems and technologies"
Pelcraft Wall Feature

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Building Materials, Construction Components, Structures & Systems Design Category in 2016
CTRC Design Consultant Ltd. for CTRC Design Consultant Ltd.
Chiara Xite Cover frame

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Building Materials, Construction Components, Structures & Systems Design Category in 2016
Paola Giovini for ABB S.p.A.
Adonis Ceramic Wall tiles and Floor Tiles

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Building Materials, Construction Components, Structures & Systems Design Category in 2016
Tolga Berkay for BİEN YAPI ÜRÜNLERİ SANAYİ TURİZM ve TİCARET A.Ş.
Premium Collection Glass Splashback

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Building Materials, Construction Components, Structures & Systems Design Category in 2016
Creoglass Design for Creoglass Design Ltd
Mewa Tiles

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Building Materials, Construction Components, Structures & Systems Design Category in 2016
Adam Ankiewicz for Warssawa
Breathing Spirit Air-Purifying Shade

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Building Materials, Construction Components, Structures & Systems Design Category in 2016
Ali Mahmoudi for Breathing Spirit Studio
Safari Ceramic Floor Tiles

A' Design Award Winner for Building Materials, Construction Components, Structures & Systems Design Category in 2016
Tolga Berkay for BİEN YAPI ÜRÜNLERİ SANAYİ TURİZM ve TİCARET A.Ş.
Artistic Expression Partition Screen

A' Design Award Winner for Building Materials, Construction Components, Structures & Systems Design Category in 2016
Amee Vora for Av Fourth Dimension
Corvino Porcelain Wall and Floor Tiles

A' Design Award Winner for Building Materials, Construction Components, Structures & Systems Design Category in 2016
Tolga Berkay for BİEN YAPI ÜRÜNLERİ SANAYİ TURİZM ve TİCARET A.Ş.
Perla White Surfacing Solution

A' Design Award Winner for Building Materials, Construction Components, Structures & Systems Design Category in 2016
Esra Arıcı for Belenco® Quarz Surfaces - Peker Yuzey tasarımları A.S.
Plastidobe Ecological Housing

A' Design Award Winner for Building Materials, Construction Components, Structures & Systems Design Category in 2016
Abel Gómez-Morón for Abel Gómez-Morón



A' Social Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Wireframe Affordable wind turbine

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Social Design Category in 2016
Ben Koros for Koino
X alarm Cigarette Filter

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Social Design Category in 2016
Ladan Zadfar & Mohammad Farshad for Creator studio
ToyBox Construction Toy

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Social Design Category in 2016
James Self for UNIST (Ulsan Institute of Science & Technology)
Beyond Glasses

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Social Design Category in 2016
Carlos Alberto Vasquez for IgenDesign
Maidan Community space

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Social Design Category in 2016
Bonaventura Visconti e Leo Bettini for Maidan tent
Tactile supports for wayfinding Maps

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Social Design Category in 2016
Daria Shmitko for ISIA Urbino
SteriPak Low Cost Steriliser Kit

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Social Design Category in 2016
Moses Rowen for Moses Rowen Innovation Design
Donation Point Tap Cashless Donation Acceptor

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Social Design Category in 2016
Jan Mason for Quest Payment Systems
Light Mosque Prayer Hall

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Social Design Category in 2016
Nikolaos Karintzaidis for Sunbrella New York
Home Made Private Retreat Possibility

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Social Design Category in 2016
Caramel Architekten for Caritas
X-Space Window

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Social Design Category in 2016
Heli Du for LuXun Academy of Fine Arts
UltraDry Dryer in bus stop

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Social Design Category in 2016
Jie Wang for National Taipei University of Technology
Reflected Family Mausoleum

A' Design Award Winner for Social Design Category in 2016
Sung Jang for Mok-Ryun Park, Chulwon, Korea
Bookhouse Latrine Bookhouse Latrine

A' Design Award Winner for Social Design Category in 2016
Yongwook Seong for Yongwook Seong
Oversafe Rescue Bridge

A' Design Award Winner for Social Design Category in 2016
Giorgio Gaudio for SocialFare
Loop Playground Equipment

A' Design Award Winner for Social Design Category in 2016
Park Kent Mobilyaları Inc. for Park Kent Mobilyaları Inc.
Rush Mobile Shelter

A' Design Award Winner for Social Design Category in 2016
John Cruz for John Cruz
Flo Underwater Plastic Collector

A' Design Award Winner for Social Design Category in 2016
Sruthi Yathindradas for Flo



A' Idea Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Mobi Modular Building Structure

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Idea Design Category in 2016
Sung Jang for Sung Jang Laboratory
Flip Flop Gas Cooker

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Idea Design Category in 2016
Bülent Ünal for Atilim University
Privacy Protector Erasing Pen

A' Design Award Winner for Idea Design Category in 2016
Liu Mingde for Wuhan University of Technology



A' Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Robot Artwork

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016
Huayu Li for Moon man
The Hex Kite

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016
Stanislav Roudavski for The University of Melbourne
"Annabelle and Guy" Painting

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016
Matan Ben Cnaan for Matan Ben-Cnaan
grade B shelf Conceptual Furniture

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016
Kairo Kusamoto for Kairo Kusamoto
Pulse Portal Art Installation

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016
Davis McCarty for Davis McCarty
Flower of life Artwork

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016
Huayu Li for Moonman
Flock Architectural Art Installation

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016
Bean Buro for Bean Buro
Home Event Activation

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016
Beck Storer for Far East Consortium - Upper West Side
Soft nature Ornamental tea set

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016
Wooseok Kim for Fuzhou University, China
Pun Riddles Experimental Concept image expression

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016
ZhangYating for Luxun Academy of Fine Arts'
Billy Julie Mask

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016
Naai-Jung Shih for Naai-Jung Shih
Eyelash Stand Makeup Assistant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016
Naai-Jung Shih for Naai-Jung Shih
The Reflection Room Installation

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016
Beck Storer for Emporium Melbourne
"LUCE" Scultura-Lampada

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016
Ana Maria Reque for Ana Maria Reque
Amoeba Wall Dynamical Space Reconfiguration Tool

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016
Honghao Deng for Changing Places Group, MIT Media Lab
A Dream Tabletop Lighting Installation

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016
Naai-Jung Shih for Naai-Jung Shih
Couture Du Jour Fashion Sculptures

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016
Steven van de Rijt for Stevenvanderyt
Life Lighting Installation

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016
Naai-Jung Shih for Naai-Jung Shih
Poured Collection A collection of tables, plates and bowls

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016
Troels Flensted for Troels Flensted Studio
Multicultural Temple Symbol of freedom

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016
Lia Versteege for Lia Versteege
Coco Chair

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016
Moses Rowen for Moses Rowen Innovation Design
The Power of the Paperback Paper Crafted Sculptures

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016
Todd Watts for Todd Watts
Life is a Gamble Art Installation

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016
Robin Greene for Robin Greene
Plethora 3D Printed Sculpture

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016
Qian Yang for LuxMea Studio
Leaved Abstraction Wall Art

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016
Arina Anoschenko for Arina Anoschenko
Into the Water Series of artworks

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016
Sonia Alins for Sonia Alins
Poker Things Object

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016
SEBNEM BUHARA for Bou Art & Design
Leather like Wood Multifunctional containers

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016
Elena Tarabakina for Leather Like Wood
Icicle Lighting

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016
Atieh Farahanifar for Lampa
Manifestation Canvas Artwork

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016
Patrizia Terranova for Patrizia Terranova



A' Information Technologies Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Sidexis 4 Dental X-Ray Software

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Information Technologies Design Category in 2016
Peggy Reuter-Heinrich for Sirona Dental Systems GmbH



A' Hardware, Power and Hand Tools Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Chinese Goji Picker Picking device

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Hardware, Power and Hand Tools Design Category in 2016
Ma Xingpeng for Bu Liyan studio



A' Performing Arts, Style and Scenery Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Olympic Studios Set design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Performing Arts, Style and Scenery Design Category in 2016
Letícia Vorcaro for SporTV
Awards show Award presentation

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Performing Arts, Style and Scenery Design Category in 2016
SMP Sets & Props for SMP Sets & Props



A' Music, Audio and Sound Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Klang Soundscapes

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Music, Audio and Sound Design Category in 2016
Martin Hallberg for MyTOWN
Golden Bug Design Speaker

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Music, Audio and Sound Design Category in 2016
sungjae han for Analogizm



A' Writing, Literature and Content Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Design in Italy in Project Groups Thesis Book

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Writing, Literature and Content Design Category in 2016
Francesca Pucciarini for Sapienza Università di Roma
Vanishing Crafts Book

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Writing, Literature and Content Design Category in 2016
Jesvin Yeo for Designing Cultures Studio



A' Excellence in Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Interior Designs Architecture and Interior Design

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Excellence in Design Category in 2016
Ketan Jawdekar for Studio K-7



A' Hospitality, Recreation, Travel and Tourism Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Hubertus Hotel

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Hospitality, Recreation, Travel and Tourism Design Category in 2016
Elisabeth Mitterer for Noa* Network of Architecture
Z temple Leisure resort

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Hospitality, Recreation, Travel and Tourism Design Category in 2016
Liwan Yang for Le Meridien Hotels
Effingut Brewerkz Restaurant and Bar

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Hospitality, Recreation, Travel and Tourism Design Category in 2016
Ketan Jawdekar for Effingut Brewerkz Pvt.Ltd.
Dalchini Indian Restaurant

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Hospitality, Recreation, Travel and Tourism Design Category in 2016
Ketan Jawdekar for Studio k-7
Rangla Punjab Restaurant And Bar

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Hospitality, Recreation, Travel and Tourism Design Category in 2016
Ketan Jawdekar for Rangla Punjab
Cafe FLO Taikooli Restaurant

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Hospitality, Recreation, Travel and Tourism Design Category in 2016
David Chang Design Associates Int'l for David Chang Design Associates International
Chinar Lounge Bar Dining

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Hospitality, Recreation, Travel and Tourism Design Category in 2016
Henry Chebaane for Chinar
The Urban Foundry Restaurant And Bar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Hospitality, Recreation, Travel and Tourism Design Category in 2016
Ketan Jawdekar for The Urban Foundry
Razzmatazz Night Club Bar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Hospitality, Recreation, Travel and Tourism Design Category in 2016
Henry Chebaane for JW Marriott hotel Baku
Big Easy Winebar and Grill Restaurant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Hospitality, Recreation, Travel and Tourism Design Category in 2016
Virserius Studio for Big Easy Winebar and Grill, Hilton Durban
The Clock Tower Resturant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Hospitality, Recreation, Travel and Tourism Design Category in 2016
devesh pratyay for Nexus design integrated
PIer 38 Restaurant and Bar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Hospitality, Recreation, Travel and Tourism Design Category in 2016
devesh pratyay for Nexus design integrated
Vapour Sohna Road Resturant and Bar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Hospitality, Recreation, Travel and Tourism Design Category in 2016
devesh pratyay for Nexus design integrated
Riviera Palm Springs Hospitality Public Spaces

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Hospitality, Recreation, Travel and Tourism Design Category in 2016
Rose Ink Workshop for Riviera Palm Springs
Afra Tafri Resturant and Bar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Hospitality, Recreation, Travel and Tourism Design Category in 2016
devesh pratyay for Nexus design integrated
The Tea Lounge Hotel Lobby

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Hospitality, Recreation, Travel and Tourism Design Category in 2016
Henry Chebaane for JW Marriott hotel Baku
12,000 Francs Restaurant and Bar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Hospitality, Recreation, Travel and Tourism Design Category in 2016
Emma Maxwell for Emma Maxwell Desgin
Vapour Vapour Bar Exchange

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Hospitality, Recreation, Travel and Tourism Design Category in 2016
devesh pratyay for Nexus design integrated
pasta Bowl Resturant

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Hospitality, Recreation, Travel and Tourism Design Category in 2016
devesh pratyay for Nexus design integrated
Fantom Restaurant and Bar

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Hospitality, Recreation, Travel and Tourism Design Category in 2016
devesh pratyay for Nexus design integrated
Enroot Restaurant

A' Design Award Winner for Hospitality, Recreation, Travel and Tourism Design Category in 2016
Arnav Mathur for Enroot



A' Futuristic Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Smart Plate

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Futuristic Design Category in 2016
Nikola Vucicevic for Designer and Gentleman
Flike Passenger drone

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Futuristic Design Category in 2016
Maform for ByeGravity
Space+ Car Save Space Fold Parking

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Futuristic Design Category in 2016
Yu Xueting for LuXun Academy of Fine Arts



A' Social and Behavioral Sciences Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Playful Energy Future Scenarios

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Social and Behavioral Sciences Design Category in 2016
Yunhyun Park for Hochschule für Gestaltung und Kunst, Institut Integrative Gestaltung/Masterstudio
Chinese values Wall Painting

A' Design Award Winner for Social and Behavioral Sciences Design Category in 2016
Yue Wang for Yue Wang



A' Natural Sciences and Mathematics Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


The Titanosaur Permanent Exhibition

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Natural Sciences and Mathematics Design Category in 2016
3D Design Team for American Museum of Natural History



A' Event and Happening Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Blue Paradise Retail VM

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Event and Happening Design Category in 2016
TIST for Lotte World Mall
Fashion of Music Installation space

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Event and Happening Design Category in 2016
Hong Kong Trade Development Council for Hong Kong Trade Development Council - Creative Department
Pure Event Installation

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Event and Happening Design Category in 2016
Yi-An, Hung for Yestudio
Dinosaurs Among Us Temporary/Touring Exhibition

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Event and Happening Design Category in 2016
3D Design Team for American Museum of Natural History
Triple Reuse Installation

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Event and Happening Design Category in 2016
Hong Kong Trade Development Council for Hong Kong Trade Development Council - Creative Department
Olive tree Booth

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Event and Happening Design Category in 2016
NICO UEBERHOLZ for Ueberholz GmbH
Connect, Create, Collaborate Exhibition

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Event and Happening Design Category in 2016
Zodiac Lighting Limited for Zodiac Lighting Limited
Design is Installation exhibition

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Event and Happening Design Category in 2016
Marcelo Lopes Design for Dw! Design Weekend of SÃo Paulo
Alvalle Gazpacheria Event Consumer Experience

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Event and Happening Design Category in 2016
PepsiCo Design & Innovation
The Jewel Event Activation

A' Design Award Winner for Event and Happening Design Category in 2016
Beck Storer for Highpoint Shopping Centre



A' Sports, Entertainment and Recreation Equipment Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Float Rower Indoor Rowing Machine

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Sports, Entertainment and Recreation Equipment Design Category in 2016
LA Design for Float Rower
SHR Flex Frontal Head Restraint

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Sports, Entertainment and Recreation Equipment Design Category in 2016
SCHROTH Racing for SCHROTH Racing
Velo Sock Bicycle Storage Solution

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Sports, Entertainment and Recreation Equipment Design Category in 2016
Gvido Bajars for Velo Sock
Z2 and Z3 Snow Helmets

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Sports, Entertainment and Recreation Equipment Design Category in 2016
Massimo Facchinetti for Hammer Srl - HMR Helmets®
Happy Aquarius Workout Silicone Water Bottle

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Sports, Entertainment and Recreation Equipment Design Category in 2016
ChungSheng Chen for ACDC Creative
EP Series Sailing Equipment

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Sports, Entertainment and Recreation Equipment Design Category in 2016
Jared Rhind for Mustang Survival
Listorm Liquid storage bracelet

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Sports, Entertainment and Recreation Equipment Design Category in 2016
Csaba Tölgyesy for DESKA Production Ltd.
MyEquilibria Outdoor Gym

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Sports, Entertainment and Recreation Equipment Design Category in 2016
Gian Luca Innocenzi for Metalco Active SRL
Slegger Snow Sledge

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Sports, Entertainment and Recreation Equipment Design Category in 2016
Levent Muslular for Prods Design
Safety's First Biking Helmet

A' Design Award Winner for Sports, Entertainment and Recreation Equipment Design Category in 2016
Koray Hisarlı for Prods Design
Storm Racer Water Slide

A' Design Award Winner for Sports, Entertainment and Recreation Equipment Design Category in 2016
Ali Sinan Ozturk for Polin Waterparks
S-Assistant Underwater Camera

A' Design Award Winner for Sports, Entertainment and Recreation Equipment Design Category in 2016
Mingqian Qin for LuXun Academy of Fine Arts



A' Textile, Fabric, Textures, Patterns and Cloth Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Shou Product Design

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Textile, Fabric, Textures, Patterns and Cloth Design Category in 2016
1983ASIA for 1983asia
Grigi Cork Knitwear

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Textile, Fabric, Textures, Patterns and Cloth Design Category in 2016
GRIGI
Somnium Water-Repellent & Oil-Resistant T-Shirt

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Textile, Fabric, Textures, Patterns and Cloth Design Category in 2016
Qian Yang for LuxMea Studio
Sun and Night Textile

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Textile, Fabric, Textures, Patterns and Cloth Design Category in 2016
Aya Kawabata for Aya Kawabata
Flooro Flat Woven Airline Carpeting

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Textile, Fabric, Textures, Patterns and Cloth Design Category in 2016
Binder Ines for Anker Professional Carpet
Fairy Feather Fairy Feather the world's thinnest silk

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Textile, Fabric, Textures, Patterns and Cloth Design Category in 2016
Eita Saito for Saiei Orimono Co., Ltd. / saiei Silk
Joss Water-Repellent & Oil-Resistant T-Shirt

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Textile, Fabric, Textures, Patterns and Cloth Design Category in 2016
Qian Yang for LuxMea Studio
Lane Wallcoverings

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Textile, Fabric, Textures, Patterns and Cloth Design Category in 2016
Zsofia Zamori for Zsófia Zámori
Rong Pattern design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Textile, Fabric, Textures, Patterns and Cloth Design Category in 2016
1983ASIA for 1983asia



A' Safety Clothing and Personal Protective Equipment Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Espire Full Face Gas Mask

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Safety Clothing and Personal Protective Equipment Design Category in 2016
Carlos Schreib
Finishfire Frame covers extinguishing equipment

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Safety Clothing and Personal Protective Equipment Design Category in 2016
Sanna Liimatainen for Finishfire Ky
Obsidian Kx-10 Cut Resistant Glove

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Safety Clothing and Personal Protective Equipment Design Category in 2016
Jason Sparrow for Safety INXS
Eye Safety Helmet

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Safety Clothing and Personal Protective Equipment Design Category in 2016
Liu Mingde for Wuhan University of Technology
Cyclone Mask 1 Half Facepiece Respirator

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Safety Clothing and Personal Protective Equipment Design Category in 2016
Elias Thaddäus Pfuner for Elias Thaddäus Pfuner
Nutty Buddy Flex Athletic Cup Male Genital Athletic Protection Cup

A' Design Award Winner for Safety Clothing and Personal Protective Equipment Design Category in 2016
Dosun Shin for Battle Sports Science



A' Beauty, Personal Care and Cosmetic Products Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Flexible Comb Clear hair

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Beauty, Personal Care and Cosmetic Products Design Category in 2016
Wenxin Xu for Wuhan University of Technology
Super Soft Spokar Toothbrush

A' Design Award Winner for Beauty, Personal Care and Cosmetic Products Design Category in 2016
Petr Novague for Spojene kartacovny a.s.



A' Pet Supplies and Products for Animals Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Cloud7 for TUMI Dog Flight Cabin Carrier

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Pet Supplies and Products for Animals Design Category in 2016
Petra Jungebluth for Cloud7
Lounge Chair Cat Toy

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Pet Supplies and Products for Animals Design Category in 2016
Shih-chang Hsiao for Le Cheer
Diamond Bed Cat Toy

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Pet Supplies and Products for Animals Design Category in 2016
Shih-chang Hsiao for Le Cheer
Tapado Antartico Sand Coat

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Pet Supplies and Products for Animals Design Category in 2016
Mariana Goluboff for Margoff
Double Dog Run Tangle Free Tie Out

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Pet Supplies and Products for Animals Design Category in 2016
Kimberly Wherley for Double Dog Run System
Yorkshire Side Table Dog House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Pet Supplies and Products for Animals Design Category in 2016
Candy Apple Ltd for Candy Apple Ltd.



A' Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Isi Pendant jewel

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Gabbin Isabella for Gior gioielli unici
Ultratime 001 Watch

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Bob Lei for Todot Design
Elemental Semi-precious Stones Timepieces

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Myku for Myku
Bern Wristwatch

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Christian Puzik for Stadtholz
Cypris Ring

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Brazil & Murgel for Brazil & Murgel
Portuguese Story Jewellery Collection

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Diana Vieira da Silva for Monseo
Susa Bird Jewellery Set

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Zoha Khaniki for Carin Design Studio
Heart Ring Accessory

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Ellen Zhu for Ellen Zhu
A.b.c Pendant

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Yoko Kakuchi for Momokamei
Infinity Silver Jewlery Collection

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Mateja Krasovec Pogorelcnik for STORIES design d.o.o.
Amulet Eye Ring Pendant

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Daniela Komatovic for Daniela Komatovic
Riya Necklace

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Priyanka Kedia for Ayva Jewelry
Ocean Waves Necklace and Earrings set

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Rajashri Parashar for Rajashri Parashar
Giorno/Notte Wrist Watch

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Vito Noto for Perditempo
Tehran City Theatre Ring

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Somayeh Kianpour for Kia Gallery
Lorea Ring

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Brazil & Murgel for Brazil & Murgel
Armour Rings

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Igor Komov for Alchemia Jewellery
Tetrahedron Ring

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Amanda Gerbasi for Kattri
Constellation Eye-wear

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Xu Fangzhou
Eternal Union Pendant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Olga Yatskaer for Olga Yatskaer
Coexistence Jewelry

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Olivia Eunnara Ko for Olivia Ko
Matiere Art Jewerly

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
sungjae han for Art Salon
Birth of the ocean Bangle, Bracelet

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Jimin Jung for J.m.j
Future 02 Jewellery Collection

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Ariadne Kapelioti
Spongla Jewellery

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Zsófia Beliczay for Beliczay Zsófia
Seahorse Pendant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Edhuard Zverev for Frangue
Atto Verticale Mechanical Watch

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Tommaso Masera for Atto Verticale by Masera Design
Nostalgia Ring

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Eleni Tezapsidou for Eleni Tezapsidou - Tezoro Jewellery
33 Spans Bridge Ring

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Somayeh Kianpour for Kia Gallery
Azadi Tower Ring

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Somayeh Kianpour for Kia Gallery
Tree of life II Ring

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
JungHee Kim for PhoeBe Jewelry Design Lab
Water World Jewelry

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Dongguan GAFA C&C Institute for Dongguan GAFA Cultures & Creativity Institute
Infinito Ring

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Brazil & Murgel for Brazil & Murgel
Water World Jewelry

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Dongguan GAFA C&C Institute for Dongguan GAFA Cultures & Creativity Institute
Ali Qapu Palace Necklace and Earring

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Somayeh Kianpour for Kia Gallery
Ore 69 Interlocking Stud Earrings

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Daniel Sheinfeld Rodriguez for Sheinfeld Rodriguez
Soulmate Adjustable Brightness Sunglasses

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Jolly Yan Yee Kee for Wing Keung Industrial International Limited
Bones Pendant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Luca Marovino for Luca Marovino
Gravity Ring Jewelry

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Mohammad Mahdy Seyfi-Hesamaldin Ghasimi for Arte
Megaron Ring

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
House of DIV by Gulsah Surel Erdem for House of DIV
Axis Fabio Eyewear

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Andras Kelemen for Axis Spectacles
Sleeping Beauty Necklace

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Liz Sabol for Liz Sabol
Water splash Ring

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Ali Sattari for Tehran University of Art
Spring A Choker

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
yoojin lee for Yoojin Lee
Feather Earring

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Ece Cokca for Stelart Jewelry
The Lantern Jewellery

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Katherine Alexandra Brunacci for KAB Jewellery
Pristine Moon Open collar

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Kim Anh Vy for Silver Selene
Golden Berry Necklace

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Carina Wong for Heting
Musubi Head Jewelry

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Asuka Saito for Asuka Saito
Imagination Jewelry set

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Konstantin Yumin for Konstantin Yumin
Butterfly Fashion Eyewear

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Ching, Wing Sing for Big Horn
Ocd Brooch

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Luyi Sun for Luyi Sun
Transparent Eyewear Glass Frames

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Zahide Betül Şahin for Zahide Betül Sahin
Tentacle Jewellery set

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Liu Yue for Moor & Peace Fine Jewellery
Between Ring

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Banafsheh Hemmati Far for Banafsheh Gallery
Mirror jewellery Stone extension

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Xiaodong Liu for Ever Success Hong Kong Development Ltd
Reflections Ring

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Viviana Arn for Viviana Arn
Yana Wedding Band

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Jeremy Labelle for Jeremy Labelle Design
SuperNova Ring/Earring Jewelry set

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Shu Zong for Zoe Zong
Glimpse Necklace set

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Hootan Hamedani for Hootan Art Studio
Fantasia Multi-Occasional Sunglasses

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
AZADEH RAZAGHI for Azadeh Razaghi
Nbs-Mk1 Wristwatch

A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Wing Keung Wong for DELTAt
Triumph Door Ring

A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
maria blondet for Maria Blondet
Ballerina Ring

A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Larisa Zolotova for Larisa Zolotova
Meaningful Heart Concept to perpetuate emotions

A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Britta Schwalm for Britta Schwalm
Angel Named Mother Necklace

A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Alireza Asadi for Ar.a
Yalda Multifunctional Brooch

A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Ghazaleh Hajibabaiy for Hajibabaiy
Begola Multifunctional Bracelet

A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Bettina Gomez-Latus for Begola
Fate Ring

A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Maiko Nagayama for Maiko Nagayama
Sorriso Watch

A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Mehrdad Khorsandi for Mehr Design
Ejoy Smart Jewelry with Murano Glass

A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Wilson Quispe for Ejoy
Amorphous Dance Ring

A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2016
Jeongwon Rachel Kim for Viewzen Jewellery Inc.



A' Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


N1 Series Knives

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Cangshan for Cangshan
H1 Series Knives

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Cangshan for Cangshan
A Series Knives

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Cangshan for Cangshan
Circus Bottle Opener

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Jan Schmitt for Troika Germany GmbH
Verso Salad servers

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Antrei Hartikainen for Serlachius Museums
Erdnussschütte To get peanuts without touching themUniq

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Mario Taepper
Diamond Wine Trivet Storage and display

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Alice Kim and Mark Britton for Multiply Studio
Turkish Coffe Cup Table Ware

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Gungor Guner
Lucky Cat  Cup

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
JiaLing Fan for Relea
HeFeng Cup

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
JiaLing Fan for Hefei Songzhi Trading Company Limited
Eclipse Noodle Bowl Set

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
L&m Studio Lucie Piedra & Meg Oliver for L&m Studio
SpiderPan Folding Handled Pan Set

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Receb Bilici for Designnobis
Water Prism Water Glass

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Yinshuai Zhang for Tsinghua University, Academy of Arts and Design
Jobs Display Cabinet

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Andrea Stramigioli for Orion
Teanocchio Tea infuser

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Soroush Vahidian Kamyar for Noghteh Design
PepsiCo Global Cooler Refrigerated Cooler

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
PepsiCo Design & Innovation
Maraca Easy to make whip cream

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Ryo Katayama for Ryo Katayama
Arch Bottle Opener Bottle Opener

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Built NY for Built NY
Curve Winged Corkscrew Corkscrew

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Built NY for Built NY
Curve Flask Flask

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Built NY for Built NY
Palate the treat Meal Container

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Carly B Kim for Carly Kim and Azlee Yu
Campanula Salt and Pepper Shaker Set

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Igor Lobanov for Igor Lobanov
Plus A multifunctional stirrer

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Du Haibin,Zhao Yan,Hu Haiquan,shi yuanqi for Luxun Academy of Fine Arts
Flourishing Shot glass

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Miroslav Stiburek for Miroslavo
Gladiator Napkin holder

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Elkan Nuri for Elkan Nuri
Miznica Set of eating plates

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Branka Urbanija for In Dekor Interior Design
Black Tulip Turkish Coffee Set

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Bora Yıldırım
Arch Waiter's Corkscrew Corkscrew

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Built NY for Built NY
Escher Kitchen flipper

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Mehrnoosh Mirzaei for Sepehran
Heat-X Cooking Pot

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Hakan Gürsu for Designnobis
3 Compartment Gourmet Bento Lunch Container with utensils

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Built NY for Built NY
Ajoure Centerpiece

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Rupa Chaturvedi for The Vernacular
Tazetut Multifunctional Organizer

A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Fujer Selda Gümüs for Fujer Selda Gümüş
Coffee Cup Indicating temperature

A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Yi Teng Shih's Design Team for University of Nottingham Ningbo China (M3 Dept)
Tilt Inclusive Kettle

A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Andrew Walton for AW Product Design
Pavara Sink tidy

A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Sunita Gill for Pavara
Hunni Functional Funnel

A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Süha SÜZEN for Süha SÜZEN
Flip 2 in 1 Salt and Pepper Shaker

A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Sahar Madanat Haddad for Sahar Madanat Design Studio
Brewo Pour Over Coffee Brewer

A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Gökhan ILDIRI for The Glass Furnace
Crocu Saffron Grinder

A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016
Seyed Ilia Daneshpour for Crocu



A' Baby, Kids and Children's Products Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Tutti Bambini CoZee Bedside Crib Co sleeping baby cot

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Baby, Kids' and Children's Products Design Category in 2016
Jonny Samuel for Tutti Bambini
Kuum Toy Blocks

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Baby, Kids' and Children's Products Design Category in 2016
MARIE UNO for Felissimo Corporation
Prevelo Alpha One Bicycle for Children

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Baby, Kids' and Children's Products Design Category in 2016
Jacob Rheuban for Prevelo Bikes
mifold® the Grab-and-Go Booster Folding Booster Seat, 10 X Smaller

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Baby, Kids' and Children's Products Design Category in 2016
Jon Sumroy for Carfoldio Ltd
Deniz Tray

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Baby, Kids' and Children's Products Design Category in 2016
Bülent Ünal for Bülent Ünal
Moon house Children tent

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Baby, Kids' and Children's Products Design Category in 2016
Qianqian Hu for Wu Tong Design team of Zhengzhou University of Light Industry
Oxxo Baby Monitor

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Baby, Kids' and Children's Products Design Category in 2016
Levent Muslular for Prods Design
ScrubYa Soap Range

A' Design Award Winner for Baby, Kids' and Children's Products Design Category in 2016
Dollsy for Dollsy



A' Fashion and Travel Accessories Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Floh Travel Luggage

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Fashion and Travel Accessories Design Category in 2016
Rohan Siebel for Strontium Ltd
The Carry-On Luggage

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Fashion and Travel Accessories Design Category in 2016
mauricio issa for Arlo Skye
Passion Exclusive Accessories

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Fashion and Travel Accessories Design Category in 2016
Milena Grigaitiene for Regards
ShelfPack Luggage packing system

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Fashion and Travel Accessories Design Category in 2016
Ken McKaba for ShelfPack by McKaba Luggage LLC
Ebony Two Loop Bag

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Fashion and Travel Accessories Design Category in 2016
Anne-Christin Schmitt for Gretchen
Rank Badge Product design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Fashion and Travel Accessories Design Category in 2016
1983ASIA for 1983asia
Xit Transforming Bag for Sitting

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Fashion and Travel Accessories Design Category in 2016
Ching-Wen Chang for Chang, Ching-Wen
Three Sided Skinny Scarf

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Fashion and Travel Accessories Design Category in 2016
Bianca Elgar for Bianca Elgar Ltd.
Mini Tote Bag

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Fashion and Travel Accessories Design Category in 2016
Veronica Jibodh for Pouchi
RiutBag Crush Safe urban daypack

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Fashion and Travel Accessories Design Category in 2016
Sarah Giblin for Riut Limited
Bag iStrap Bluetooth luggage tracker

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Fashion and Travel Accessories Design Category in 2016
Ryan Yeung for Tektos Ecosystems Limited
The Cord Roll Smartphone Cord Wallet

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Fashion and Travel Accessories Design Category in 2016
Shane Thompson for Afternoons with Albert
Smile Business card holder

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Fashion and Travel Accessories Design Category in 2016
Ari Korolainen for Private Case
Spherical Wheel Luggage

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Fashion and Travel Accessories Design Category in 2016
Mojtaba Hosseini for Mojtaba Hosseini
Style Provocateur Secondary Cellphone

A' Design Award Winner for Fashion and Travel Accessories Design Category in 2016
Mikko for MikoCAD
Orgo Case creating counter space

A' Design Award Winner for Fashion and Travel Accessories Design Category in 2016
Diane L. Copek and Michael J. Byrne for Everything ORGO
All You Need Organizer

A' Design Award Winner for Fashion and Travel Accessories Design Category in 2016
Ari Korolainen for Private Case Oy
Lotus Bag Fashion

A' Design Award Winner for Fashion and Travel Accessories Design Category in 2016
Mohammad Mahdy Seyfi-Hesamaldin Ghasimi for Arte



A' Art Materials, Stationery Supplies and Gift Items Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Memento Letter opener

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Art Materials, Stationery Supplies and Gift Items Design Category in 2016
Bryan Leung for Bryan Leung
Sostanza Lead holder

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Art Materials, Stationery Supplies and Gift Items Design Category in 2016
Alessia Pagotto for Sostanza
MiLLiSECOND Measure

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Art Materials, Stationery Supplies and Gift Items Design Category in 2016
Hidebumi Yamaguchi & Takeda Inc. for Takeda Inc.
Fume Marker Pen Stand and Package

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Art Materials, Stationery Supplies and Gift Items Design Category in 2016
Hakan Gürsu for Designnobis
ZrO2 Pencil Sharpener

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Art Materials, Stationery Supplies and Gift Items Design Category in 2016
Bryan Wong for Bryan Wong and Chengtao Yi
MiioPalette Mixing Palette

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Art Materials, Stationery Supplies and Gift Items Design Category in 2016
Gilbert Vasile for miioPALETTE
Contact Communication

A' Design Award Winner for Art Materials, Stationery Supplies and Gift Items Design Category in 2016
Alican Faydalı for DesignInCave
Brainfood Bookmark

A' Design Award Winner for Art Materials, Stationery Supplies and Gift Items Design Category in 2016
Natasha Chatziangeli for Natasha Chatziangeli Design Studio
Possibilities Ballpoint Pen

A' Design Award Winner for Art Materials, Stationery Supplies and Gift Items Design Category in 2016
Dave Colliver
Butterfly Magnetic Effects Multi-functional Pen Holder

A' Design Award Winner for Art Materials, Stationery Supplies and Gift Items Design Category in 2016
Rachel Chen for Flying Dreams



A' Prosumer Products, Tools, and Machinery Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Formon Core Desktop 3D Printer

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Prosumer Products, Tools, and Machinery Design Category in 2016
Rron Cena for Formon
Happaratus Sculpture tool

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Prosumer Products, Tools, and Machinery Design Category in 2016
Morten Grønning Nielsen for Morten Grønning
MiLLiSECOND Reel

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Prosumer Products, Tools, and Machinery Design Category in 2016
Hidebumi Yamaguchi & Takeda Inc. for Takeda Inc.
Mr Beam II Desktop Lasercutter & Engraver

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Prosumer Products, Tools, and Machinery Design Category in 2016
Benedikt Achatz for Mr Beam Lasers UG
Kwik Set Multi Purpose Hand Press

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Prosumer Products, Tools, and Machinery Design Category in 2016
Erik Christopher DeMelo for IVAN Leathercraft Co. LTD
Autopokets Buffing Kit

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Prosumer Products, Tools, and Machinery Design Category in 2016
Tracie Sudesh for Tracie Sudesh
Ergonomic Salon Hair Dryer

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Prosumer Products, Tools, and Machinery Design Category in 2016
Mojtaba Hosseini for Mojtaba Hosseini



A' Security and Surveillance Products Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Cominfo EasyGate Security turnstile

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Security and Surveillance Products Design Category in 2016
David Polasek for Cominfo a.s.
Ekin Bike Patrol Smart Patrol Bike

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Security and Surveillance Products Design Category in 2016
Akif Ekin for Ekin - Leader in Safe City Technologies
PaperDNA M2 Medical fraud detector

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Security and Surveillance Products Design Category in 2016
Nikolaus Frank for PaperDNA AG
Sense Urban Sensor

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Security and Surveillance Products Design Category in 2016
Roberto Maurizio Paura for Smart-I
BenjiLock Fingerprint Padlock

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Security and Surveillance Products Design Category in 2016
BenjiLock Llc for BenjiLock



A' Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


ActiClean Self Cleaning Toilet

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2016
DXV by American Standard for American Standard
Aluvia Faucet

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2016
Corona for Corona
Andrew Faucet

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2016
Co.Studio for Rvb
Icon Faucets

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2016
E.C.A. Design Team for E.C.A - Valfsel Armatür Sanayi A.Ş.
Jazz Shower

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2016
Vlad Mititelu for Art Showers
Green Sweeper Toilet

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2016
Ching Pun Tsang for Perfect Interior Architecture Limited
Face Faucet basin Mixer

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2016
Ctesi - Barros & Moreira, SA for Ctesi
Icon Washbasin

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2016
BATHCO for Bathco
Purity Faucets

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2016
E.C.A. Design Team for E.C.A - Valfsel Armatür Sanayi A.Ş.
thinX wash Washbasin

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2016
Maik Juch for Juch Design
Hair Stop Floor Drain

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2016
Hair Stop for LuXun Academy of Fine Arts
PipeLINE Faucet Basin Mixer

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2016
Ctesi - Barros & Moreira, SA for Ctesi
Eva A Basin furniture

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2016
iñaki leite for Iñaki Leite, Architect
Cappitone Washbasin

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2016
Isvea Eurasia for Isvea
Artoletta Designed wrapping toilet

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2016
Koji Akama for Taikou Juken
Diamond Wall Mounted Sinks

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2016
Aril for Berk Aril
Freedom Tap

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2016
Jiaojiao Fu for Southwest Jiaotong University



A' Information Processing Tools Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


The Vinci Expert Protocol analyzer & converter

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Information Processing Tools Design Category in 2016
Denis Orlenok for Elseta



A' Street Furniture Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


City Lounge, St. Gallen Urban living room

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2016
Carlos Martinez Architekten for Carlos Martinez Architekten
Bench for BLM Group Outdoor seating

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2016
Enrico Azzimonti for BLM Group
Bloom Parasol

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2016
Sywawa for Sywawa
Paddo Parasol

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2016
Sywawa for Sywawa
Waves Stair Seating

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2016
Ayse Teke Mingu + Tulin Atamer Karaagac for Zorlu Performans Sanatları Merkezi
Rebirth Public Seats

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2016
Guangchao Wei for Southwest Jiaotong University
Tulip umbrella Rain and sun protection

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2016
Jessica Müller-Feist
Avivo Cafe Seating

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2016
Adam Tripp for Forms+Surfaces
Croma Bench System

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2016
VPI Concrete Design & Manufacture for VPI Concrete Design & Manufacture
Re-leaf Tree Pool

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2016
Wenkai Xue for Luxun Academy of Fine Arts
Garden Cube Sculpture

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2016
Udo Hubert Dagenbach for Glasser and Dagenbach
Monochrome Bench

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2016
Hakan Gürsu for Designnobis
Tulpi Arabesque Waste bin

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2016
Marco Manders for Tulpi B.V.
X shape Roadblock

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2016
Qiu Liwei for Wenzhou Vocational & Technical College
Long Table

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2016
Wei Zhou for Atelier Mearc
Tulpi InMotion Bench

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2016
Marco Manders for Tulpi B.V.
Careless Habit Artless Design Ash Tray

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2016
Okamoto Deguchi Design for Okamoto Deguchi Design
Pavilion Multifunctional pavilion

A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2016
Alena
Chiuso Parasol

A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2016
Sywawa for Sywawa
ConcreteCube Decorative Concrete

A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2016
Emese Orbán for Emese Orbán
Journey Multi-functional Public Seating

A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2016
Sarah Balaschak for Journey
Portable toilet Folded,the Convenience of Moving

A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2016
浩霖 于 for LuXun Academy of Fine Arts
Gull Wing Bench

A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2016
Nazlı Nazende Yıldırım for Nazlı Nazende Yıldırım, Bilge Demirci
Fairy Tail Magical bench

A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2016
Vasil Velchev for MAGMA graphics
Knirps Side Post Sun Umbrella Sun-Umbrella

A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2016
Knirps Licence Corporation GmbH & Co. KG Synowaytion GMBH for Knirps Licence Corporation GmbH & Co. KG
Regency Benches, Pimlico, London, UK Sculptural Seating

A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2016
Julian Mayor



A' Landscape Planning and Garden Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Yukyu En Hofu City Crematorium

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Landscape Planning and Garden Design Category in 2016
Shunmyo Masuno for Shunmyo Masuno
The Pavilia Hill Premium Condominium Landscape

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Landscape Planning and Garden Design Category in 2016
Shunmyo Masuno for Shunmyo Masuno
Prison History Park and Memorial

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Landscape Planning and Garden Design Category in 2016
Udo Hubert Dagenbach for Glasser and Dagenbach
Frigate Wallfisch and Lielais Square Multifunctional fountain outdoor design

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Landscape Planning and Garden Design Category in 2016
Fountain "Frigate Wallfisch" and outdoor design of Lielais Square David Cook for Ventspils City Council
Wareth Gardens Natural Landscape

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Landscape Planning and Garden Design Category in 2016
Shiro Nakane for Nakane & Associates
Puli Garden Landscape Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Landscape Planning and Garden Design Category in 2016
Chao-Hsiang Chen for Sun Gardening Design
Ming-Der Girls' Senior High School Landscape Planning

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Landscape Planning and Garden Design Category in 2016
Chao-Hsiang Chen for Sun Garding Design & Round Roomage interior Design Co.,Ltd.
Freedom Park Urban Space

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Landscape Planning and Garden Design Category in 2016
Eleftherios Piskitzis for Eleftherios Piskitzis
Simplicity Home garden

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Landscape Planning and Garden Design Category in 2016
karla aliaga Mac Dermitt for Dical - Desarrollo Inmobiliario Cerro Apoquindo Limitada
Rapture Home garden

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Landscape Planning and Garden Design Category in 2016
Agnieszka Hubeny-Zukowska for Agnieszka Hubeny-Zukowska Pracownia Sztuki Ogrodowej
Monsoon Gardens Resort Landscape

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Landscape Planning and Garden Design Category in 2016
Stephanie Wang for Design Morphology
Horsetopia - Run Fast/Live Slow Eco Friendly Theme Park

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Landscape Planning and Garden Design Category in 2016
Vicky Chan for Korea Racing Authority
Chrysalis Park Park

A' Design Award Winner for Landscape Planning and Garden Design Category in 2016
Eleftherios Piskitzis for Eleftherios Piskitzis



A' Urban Planning and Urban Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Gateway park Gateway Park as Landmark

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Urban Planning and Urban Design Category in 2016
Catherine for Mosbach Paysagistes
Inhabited Island City Masterplan

A' Design Award Winner for Urban Planning and Urban Design Category in 2016
Vadim Kondrashev for Archido
Shahrdari (Municipality) Plaza

A' Design Award Winner for Urban Planning and Urban Design Category in 2016
mohammadreza ghaneei for Polsheer Architects Planner Engineers



A' Education and Training Content Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Holodomor Mobile Classroom Immersive Learning Experience

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Education and Training Content Design Category in 2016
Greg Neely for Forge Media + Design
Under Pressure Simulation Training Program

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Education and Training Content Design Category in 2016
D5 Studio for D5 Studio
Ti Me Taking turns

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Education and Training Content Design Category in 2016
Eetodesign Team for eetoDesign team
PolyPlay Web Inspirational Online Design Platform

A' Design Award Winner for Education and Training Content Design Category in 2016
Remi Leclerc for The Hong Kong Polytechnic University School of Design
Body Boom Pop up book

A' Design Award Winner for Education and Training Content Design Category in 2016
Danyang Pang for Danyang Pang



A' Yacht and Marine Vessels Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Aouda 63 Motor Yacht

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Yacht and Marine Vessels Design Category in 2016
Sarp Yachts for Sarp Yachts
Delphi Sea Taxi

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Yacht and Marine Vessels Design Category in 2016
Hakan Gürsu for Designnobis
Infinitas Mega Yacht

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Yacht and Marine Vessels Design Category in 2016
E. Kevin Schopfer AIA, RIBA for Schopfer Yachts, Schopfer Associates, LLC.
Bravo 40 Sailing catamaran

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Yacht and Marine Vessels Design Category in 2016
Adrian Bravo for Adrian Bravo- Design Studio
Andrômeda Tourist kayak

A' Design Award Winner for Yacht and Marine Vessels Design Category in 2016
Luigi Toledo for Casa Das Artes São José



A' Aerospace and Aircraft Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Rhombus Airplane cabin business class seat.

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Aerospace and Aircraft Design Category in 2016
Rockwell Collins / Advanced Design Group for Rockwell Collins Interior Systems



A' Generative, Algorithmic and Parametric Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Titanium Choker Parametric Design

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Generative, Algorithmic and Parametric Design Category in 2016
Aleksandra Grishina for I-O-U design studio & research lab
Cilllia 3D Hair Generator

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Generative, Algorithmic and Parametric Design Category in 2016
Jifei Ou for Tangible Media Group, MIT Media Lab
Bengal Classical Music Festival

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Generative, Algorithmic and Parametric Design Category in 2016
Shafiqul Alam for Bengal Foundation
Amheba Bookcase

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Generative, Algorithmic and Parametric Design Category in 2016
George Šmejkal for Parametr Studio
Solar System Data Driven AudioVisual Design

A' Design Award Winner for Generative, Algorithmic and Parametric Design Category in 2016
Hyemi Song



A' Digital and Broadcasting Media Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Design Me Digital Media Platform

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Broadcasting Media Design Category in 2016
Design Me di Mina Epifani for DESIGN ME di Mina Epifani



A' Print and Published Media Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Chris Cran Book Exhibition Catalogue

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Print and Published Media Design Category in 2016
Stefan Canuel for National Gallery of Canada
Archives Agricultural

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Print and Published Media Design Category in 2016
Guang Ping Mo for Dongdi Design
MD design magazine Graphic layout

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Print and Published Media Design Category in 2016
Kitanov for MD International
My relative, Petofi Book

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Print and Published Media Design Category in 2016
Marton Borzak for Studio Borzak
Threaded Ed.20, New Beginnings Issue Magazine

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Print and Published Media Design Category in 2016
Threaded Magazine for Threaded Media Limited
Mountains as well as waters Book Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Print and Published Media Design Category in 2016
Na An for Na An
Building Memories Art Book

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Print and Published Media Design Category in 2016
Achates 360 for National Library Board Singapore



A' Construction and Real Estate Projects Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Infinity Office building

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Construction and Real Estate Projects Design Category in 2016
MVituzzo Construtora e Incorporadora for MVituzzo Construtora e Incorporadora
Ridges Villas

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Construction and Real Estate Projects Design Category in 2016
Aijaz Hakim Architect for Aijaz Hakim
Akay Neris Residence Apartment

A' Design Award Winner for Construction and Real Estate Projects Design Category in 2016
Deniz Ceyhun Baykan for Akay insaat



A' Musical Instruments Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Eagle Electric guitar

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Musical Instruments Design Category in 2016
David Flores Loredo for David Flores Loredo
Fidular Modular Fiddle

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Musical Instruments Design Category in 2016
Lamtharn Hantrakul for Lamtharn Hantrakul
Let It Play Musical Device

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Musical Instruments Design Category in 2016
Eetodesign Team for eetoDesign team



A' Differently Abled and Seniors' Assistance Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Eatwell Assistive Tableware Set

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Differently Abled and Seniors' Assistance Design Category in 2016
Yenchih Yao for Sha Design LLC
Textura Braille Smartphone

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Differently Abled and Seniors' Assistance Design Category in 2016
Isa Velarde
Moor Wheelchair Suiteable For Interiors

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Differently Abled and Seniors' Assistance Design Category in 2016
Ertunc Vatanperver for Ertunc Vatanperver Design
Q series Wheelchair Lift

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Differently Abled and Seniors' Assistance Design Category in 2016
Steven Visser for BraunAbility
Uppo Walker

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Differently Abled and Seniors' Assistance Design Category in 2016
Genesis Solano for Charlene Lertlumprasert, Emma Lee, Genesis Solano, Gerrold Walker III, Lane Hering
Right angle Stair handrail

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Differently Abled and Seniors' Assistance Design Category in 2016
Junting Liu for Magpie
Eleva Restroom Lavatory System

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Differently Abled and Seniors' Assistance Design Category in 2016
Jingwei Dang for Jingwei Dang
Uppie Domestic Bathroom Aid

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Differently Abled and Seniors' Assistance Design Category in 2016
Jan Sebastian van Ackeren for The Hague University of Applied Sciences
Hanger Blind cane

A' Design Award Winner for Differently Abled and Seniors' Assistance Design Category in 2016
Junting Liu for Magpie



A' Public Awareness, Volunteerism, and Society Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Pure Human Speculative future technology tools

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Public Awareness, Volunteerism, and Society Design Category in 2016
Tina Gorjanc for Tina Gorjanc
BaMirLa Tableware

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Public Awareness, Volunteerism, and Society Design Category in 2016
Emese Orbán for Emese Orbán
Chambyrinth Social Impact

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Public Awareness, Volunteerism, and Society Design Category in 2016
Ronghao Chang for Taipei Fine Arts Museum
Tobacco Teeth Anti-smoking Advertising

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Public Awareness, Volunteerism, and Society Design Category in 2016
Miroslav Vujovic for Rebrander
Abt Healthcare toolkit

A' Design Award Winner for Public Awareness, Volunteerism, and Society Design Category in 2016
Hari Nallan for Think Design Collaborative
Architecture for Children Education Program

A' Design Award Winner for Public Awareness, Volunteerism, and Society Design Category in 2016
Vicky Chan for Architecture for Children



A' Cultural Heritage and Culture Industry Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Matrera Castle Intervention Heritage

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Cultural Heritage and Culture Industry Design Category in 2016
Carlos Quevedo Rojas for Carquero Arquitectura
Ullastret 250BC Virtual heritage

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Cultural Heritage and Culture Industry Design Category in 2016
Albert Burzon for Mac Ullastret, Obra Social "la Caixa" and Generalitat de Catalunya
Retrofit Melhoramentos Company Sao Paulo Melhoramentos Company Headquarters

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Cultural Heritage and Culture Industry Design Category in 2016
Guilherme Torres
Urban renewal of Crecchio Old Town Public Areas

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Cultural Heritage and Culture Industry Design Category in 2016
Rocco Valentini for Rocco Valentini Architecture
Occhiataccia Ritual kit

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Cultural Heritage and Culture Industry Design Category in 2016
Laura Marianera for Università degli Studi di Firenze
Keshavrao Bhosle Natyagruha, Kolhapur Drama Theatre

A' Design Award Winner for Cultural Heritage and Culture Industry Design Category in 2016
Surat Anjali Associates for Muncipal Corporation, Kolhapur City, Maharashtra India.



A' Luxury Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Eminence Mansion Residential Show Home

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Luxury Design Category in 2016
David Chang Design Associates Int'l for David Chang Design Associates International
Chinoiserie Villa S3 Residential Show Home

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Luxury Design Category in 2016
David Chang Design Associates Int'l for David Chang Design Associates International
Runze Palace Residential Show Home

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Luxury Design Category in 2016
David Chang Design Associates Int'l for David Chang Design Associates International
OroNero Restaurant

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Luxury Design Category in 2016
Henry Chebaane for JW Marriott hotel Baku



A' Mobile Technologies, Applications and Software Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Memo Health Medication management

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Mobile Technologies, Applications and Software Design Category in 2016
Shan Lu for Memo Health
Pillo Healthcare Robot App

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Mobile Technologies, Applications and Software Design Category in 2016
Yegor Tsynkevich for 415Agency
Stick n seek AR application

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Mobile Technologies, Applications and Software Design Category in 2016
Soroush Vahidian Kamyar for Noghteh Design
Atxiaoge Express Delivery Application

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Mobile Technologies, Applications and Software Design Category in 2016
Zhan Xiao for Dave zhan
Hyku Mobile application

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Mobile Technologies, Applications and Software Design Category in 2016
Ronghao Jin for Hyku
Batchly Web Application

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Mobile Technologies, Applications and Software Design Category in 2016
Lollypop Design Studio for Batchly
Pnote Application

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Mobile Technologies, Applications and Software Design Category in 2016
Mohammad Afkhami khaleghdar for Noghteh Design
Bea Da Point Multifunctional Mobile Application

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Mobile Technologies, Applications and Software Design Category in 2016
Jack Lau for Vision Desire Ltd.
Buddy Mobile App

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Mobile Technologies, Applications and Software Design Category in 2016
Yanwen Hu for Yanwen Hu
Dil Mil Dating app

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Mobile Technologies, Applications and Software Design Category in 2016
Ihor Shadko for Dil Mil



A' Advertising, Marketing and Communication Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Tee-Saurus English Office Buddy Stationery

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Advertising, Marketing and Communication Design Category in 2016
Lawrens Tan for Tee-Saurus (Pte.) Ltd.
Taiwan Black Tofu Brand Design Corporate Identity

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Advertising, Marketing and Communication Design Category in 2016
Chih-Chi Lo for Taiwan Black Tofu
The Camo Collective Marketing

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Advertising, Marketing and Communication Design Category in 2016
PepsiCo Creator for PepsiCo Creator
The Year of Roaster Calendar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Advertising, Marketing and Communication Design Category in 2016
BOND CREATIVE for Techcombank



A' Cybernetics, Prosthesis and Bio-Engineering Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Art4Leg 3D printed prosthesis cover

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Cybernetics, Prosthesis and Bio-Engineering Design Category in 2016
Tomas Vacek for Art4Leg
Orpheus Exoskeletal Exercise Device

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Cybernetics, Prosthesis and Bio-Engineering Design Category in 2016
Mehmet E. Ergül for Grau Design Office



A' Radical Innovation and New Technologies Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


PLEN Cube A portable Assistant Robot

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Radical Innovation and New Technologies Design Category in 2016
Natsuo Akazawa for PLEN Cube



A' Wearable Technologies Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Smart Buckle Watch buckle with smart function

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Wearable Technologies Design Category in 2016
IDX DESIGN Team for Idx Design
DuoSkin On-Skin User Interface

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Wearable Technologies Design Category in 2016
Cindy Hsin-Liu Kao for MIT Media Lab and Microsoft Research
Camo Out Wearable technology

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Wearable Technologies Design Category in 2016
PepsiCo Creator for PepsiCo Creator
Coativity Interactive Jacket

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Wearable Technologies Design Category in 2016
Henk-Jan Room for Room for Concepts



A' Footwear, Shoes and Boots Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Horizon Footwear

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Footwear, Shoes and Boots Design Category in 2016
Wilson Hsu for CCILU internatonal inc.
Diffusion Functional winter boots

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Footwear, Shoes and Boots Design Category in 2016
Wilson Hsu for CCILU internatonal inc.
Balmoral Functional and Fashionable Boots

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Footwear, Shoes and Boots Design Category in 2016
O’Ringo for O’Ringo CO., LTD
Pout Boot

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Footwear, Shoes and Boots Design Category in 2016
Kendall Reynolds for Kendall Miles Desings, LLC
The FLASH Collection Footwear Collection

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Footwear, Shoes and Boots Design Category in 2016
Cesar Augusto Idrobo Giraldo for Cesar Idrobo
Kingdom Sneakers Mens fashion footwear

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Footwear, Shoes and Boots Design Category in 2016
Paul Meeuwsen & Ross Meeuwsen for Kingdom Sneakers
Couple shoes Footwear

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Footwear, Shoes and Boots Design Category in 2016
KONG HAU YIN ANDREE for Andree



A' Furniture Accessories, Hardware and Materials Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Less Door Handle

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture Accessories, Hardware and Materials Design Category in 2016
Azam Eskandari for ZED Design Research Studio
Monte Timber Collection Door Handle

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture Accessories, Hardware and Materials Design Category in 2016
Joseph Di Benedetto for Designer Doorware
Casper Pillow Universally-comfortable Pillow

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture Accessories, Hardware and Materials Design Category in 2016
Jeannine Seidl for Casper
Shell Homage Hangers

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture Accessories, Hardware and Materials Design Category in 2016
Rania Elkalla for SHELL HOMAGE - Experiments with unusual materials



A' Limited Edition and Custom Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Art Nouveau Desk Office Desk

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Limited Edition and Custom Design Category in 2016
Eng. Mohamed Sherif for Art Heritage
Life Tree ( Hayat Agacı) Sculpture Lighting

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Limited Edition and Custom Design Category in 2016
Zorlu Center Şebnem Buhara-Ozan Ünal for Zorlu Center
Urban Pop Art Concept

A' Design Award Winner for Limited Edition and Custom Design Category in 2016
Henry Chebaane for Henry Chebaane



A' Design Quality and Innovation Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Lelo Hex Reengineered Latex Condoms

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Design Quality and Innovation Category in 2016
LELO for Lelo



A' Sustainable Products, Projects and Green Design Award 2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Smog Free Project Smog Free Tower and Smog Free Jewellery

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Sustainable Products, Projects and Green Design Category in 2016
Daan Roosegaarde for Studio Roosegaarde
Omdesign 2016 Sustainable packaging

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Sustainable Products, Projects and Green Design Category in 2016
Omdesign for Omdesign
Fundamentals Range Reuse Clothing system

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Sustainable Products, Projects and Green Design Category in 2016
Jennifer Whitty for Space Between, Massey University
Invisible Farm Art Installation

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Sustainable Products, Projects and Green Design Category in 2016
Daisuke Nagatomo for MisoSoupDesign
Recycle Collection Center, Cyberjaya Recycle Collection Center

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Sustainable Products, Projects and Green Design Category in 2016
ATSA Architects Sdn Bhd for ATSA Architects Sdn Bhd
Cultiver Orange handbag

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Sustainable Products, Projects and Green Design Category in 2016
Leung Jia Jun for National University of Singapore, Division of Industrial Design
Cradle of forest Postcard

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Sustainable Products, Projects and Green Design Category in 2016
Atsuhito kitora for Reiko
Harmony sustainable Bamboo pen

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Sustainable Products, Projects and Green Design Category in 2016
Rao Feiyun for Wuhan university of technology
Mylos Etik Cover frame

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Sustainable Products, Projects and Green Design Category in 2016
Paola Giovini for Abb
Tangram Sugar package

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Sustainable Products, Projects and Green Design Category in 2016
Hou Zhibo for Team SYID
Dalchini Indian Restaurant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Sustainable Products, Projects and Green Design Category in 2016
Ketan Jawdekar for Studio K-7