THE AWARD
CATEGORIES
REGISTRATION
SUBMIT YOUR WORK
ENTRY INSTRUCTIONS
TERMS & CONDITIONS
PUBLICATIONS
DATES & FEES
METHODOLOGY
CONTACT
WINNERS
PRESS ROOM
GET INVOLVED
DESIGN PRIZE
DESIGN STORE
 
THE AWARD | JURY | CATEGORIES | REGISTRATION | PRESS | WINNERS | PUBLICATIONS | ENTRY INSTRUCTIONS

A' Architecture, Building and Structure Design Award Winners

Home > Winners > Cat.3
Winners of the A' Architecture, Building and Structure Design Award are as given below, click on a design to get more details. To see winners in other categories click here.

2016 - 2017 Period Winners


Manshausen Island Resort Hospitality, Sport, Hotel, Wellness/Spa

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Snorre Stinessen for Børge Ousland AS
Black Eagle Residential House

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Perathoner Architects for Perathoner Architects
Loyly Public Sauna and Restaurant

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Ville Hara for Avanto Architects Ltd.
Villafound Jade Hotel Lijiang Lodge, Travel

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Cindy Liu for Villafound Jade Culture Retreats
Xinhua Bookstore Group Mixed-use Project Mixed-use

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Aedas
Heavenly Water Service Center Service Center

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Zhenfei Wang for International Horticultural Exposition 2014
Niop Hacienda Hotel

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Xavier Abreu for AS Arquitectura & R79
Tribeca Loft Residential Apartment

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Andrew Franz for Andrew Franz Architect, PLLC
AS Offices Mixed Use Building

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Xavier Abreu for AS Arquitectura
Punjab Kesari Office

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Amit Gupta for Punjab Kesari
Gallery in Kiyosato Villa with Exhibition Space

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Satoshi Okada for Private Client
White Z Veranda

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Ning Zhang for Shanghai Langxia Government
House 24 Residential Architecture

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Koon Park Lim for Park + Associates Pte Ltd
Hc Cultural Centre

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Koon Park Lim for Park + Associates Pte Ltd
Hotel Pino Nature Hotel

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Vuk Amir
Irekua Anatani Residential House

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Gerardo Broissin for Broissin Architects
On the Rocks House

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Helena Weber
Gaia Mixed-Use Building

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Aaron Leppanen for Leppanen + Anker Arquitectos
Express Rail Link West Kowloon Terminus Public Transportation

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Andrew Bromberg at Aedas
The Bad Cafe Hybrid Functionality - Hospitality + Yoga + Retail

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Nuru Karim for The Bad Cafe
Pool House Residential

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Priyanka Khanna for 42mm Architecture
Flexhouse Residential building

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Evolution Design for Evolution Design
Olympia 66 Retail & Shopping Mall

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Aedas for Hang Lung Properties Limited
Heartland 66 Retail, Office & Residential

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Aedas for Hang Lung Properties Limited
Hengqin International Financial Center Mixed-use

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Aedas
Guangdong-Macau Chinese Medicine Bldg. Office

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Aedas for Guangdong-Macau Traditional Chinese Medicine Technology Industrial Park Development Co., Ltd
Taipei European School School

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Aedas for Taipei European School
Sina Plaza Office

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Aedas for R&F Properties / Sina Technology (China) