THE AWARD
CATEGORIES
REGISTRATION
SUBMIT YOUR WORK
ENTRY INSTRUCTIONS
TERMS & CONDITIONS
PUBLICATIONS
DATES & FEES
METHODOLOGY
CONTACT
WINNERS
PRESS ROOM
GET INVOLVED
DESIGN PRIZE
DESIGN STORE
 
THE AWARD | JURY | CATEGORIES | REGISTRATION | PRESS | WINNERS | PUBLICATIONS | ENTRY INSTRUCTIONS

Runner-Ups (Selected)

Home > Runner-Ups

This page displays selected runner-ups for online display only. For winners list click here.

A' Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Award 2015 - 2016 Period Winners


Neisa Playful Table Set

Runner-Up Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2015
Yu Hiraoka for Yu Hiraoka Design
Dreamer Hand knotted Rug

Runner-Up Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2015
K.Michelle Evans for Ayka Design
Primavera Hand knotted Rug

Runner-Up Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2015
K.Michelle Evans for AyKa Design
Inception Chair

Runner-Up Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2015
Phung Le Ngoc for The Le
Wooden Throne Lounge Chair

Runner-Up Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2015
Urska Pirjevec for Royal college of Art : Reimagining Education for the Future of Redistributed Manufacturing
M Cat's Cradle Chair

Runner-Up Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2015
Stoel Burrowes for Stoel Burrowes Design
01 Style furniture Minimal transformable furniture

Runner-Up Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2015
Samira Kharazan Nahavandi for Elenore design
Music Chair A Chair

Runner-Up Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2015
Stanley Clayne Sandström for E3 Enlighten Encourage Empower
Tofino Coffee Table

Runner-Up Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2015
Katt Zhang for Katt Zhang
Easy Light Chair

Runner-Up Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2015
Francesco Frulio for Francesco Frulio Industrial Design
Ziba Ziba Foldable cradle

Runner-Up Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2015
ursa vrhunc for Maechtig Vrhunc Arhitekti



A' Packaging Design Award 2015 - 2016 Period Winners


Ucgen Wine Glass Packaging

Runner-Up Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2015
Elif Aksu



A' Architecture, Building and Structure Design Award 2015 - 2016 Period Winners


The Corner 5-Storeys Mixed Use Building

Runner-Up Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Eureka Limited for Eureka
Avishan Residential House

Runner-Up Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Niloofar Niksar for Soheyla Shokrolah
The Glass House Underground Residence

Runner-Up Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Jonathan A Gibb for JAG Architecture
Wind Tower Skyscraper

Runner-Up Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Peter Stasek Architect for AEDG - Arab Emirates privately owned Development Group
Residential Archeology Conservation and Reuse

Runner-Up Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Alessandra Bettolo for Ab atelier of architecture+design
Urban Forest Nest Family House

Runner-Up Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Daniela Slomp Busarello for Slomp Busarello Arquitetos
The Dhaba Project Restaurant

Runner-Up Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Saiju Mohamed for Mohandas Group of Companies



A' Lighting Products and Projects Design Award 2015 - 2016 Period Winners


Line Table Lamp

Runner-Up Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2015
Feza Koca for Feza Koca Elips Tasarim
Miau Lamp Night Light

Runner-Up Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2015
Tatiana Ferrucio for Tatiana Ferrucio
WOOleD Desk Lamp

Runner-Up Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2015
Juan Antonio Ordax Rodriguez for DeOrdax Blues
Nordic Sky Lighting

Runner-Up Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2015
Ari Korolainen for Private Case Oy
Gills Table lamp

Runner-Up Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2015
Soroush Vahidian Kamyar for Vahidian Design



A' Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Award 2015 - 2016 Period Winners


Build Upons Light Up Bricks

Runner-Up Winner for Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Category in 2015
Alicia Gibb for Lunchbox Electronics



A' Interior Space, Retail and Exhibition Design Award 2015 - 2016 Period Winners


CREAM Aliso Viejo Ice Cream Shop

Runner-Up Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2015
Hootan Hamedani for Hootan & Associates Design Studio
Rediscover China Exhibition Design

