THE AWARD
CATEGORIES
REGISTRATION
SUBMIT YOUR WORK
ENTRY INSTRUCTIONS
TERMS & CONDITIONS
PUBLICATIONS
DATES & FEES
METHODOLOGY
CONTACT
WINNERS
PRESS ROOM
GET INVOLVED
DESIGN PRIZE
DESIGN STORE
 
THE AWARD | JURY | CATEGORIES | REGISTRATION | PRESS | WINNERS | PUBLICATIONS | ENTRY INSTRUCTIONS

A' Graphics and Visual Communication Design Award Winners

Home > Winners > Cat.12
Winners of the A' Graphics and Visual Communication Design Award are as given below, click on a design to get more details. To see winners in other categories click here.

2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Horticultural Expo 2019 Logo and VI

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Group for International Horticultural Exhibition 2019
Picglaze Sample Book Catalogue of materials, sample book

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Beatriz Suarez for Picglaze
Singapore Art Museum Branding

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Yee Dang Tay for Singapore Art Museum
250 Years of Stories Book

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Omdesign Comunicação e Marketing for Omdesign
Pepsi x Shanghai Fashion Week 2016 Can Aluminum Can

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Erika Lenzi for PepsiCo Design & Innovation
27th Macao International Music Festival Promotion of the event

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Chiii Design for Cultural Affairs Bureau of Macao
Life It is a poster.

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Hajime Tsushima for Tsushima Design
If you have the silent breeze Exlibris Calendar

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Steven KH Choi for Syncircle Design Company (陋室五月as Chinese)
Widiba font Corporate identity

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Jekyll & Hyde for Widiba S.p.A.
Emao.com Logo and VI

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Group
Be Like To communicate a concept

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Jenifer Blanco Monzón for Jen Blanco Design Studio
Nissan GT-R Brochure

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Tomohira Kodama for Nissan Motor Co., Ltd.
Nissan NOTE Brochure

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Tomohira Kodama for Nissan Motor Co., Ltd.
goo Anniversary Calendar 2017 Calendar

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Katsumi Tamura for NTT Resonant Inc.
Safe - Urban Beachwear Rebranding

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Max Bosio for Safe Milano
PEPCity 2016 Visual Identity

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Erika Lenzi
Bengal Classical Music Festival

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Shafiqul Alam for Bengal Foundation
Faces in History Poster

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Alesia Kutsian for LEDNIK design & photography
SioZEN Brand identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Shadi Al Hroub for SioZEN
Gund Rebrand

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
C. J Yeh for Gund
Merlon Pub Identity, Branding

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Leo Vinkovic for Merlon Pivnica
"THE KOGANEI" Koganei Civic Center Environmental Graphic Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Kei Miyazaki for KMD Inc.
Rrg Corporate Identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Mikhail Puzakov
IBDC-2014 Promotional Images Visual Identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Chih-Chi Lo for iF IBDC
Ao Fish Market Corporate Identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
JungWon Audrey Choe
Techo Calendar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Caxton Chung for Nomura International (Hong Kong) Limited
Hergene Logo

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Chao Yang for Chao Design Studio
Cargo Club Logo and VI

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Group for Cargo Club Co., ltd.
The Panda Story Book

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Siu Fai Mak
Yanolja Corporate Identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Kiwon Lee for Yanolja
Suning.com Logo and VI

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Group
XIN SGCQ Hotpot Logo and VI

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Group
Evergrande Kindergarten Logo and VI

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Group
Source Of Life Poster

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Biwei Zhu for Wilbur Studio
Azura Logo and VI

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Group
Danh Hien Jewelers Corporate Identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Bratus Agency for Danh Hien Jewelers
Nissan×Teppei Hayakawa 2016 Calendar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Tomohira Kodama for Nissan Motor Co., Ltd.
Nissan DAYZ ROOX Brochure

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Tomohira Kodama for Nissan Motor Co., Ltd.
Mitsubishi eK space custom/ eK space Brochure

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Tomohira Kodama for Mitsubishi Motors Corporation
Galena Pharm Inc Corporate Identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Radiant Creatives Team for Galena Pharm inc.
Alpha Container Corporate Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Julia Hell for Alpha Container Pictures
Ephemeral Eternal Gallery Show

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Elizabeth Yerin Shim for Elizabeth Yerin Shim
Shallot Event Promotion

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Sha Zhu
Design is Book

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Marcelo Lopes for Dw! Design Weekend of SÃo Paulo
Feng He Branding design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
1983 Asia for 1983asia
kuas Art Center Branding design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
1983 Asia for 1983asia
Tin Man Filling Station Branding

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Joel Martinez
Artificial Realities Exhibition identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Alex Howell for Courtauld Institute of Art, London
National Essence Environmental Poster

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Lin Ding for SRC (NanJing) UX LAB
Nomad apparel Identity design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Augustinas Paukste
Avenue Pitch Pack Proposal Presentation Document

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Studio Standard for Studio Standard
Kanibal Font

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Milos Zlatanovic for Nike, Inc.
Mtrl Kyoto Visual Identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Hiromi Maeo for Mtrl Kyoto
Have Salon Brand Identity Brand Identity Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Zi Huai Shen for Have Salon
Harbour.Space University Identity System

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Andrey Brokhman for I am Branding Agency
Polypictures Illustration

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Anton Mikhalenkov
Coincidence Offline Dating Supermarket

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Ming Chun Hsiao
Royal North Shore Hospital Sydney Wayfinding environmental graphics

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Anne Gordon for Health Infrastructure with Thiess Australia
N&E Audio Logo

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Wai Ching Chan for N&E Audio
Antalis Calendar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Izabela Jurczyk for Antalis Poland Spółka z o.o.
Insitu Festival Visual Identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Siri Lindskrog for Insitu Site-Specific Dance Festival
Cakes Corporate Identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Mike Amirov for Cake Fabrique
Stealer Brand Identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Hwanjo Yu for Muzik Creative Label
Chris Cran, Book & Cover Design Exhibition Catalogue

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Stefan Canuel for National Gallery of Canada
J.C.Disi 2013/14 Biennial Institutional Biennial

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Leo P. H. Chan for On Your Mark Design Laboratory
B-U Campaign and Branding Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Yu Feng
Co-Creation! Camp Branding

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Kei Sato for Recruit Lifestyle Co., Ltd.
SeeSaw Logo Corporate Identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Bel Koo for SeeSaw Optometrist
Heart poster Series

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Jen-Wei Huang for Jen-Wei Huang
Selfish Collages Postcards Series

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Sharon Webber-Zvik for Sharon Webber-Zvik (Conceptylist)
Hangzhou G20 Brochure Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Group for Hangzhou Municipal People’s Government
Brand Conference Corporate Identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Touraj Saberivand for International Brand Conference
Tera Brand Identity System Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
C. J Yeh for HB Mobile
Wistful Man Diary Translated Iranian Poetry

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Edik Boghosian for Edik Boghosian
Duobaan Hotel Logo and VI

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Group for Duobaan Hotel
Play creative Corporate Identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Xinguo Song for Play creative design studio
Unusual Beauty Print

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Kaijie Chen for Kaijie Chen
Unfinished Album

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Lyu Wei for Willie Maybach Does Everything (Studio)
Qipao Town Logo and VI

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Group
Weiming No.8 Logos

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Chao Zhao
HITACHI airy Pamphlet

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Tomohira Kodama for Hitachi Healthcare Business Unit
Nissan SERENA Brochure

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Tomohira Kodama for Nissan Motor Co., Ltd.
Break Out Of the Encirclement Public service advertising

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Pin Gao for Pinqiang Design Studio
Vrossis Logo

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Antonios Tzimpoulas for Vrossis
Chinese History Infographic Book

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Yanwen Hu for Yanwen Hu
Irish Heart Identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Adam Gallacher
JinYuan Brand Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Feng Lei
Chinar Restaurant Bar Lounge Club

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Henry Chebaane for Chinar lounge bar dining
Voot Brand and Visual identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Praveen Karkal for Elephant Design Pvt Ltd
Laundry Branding Tool

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Taiki Kato
Terrace Field Branding Tool

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Taiki Kato for Ryoko Iwase
Meet Chuanchuan Logo Logo

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Sitong Liu for Kinpak brand group
Roof Tile Font (Washuli) The Font designs from the roof tile

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
景风(Jingfeng) 黄(Huang) for 黄景风设计研究室
D5 Studio Graphic Branding Corporate visual branding language for D

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Jaco Payawal
DuePiuTre – Piu che Hamburger Visual Identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Laura Ferrario for Ferrariodesign
Publicitários Criativos Corporate Identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Pedro Panetto for Pedro Panetto
The moon shines the Huaxia Series posters

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Na An
L'agricola Corporate Identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Stefano Giuseppe Dell'Orto for Neom
Vale Logo

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Samadara Ginige for Vale Bikes
The Strangeness Visual and illustration

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Tommy Yue for Frank 0-1
Amici Corporate Identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Ekaterina Ezhova for Сultural Association Multicity
HKIA Sustainability Report Sustainability Report

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Wai Ming Ng for Hong Kong International Airport
Distance Running Instructor name card Promote the running instructor

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Morrissey Chak Man Cheung
PDcoffee VIS Design

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
YEn Yang for PDcoffee
DNA origamy poster Promotional poster for D-Sign-Lab show

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Ojeda Danne for D-File Studio
Go Work Corporate Identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Ada Wong for Xihe Visual Design Studio
Cang Logo design for a theme Inn

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
MaoMing Mao for Inno-stone studio
2017 China Timelines Calendar

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Yao Zhang for ME&R
700bike Logo and VI

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Group for 700bike Co., ltd.
Silk Road Fund Logo and VI

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Group for Silk Road Fund co., ltd.
Dali Hotel Logo and VI

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Group for Dali Hotel
Jukebox Boogie Fundraiser Poster

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Kathy Mueller
Living in the price A Communicate Poster

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Anbang Zhang for Tsinghua university
Collecting Asia Book

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Lyu Wei for Zhejiang University Museum of Art and Archaeology
Story of Ganzhi Book

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Lyu Wei for Willie Maybach Does Everything (Studio)
Lingering Fonts Font design

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Zhang WeiMin for SESUN Cultural Institutions
Flower Plus Corporate Identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Ada Wong for Xihe Visual Design Studio
Dong Lai Shun Logo and VI

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Group
Apec 2014 Logo and VI

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Group
XJ Bank Logo and VI

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Group
Tangtangwu Logo and VI

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Group
Kai Garden Logo and VI

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Group
Jianchangbang Logo and VI

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Dongdao Group
Confucius Spring Feast Logos

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Chao Zhao
Giga Africa Corporate Identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Prashant Chauhan for Zero9
City Rhythm Public poster

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Pin Gao for PIN QIANG design studio
Ziniu Yipin Corporate Identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Si Hu
Red House Republic of Chinese Restaurant Corporate image

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Baowei Zhao for The restaurant in the Red Mansion
Yun Tea Premium Gift

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Jacky Cheung for SharpMotion
Innovator Branding Tool

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Taiki Kato for Pan to Kome
Kinpak Brand Lab Visual Identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
素园 罗 for Beijing Normal University,Zhuhai
#afHDR infographic cards Social Media Cards

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Wan Chun Hsieh for United Nations Development Programme
Polikultura Visual identification

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Zofia Dziurawiec for Polikultura Festival
North America Nextgen Leaders Academy Brand identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Sangmin Shim for World-OKTA / World-OKTA New York
Magam Calendar

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Izabela Jurczyk for Magam
Fattoria il Gambero Visual Identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Laura Ferrario for Ferrariodesign
Flora Indica Corporate Identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016
Henry Chebaane for Flora Indica

2015 - 2016 Period Winners


Calendar 2016 “Park” Calendar

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
Reflexio Typography project

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Ramon Carreté for Estudi Ramon Carreté
Topology Illustration

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Huang Zi Leong for Leong Huang Zi
Wanlin Art Museum Logo

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Dongdao Group for Wuhan University
Posterrific Adventure of Anna Warrick Typographic Illustrated Story Book

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Rianti Hidayat for Rianti Hidayat
Ryft Industry Awareness

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Michelle Houp for Ryft
Nissan Fuga Brochure

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Tomohira Kodama for Nissan Motor Co., Ltd.
Nissan Calendar 2015 Calendar

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Tomohira Kodama for Nissan Motor Co., Ltd.
PWPW 2016 calendar 12 Pages Wall Calendar

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Izabela Jurczyk for Polish Security Printing Works (PWPW)
Geometric Landmarks Travel Poster series

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Ben Grib for Great Little Prints
Portraits Illustration

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Norma De Leon for Muxxi
Citroen in lines Illustration

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Nikolay Ivanov for Nikolay Ivanov
Distortion Series Book Jackets

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Derek Dubler for Derek Dubler
Folk Fusion Poster

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Aleksandra Vinogradova for Aleksandra Vinogradova
Sananoor Co. Corporate Identity

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Radiant Creatives Team for Sananoor Co.
Moscow Symphony Orchestra Corporate identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Mikhail Puzakov for Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
My Book Notebook Calendar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Emilija Uzukauskiene for Antalis / Lithuania
Post-it Colleague Care Kit Media Kit

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Lawrens Tan for 3M Post-it Brand
Matchsticks Forest Poster Series

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Wesam Mazhar Haddad for International Competition NAGOYA DESIGN DO! Japan
Pulse Pavilion Interactive installation

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
József Gergely Kiss for KJG Design
Kaleido Mall Logo

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Dongdao Group for Kaleido Mall
100 Inspirational Quotes Typography Book

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Fazaal Naufer for Digibrush Productions
Boranda Visual Identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Gabriela Namie Kurata for Wwf
Tasting through 24 Book Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Jiayi Lu for Sofia Lu Vision Studio
Johnnie Walker Pamphlet

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Tomohira Kodama for MHD - Moët Hennessy Diageo
Typographic Posters Poster series

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Manuel Guerrero for BlueTypo
40 Kreattiv Covers Editorial

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Andrew Carter for Valletta 2018 European Capital of Culture 2018
Base Typeface

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Franco Cervi for 279 Editions
O3ject Awareness and Advertising Campaign

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Matthias Schneck for O3ject
Visual/Senses Editorial Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Jesvin Yeo for Top Red Art
Silhouette Typography

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Cheolhong Kim for Cheolhong Kim
2015 Creative Cloud Release: Kumano Kodo Graphic Artwork, Make It Campaign

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Takehiro Tobinaga for 16bit,Inc
BaoWow! Corporate Gift Set

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Ronn Lee for Beamy
Life Animal

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Kai Huo for International poster art studio of NEU
Roomer Corporate identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Mikhail Puzakov for Roomer
Hotel & SPA Chalet Margeaux Corporate Identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Ekaterina Ezhova for Hotel & Spa Chalet Margeaux
Idol Minimalist t-shirts

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Alexandre Nami for Brand Design Studio
Sealink Impression Logo

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Dongdao Group for Sealink Impression Group
Mr Woo Logo

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Dongdao Group for Mr. Woo
Mapping the Urban Farming Activites Data Visualization and Mapping Poster

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Longfeng Wu
Breaking time Spatial design and communication

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Max Bessone for Max Bessone
Swift Logistics Animation

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Daniel Cantwell for Ben & Anvil
Hitachi-Medico Supria Brande Brochure

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Tomohira Kodama for Hitachi Medical Corporation
HHrley-Davidson Street 750 Mini-Pamphlet

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Tomohira Kodama for Harley-Davidson Japan K.K.
County Fair Charity Fundraiser Poster

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Kathy Mueller for Kathy Mueller
MADO Media Image Design Corporate Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Kam Kun Lam for MADO Media
Hairtype Type, Font, Graphic, Design, Latin

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Yiyuan Ding for Yiyuan Ding
AWAM Engineering & Design Business Cards Business Card

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Ashby Martin for AWAM Engineering
DokumentArt Visual Identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Amanda-Li Kollberg for Lorenz Fidel Huchthausen & Amanda-Li Kollberg
Aloft Corporate Identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Michal Markiewicz for Aloft
Polka Corporate Identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Yuta Takahashi for Polka
Jazz, Texas Jazz Cellar

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Linda Hilmy for Jazz Texas
Etendard French Territories Identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Raphaël François for Raphaël François
Mercat Barcelona-Typeface Typography

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Davide Volpe for Studio Outline Barcelona
Between the first show Poster

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Daeki Shim and Hyojun Shim for Between Gallery, London
Slade Summer Foundation Exhibition Identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Daeki Shim and Hyojun Shim for Slade School of Fine Art, University College London, University of London
Hankook Coffee Poster and Postcard

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Daeki Shim and Hyojun Shim for Hankook Coffee
Four & Forty Four Book, Poster, Light

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Daeki Shim and Hyojun Shim for Typojanchi 2015: The 4th International Typography Biennale
BBG-Brand fashion shoes flagship store Fashion Shoes Store

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Zhou Wenjun for 524 Studio + 524 Architecture
China Says Book

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Chao Yang for College of Technology and Art, Jingdezhen Ceramic Institute
Jingdezhen City Image Poster Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Chao Yang for College of Technology and Art, Jingdezhen Ceramic Institute
Guy Ritchie Film Collection

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Ali Metehan Erdem for Bilkent University
Future World Logo

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Dongdao Group for Future World Amusement Park
Beijing Hotpot Logo

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Dongdao Group for Beijing Hotpot
A&P Branding Corporate Identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Anson Ng for A&PARTNERS
Orchid Expo Logo

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Dongdao Group for 2015 Orchid Expo
The headstream Poster

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Yiqi Chen for Raffles Education Corporation Limited
Artist Career Calendar

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Kotryna Naraskeviciute for Vilnius Academy of Arts
Camelly Jewelry Jewelry branding

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Hwanie Choi for Camelly
No Signal Poster

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Vadym Solovyov
Portfolio Design Editorial

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Emma Campbell for Emma Campbell
David Quotes Typography Wall Decoration

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Davide Mancini for Ogilvy&Mather Milano
Yuk Choy Branding design

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
1983 Asia for 1983asia
Haaic Branding design

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
1983 Asia for 1983asia
Erotica Script font

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Maximiliano Rodolfo Sproviero for Sproviero-Type
Spacial spot Space project poster

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Qimeng Han for Goldsmiths, University of London
Colour Youth Branding

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Marianna Pefani for LGBTQ Community of Athens
Silver Salt Corporate Identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Lesser Fullness Design for Silver Salt
The Art of Perseverance Poster Series

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Keelin Coyle for Personal
Artistry Master Exhibition Exhibition Visual

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Yongan Zhou for China Central Academy of Fine Arts
Staatsoper Hamburg Corporate Design

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Peter Schmidt, Belliero & Zandée Gmbh for PETER SCHMIDT, BELLIERO & ZANDÉE GMBH
International Free Speech Film Festival Identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Yen Hugn Lin for Yen Hung Lin
Writer Experience Personal Identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Lama Ajeenah for Lama Type
U Select - Branding Board Branding Board

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Firewood Creative for Firewood Creative
019 Smile Flag

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Daeki Shim and Hyojun Shim for 019 Gallery, Ghent, Belgium
How is it going? Exhibition identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2015
Daeki Shim and Hyojun Shim for How is it going?

2014 - 2015 Period Winners


Calendar 2015 “Town” Calendar

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
Dressing The Screen Exhibition Identity

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Roma Lazarev for British Council
Chirming Poster

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Sook Ko for Sejong University
Reflect Dynamic brand identity

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Afeef Zaman for Dj Sarhi
Adria Airways Corporate Identity

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Peter Shcherbanos for Pit Palmer Branding & Identity
Calendar 2015 “Botanical Life” Calendar

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
Calendar 2015 “Bike” Calendar

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
Woven cultures – G20 Australia 2014 Corporate Identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Kate Gosnell for G20 Taskforce
Sense Logo

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Dongdao Group for Dongdao Creative Branding Group
Huatu Corporate Identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Dongdao Group for Dongdao Creative Branding Group
Calendar 2015 “Flowers” Calendar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
Bambook Book

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Jesvin Yeo for Basheer Graphic Books Pte Ltd, Singapore
Sizes Poster

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Matteo Ruisi for Matteo Ruisi
Nissan X-trail Brochure

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Tomohira Kodama for Nissan Motor Co., Ltd.
Etsy Annual Report Publication Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Isidora Spajich for The Illinois Institute of Art
BASF Trend Book Trend Information

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Büro für visuelle Kommunikation Raum Mannheim for BASF Coatings GmbH
Happy Pockets Calendar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Katsumi Tamura for NTT Resonant Inc.
Arc Calendar Calendar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Katsumi Tamura for Yupo Corporation
Dicecal Multifunctional Calendar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Andrea Kis for Andrea Kis
Lale Dingbat typeface

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Michael Parson for Typogama
Purveyance Branding

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Creative Media Team for Creative Media
Seasonal Colors Memo pad set

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
Magic Bubble Corporate Identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Dongdao Group for Dongdao Creative Branding Group
Tianjin Art Museum Signage