Runner-Up Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2015
Visual Studio Singapore Pte Ltd for Changi Airport Singapore
Manasara Metal-Cut Display Store

Runner-Up Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2015
BADRINATH KALERU for Studio Ardete Pvt Ltd
Vector Residential House

Runner-Up Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2015
Chu-Hsin Tsai for C&K Architectural & Interior Design
Yuen Residence Private Residence

Runner-Up Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2015
Chiu Chi Ming Danny for Danny Chiu Interior Designs Limited
Providence Bay Residence Private Residence

Runner-Up Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2015
Chiu Chi Ming Danny for Danny Chiu Interior Designs Limited
Sakura Hotel Room

Runner-Up Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2015
Tuba Soner Design Office for Tuba Soner Design Office
Villa Monte Rosa Residential

Runner-Up Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2015
Design Action & Associates Limited for Villa Monte Rosa
Belair Residential Luxury Condominium

Runner-Up Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2015
Irene G for Irene G Designs
Park Island Residencial

Runner-Up Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2015
HAB Company for HAB Company



A' Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Award 2015 - 2016 Period Winners


Haart Spectre Agricultural Tractor

Runner-Up Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2015
Radim Horacek for Brno University of Technology



A' Graphics and Visual Communication Design Award 2015 - 2016 Period Winners


Adria Experience Visual Identity

Runner-Up Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Luka Balic for Luka Balic
Industrial Analysis & Inspection Contest Visual , poster , advertisement , event

Runner-Up Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Yiyuan Ding for Yiyuan Ding



A' Photography and Photo Manipulation Design Award 2015 - 2016 Period Winners


Waiting Save memory.

Runner-Up Winner for Photography and Photo Manipulation Design Category in 2015
Xianya Ge for SA Visual Studio
Seoul Welcomes You Photograph

Runner-Up Winner for Photography and Photo Manipulation Design Category in 2015
Hyojun Shim for Typojanchi 2015: The 4th International Typography Biennale



A' Engineering and Technical Design Award 2015 - 2016 Period Winners


Cross Vane Expander-Compressor Unit

Runner-Up Winner for Engineering and Technical Design Category in 2015
Ken Shaun Yap for Tum Create
Cherng Swageless Cable Tensioner

Runner-Up Winner for Engineering and Technical Design Category in 2015
Kuei Fu Wu for Cherng Tuoh



A' Idea Design Award 2015 - 2016 Period Winners


Tracer Finger interaction device

Runner-Up Winner for Idea Design Category in 2015
Beomjun Sohn for Beomjun Sohn



A' Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Award 2015 - 2016 Period Winners


Swaying Room Art

Runner-Up Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2015
Sini Majuri for Sini Majuri
Afarineshe kohpaye Interactive Architectural model

Runner-Up Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2015
Mehregan Tarh for Afarinesh Constraction Management Company
Did!Actic Table Lamp Collection

Runner-Up Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2015
Lena Kut for Nakut
Inspired by nature Visual Art

Runner-Up Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2015
Omran hassan for Middle East University



A' Sports, Entertainment and Recreation Equipment Design Award 2015 - 2016 Period Winners


Helpole Trekking pole

Runner-Up Winner for Sports, Entertainment and Recreation Equipment Design Category in 2015
Ho-On, Tong for Tong Ho On



A' Pet Supplies and Products for Animals Design Award 2015 - 2016 Period Winners


TravelBud Small Pet Carrier

Runner-Up Winner for Pet Supplies and Products for Animals Design Category in 2015
Sophie for Sophie Cheam



A' Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Award 2015 - 2016 Period Winners


Yin Yang Clasp

Runner-Up Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2015
Anne Dumont for Anne Dumont
Black & White The Ring

Runner-Up Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2015
Pawel Kaczynski for Pawel Kaczynski
Kiss Palo Jewels Ring Kiss

Runner-Up Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2015
Paloma Dutra for Palô Jewels
Biz Eyes Eyewear

Runner-Up Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2015
Nasim Sehat for Biz Eyes
Serpentine Tiara

Runner-Up Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2015
Takayas Mizuno for Takayas Custom Jewelry
Renaissance Jewelry

Runner-Up Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2015
Dariush Bagheri for dxb Jewelry
Easy Wear Button-down Collar Necklace Necklace. Collar.