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Dongdao Group for Dongdao Creative Branding Group
Tonsan World Trade Signage

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Dongdao Group for Dongdao Creative Branding Group
Calendar “Color Cartridge” Calendar

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
Raw Material Brand Identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Zhongkai Li for Raw Material
Refresher.sk Logo

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Miro Kozel for Refresher.sk
Grafika ASP Krakow Artistic Catalogue

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Aleksandra Toborowicz for Faculty of Graphic Arts at the Jan Matejko Academy of Fine Arts in Cracow
Tsunagaru Calendar Calendar

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Katsumi Tamura for Nippon Telegraph and Telephone East Corporation
Multi-Use Desk Calendar Calendar

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Katsumi Tamura for Ntt Comware Corporation
World Graphic Day poster exhibition Visual Identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Morteza Farahnak for Tehran artistic scope
Decorative papers Papers sampler

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Izabela Jurczyk for Paperlinx POLAND
Don't Forget Me Poster

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Zhanglian Yan for Optical-valley Seers 17 Theatre
Rook Corporate Identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Manos Siganos for Rook Cafe Delicatessen
WAAA Logo Design Corporate Identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Lawrens Tan for World Artiste Alliance Association
Sense Poster

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Dongdao Group for Dongdao Creative Branding Group
Crisis is a Greek word Exhibition Catalogue

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Harry Tzannis for Asprimera design studio
Thuong Tra Premium Tea Logo

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Hiep Ha Dung for ThuongTra.Com
Creative Studio Corporate Identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Reem Marei for Reem Marei
Tiles of Saigon Book

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Giang Nguyen for Giang Nguyen
Iupy SushiBar Restaurant

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2014
Marcelo Lopes for IUPY Sushibar & Temakeria

2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Nankin Lab Corporate Design

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Pau Garcia for Nankin Lab
Calendar 2014 “Town” Calendar

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
Calendar 2014 “Farm” Calendar

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
Calendar 2014 “Botanical Life” Calendar

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
NISSAN Calendar 2013 Calendar

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Tomohira Kodama for Nissan Motor Co., Ltd
Jazz Book

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Robert Nippoldt for Taschen
SATA | BIA - Blue Islands Açor Brand Identity

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
SATA Internacional, S.A. Design by ivity for SATA Airlines
SakÀ Visual Identity

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Prim Prim Studio for Design studio - PRIM PRIM (Client - vacation house SAKÀ )
Pop-up Message Card “Leaves” Message Card

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
Calendar 2014 “ZOO” Calendar

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
Calendar 2014 “Safari” Calendar

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
Calendar 2014 “Flowers” Calendar

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
Nissan Cima Brochure

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Tomohira Kodama for Nissan Motor Co., Ltd
Avenor College Corporate Brand Identity

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Storience for Storience
Predictive Solutions Corporate Identity

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Mikhail Puzakov for Predictive Solutions
17th goo Calendar “12 Pockets 2014” Calendar

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Katsumi Tamura for NTT Resonant Inc.
NTT EAST 2014 Calendar “Happy Town” Calendar

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Katsumi Tamura for Nippon Telegraph and Telephone East Corporation
Yi Pu Ti Logo

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Chao Yang for Beijing yiputi arts and meditation Institute
Origin-Tree+You,Water+You,Earth+You Public Poster

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Feng Sha for Galeria: Icograda's international design exhibit
Kt Wiz Baseball Team Brand Identity

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Kt ( Korea Telecom )
Glazov Corporate identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Mikhail Puzakov for Glazov furniture factory
ArchiTypo-524A Corporate Identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Wen Jun Zhou for 524 Architecture & Design
Kaleidoscope: The new Heineken Can Advertising Campaign

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Peek Estelle for Bureau Kellerman
NTT COMWARE “Season Display” Calendar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Katsumi Tamura for Ntt Comware Corporation
2014 The Year of Horse Calendar Design Creative desktop calendar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Wai Ming Ng for Urban Air Design Ltd
Ecology+You-Tree+You,Water+You,Earth+You Public Poster

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Feng Sha for The 23th International Poster Biennale in Warsaw, Poland.
Wuzhonghao Graphic Design Category:

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Wu Zhonghao for Wuzhonghao
One Day Animated and Static Logo