Runner-Up Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2015
Liu Xiaodong for FARRA, Ever Success Hong Kong Development Ltd



A' Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Award 2015 - 2016 Period Winners


Stretta Nut-cracker

Runner-Up Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2015
Gizem Oncu for Gizemoncu



A' Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Award 2015 - 2016 Period Winners


Geom Geometric Furniture and Sanitaryware Set

Runner-Up Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2015
Muge Ipek for Creavit



A' Manufacturing and Processing Machinery Design Award 2015 - 2016 Period Winners


Vts Void Elimination Oven

Runner-Up Winner for Manufacturing and Processing Machinery Design Category in 2015
Ableprint for AblePrint Technology



A' Landscape Planning and Garden Design Award 2015 - 2016 Period Winners


Red Bricks Renew, Reuse, Demonstration Experiment

Runner-Up Winner for Landscape Planning and Garden Design Category in 2015
Junfeng Li for Elescape Studio & Hefei University of Technology



A' Urban Planning and Urban Design Award 2015 - 2016 Period Winners


London Vauxhall Linear Park

Runner-Up Winner for Urban Planning and Urban Design Category in 2015
Aleksandar Rudnik Milanovic for Aleksandar Rudnik Studio



A' Education and Training Content Design Award 2015 - 2016 Period Winners


Virteasy Dental Dental training simulator

Runner-Up Winner for Education and Training Content Design Category in 2015
Frédéric Clermont for HRV Simulation



A' Wearable Technologies Design Award 2015 - 2016 Period Winners


Go Time Art Fun Watch

Runner-Up Winner for Wearable Technologies Design Category in 2015
YI XIAO ZHANG for Art Fun Design



A' Limited Edition and Custom Design Award 2015 - 2016 Period Winners


Golden Safari Design Gold decoration

Runner-Up Winner for Limited Edition and Custom Design Category in 2015
Créatelier Gamme Luxe for Champagne Lasseaux & Fils



A' Sustainable Products, Projects and Green Design Award 2015 - 2016 Period Winners


Wabo Sustainable Chair

Runner-Up Winner for Sustainable Products, Projects and Green Design Category in 2015
Tong Jin (TJ) Kim for Purdue University / Industrial Design



A' 3D Printed Forms and Products Design Award 2015 - 2016 Period Winners


Triple Helix Decorative Art

Runner-Up Winner for 3D Printed Forms and Products Design Category in 2015
James Bentley for James Bentley



A' Ease of Use and Universal Design Awards 2015 - 2016 Period Winners


Somaboard Multifunctional healing device

Runner-Up Winner for Ease of Use and Universal Design Category in 2015
Mathias Palmsteiner for Vibrasonix




Design Award Runner-Ups

A' Design Award and Competition aims to push designers, artists, architects, businesses and brands worldwide to create superior products and projects that advance and benefit society.
What is A' Design Award? Learn more about A' Design Award and Competition Submit Your Designs
HOMEPAGE | SITEMAP | JURY | VOTING SYSTEM | EVALUATION CRITERIA | METHODOLOGY | BENEFITS FOR WINNERS | BENEFITS FOR SPONSORS | PRESS-KITS | NEWSLETTER | RESOURCES | DOWNLOADS | DATES | FEES | PAYMENT | WINNERS SERVICES | TRENDS | RANKINGS | DESIGNER PROFILES | SUPPORT | PRIVACY POLICY | PAYMENT METHODS | THE AWARD | JURY | CATEGORIES | REGISTRATION | PRESS | WINNERS | PUBLICATIONS | ENTRY INSTRUCTIONS | DATES & FEES | ELIGIBILITY | DESIGN REPORTS | MUSEUM OF DESIGN | GROUPS | INSTITUTIONS | COMPANIES | WINNER DESIGNS | SOCIAL TOOLS | BENEFITS | SPONSOR AN AWARD | CUSTOM COMPETITIONS | LIST OF COMPETITIONS | SPONSORED COMPETITIONS .
Follow us : Twitter Twitter | Twitter Facebook | Twitter Google+.
Share |