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Sharon Webber-Zvik for Sharon Webber-Zvik
Brazilian Cliches Book

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Gustavo Piqueira
Jae Murphy Corporate Identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Luka Balic for Jae Murphy Photography
Jubilação Académica Book

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
António Cruz for Faculty of Engineering of the University of Porto
PetitAna Brand Identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Anastasia Smyslova for AnaStasia art&design
50s News-Gift Paper Poster

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Jesvin Yeo for Chinatown Business Association
Disease - Life is Golden Posters

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Giuliano Antonio Lo Re for Giuliano Antonio Lo Re & Matteo Gallinelli
Samadara Ginige Personal Identity Logo

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Samadara Ginige for Samadara Ginige
OPEN-jingdezhen Image Poster

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Chao Yang for Sanbao International Ceramic Village
A Bite of China2-East,South,West,North Commerce Poster

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Feng Sha for Cctv9
Territoria Festival Corporate identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Oxana Paley for Festival ‘Territory’
Air Lines Aircraft Livery Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Didier Wolff for Undisclosable name
Aqua Lingua Conceptual project

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Ruta Mickiene for Aqua Lingua
Ila'l Amam Type Family Typography

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Sara Mansour for Sara Mansour
New Media Club Logo Corporate image

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Wu Zhonghao for Vision Strategic Wuzhonghao
Arab spring Data visualization

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Kirill Khachaturov for Rbc
Twoforone Productions Corporate Identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Elia Pittavino for Elia Pittavino
Jellyfish Investment Firm Corporate Identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Sharon Webber-Zvik for Sharon Webber-Zvik
Amal Film Festival Advertising poster

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Lama Ajeenah for Lama Ajeenah
Islamic Identity Branding Islamic Identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Lama Ajeenah for Lama Ajeenah
Thais Pepe clinic Identity Visual Communication

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Marcelo Lopes for Merchan-design/Marcelo Lopes
Balta Conceptual font

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Miglė Vasiliauskaitė for Balta
Netshoes Sporting Goods

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Interbrand Brasil Ltda for Netshoes
Optometry NI Brand Identity and Visual Communications

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Creative Media Team for Creative Media
10 Year Logo Corporate Identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Lawrens Tan for 3M Polarizing Light

2012 - 2013 Period Winners


calendar 2013 “Safari” Calendar

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2012
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
calendar 2013 “Farm” Calendar

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2012
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
calendar 2013 “Rocking Chair” Calendar

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2012
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
calendar 2013 “Town” Calendar

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2012
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
Alicia Rius Photography Business card

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2012
Arnau Bosch Verges for Alicia Rius Photography
Agraz Restaurant Corporate Identity

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2012
Marcelo Lopes for Merchan-Design / Marcelo Lopes
calendar 2013 “Module” Calendar

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2012
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
calendar 2013 “ZOO” Calendar

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2012
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
Standing Message Card “Post Animal” Message Card

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2012
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
Ql Jrne 25 Invitation

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2012
Kathy Roessner for Pulse220
Emar Batalha- 10 years of design Catalog with wood box

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2012
Marcelo Lopes for Merchan-design / Marcelo Lopes
Amaranto Restaurant Institutional campaign

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2012
Marcelo Lopes for Merchan-Design / Marcelo Lopes
Pain and Suffering Research Branding

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2012
Sharon Webber-Zvik for Sharon Webber-Zvik
calendar 2013 “Waterwheel” Calendar

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2012
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
Glow Print Ad

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2012
John Vincent Redrico for Nescafe Decaf
Jaali Bean Brand Development

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2012
Steve Todesco for Kaleidoscope
Agraz Restaurant Invitation

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2012
Marcelo Lopes for Merchan-Design / Marcelo Lopes
The Cube Calendar Calendar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2012
Philip Stroomberg for Philip Stroomberg
Klaipeda City 760-th anniversary Visual identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2012
Roman Klemencov for Klaipeda City Municipality
Caesar Park Hotels and Resorts Design Strategy

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2012
Marcelo Lopes for Merchan-Design / Marcelo Lopes
Le Coffret - Chambres D'Hôtes Visual Identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2012
Laura Ferrario for Ferrariodesign
2013 goo Calendar “MONTH & DAY” Calendar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2012
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
NTT COMWARE 2013 Calendar “Custom&Enjoy” Calendar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2012
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
Place Viau Brochure

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2012
Elixir Marketing for First Capital Realty
Sharks & Rays Exhibit Identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2012
Taxi West
Identity Created by Consumer (ICC) Corporate Identity System

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2012
Jone Aleksiunaite for Vilnius Academy of Arts
Mad Drinkers Infographic

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2012
Mattia Parietti
Language Turnstile Language Icon

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2012
Farhat Datta
Season´s Greetings Christmas card

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2012
Jens Lattke for CBR Fashion Group

2011 - 2012 Period Winners


good morning original calendar 2012 “Farm” Calendar

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2011
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
good morning original calendar 2012 “Zoo” Calendar

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2011
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
M/I/M/ Design District Corporate Identity

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2011
Francesco Paternoster for Sviluppo Basilicata
goo calendar for your own "12 Pockets" Calendar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2011
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
Dallas Mavericks Season History, 2011 A statistical poster

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2011
Andrew Garcia Phillips for Chartball.com
commod – Feines in Holz Stationery

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2011
Jens Lattke for Lattke und Lattke
Red Script Pro typeface Typeface

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2011
Red Design Consultants Rodanthi Senduka
Kraft Foods Europe – The Wire Branding and Integrated Campaign

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2011
Taxi Studio
Branding of Basketball Museum Logo

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2011
SungHoon Chung
Babyfirst Brand Identity, Branding Strategies

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2011
brian LAU lilian CHAN

2010 - 2011 Period Winners


Utrecht City Theatre Corporate identity

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2010
Edenspiekermann Amsterdam
good morning original calendar 2011 - Zoo Calendar

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2010
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
good morning original calendar 2011 - Safari Calendar

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2010
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
Universal Philharmonic Orchestra Corporate Identity

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2010
Anonymous Participant
Cocobruni Corporate Identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2010
Anonymous Participant
Felicity 2011 Calendar

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2010
Stefano Meneghetti
Calendar of Coincidence (Zufallskalender) Calendar

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2010
Q Kreativgesellschaft for Antalis GmbH


Sign-up: Click here to register to the competition and submit your designs for the A' Graphics and Visual Communication Design Award.
Submit Your Designs

 

design award logo

BENEFITS
THE DESIGN PRIZE
WINNERS SERVICES
PR CAMPAIGN
PRESS RELEASE
MEDIA CAMPAIGNS
AWARD TROPHY
AWARD CERTIFICATE
AWARD WINNER LOGO
PRIME DESIGN MARK
BUY & SELL DESIGN
DESIGN BUSINESS NETWORK
AWARD SUPPLEMENT

METHODOLOGY
DESIGN AWARD JURY
PRELIMINARY SCORE
VOTING SYSTEM
EVALUATION CRITERIA
METHODOLOGY
BENEFITS FOR WINNERS
PRIVACY POLICY
ELIGIBILITY
FEEDBACK
WINNERS' MANUAL
PROOF OF CREATION
WINNER KIT CONTENTS
FAIR JUDGING
AWARD YEARBOOK
AWARD GALA NIGHT
AWARD EXHIBITION

MAKING AN ENTRY
ENTRY INSTRUCTIONS
REGISTRATION
ALL CATEGORIES

FEES & DATES
FURTHER FEES POLICY
MAKING A PAYMENT
PAYMENT METHODS
DATES & FEES

TRENDS & REPORTS
DESIGN TRENDS
DESIGNER REPORTS
DESIGNER PROFILES
DESIGN INTERVIEWS

ABOUT
THE AWARD
AWARD IN NUMBERS
HOMEPAGE
AWARD WINNING DESIGNS
DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
MUSEUM OF DESIGN
PRIME CLUBS
SITEMAP
RESOURCE

RANKINGS
DESIGNER RANKINGS
WORLD DESIGN RANKINGS
DESIGN CLASSIFICATIONS
POPULAR DESIGNERS

CORPORATE
GET INVOLVED
SPONSOR AN AWARD
BENEFITS FOR SPONSORS

PRESS
DOWNLOADS
PRESS-KITS
PRESS PORTAL
LIST OF WINNERS
PUBLICATIONS
RANKINGS
CALL FOR ENTRIES
RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENT

CONTACT US
CONTACT US
GET SUPPORT

Follow us : Twitter Twitter | Twitter Facebook | Twitter Google+.
Share |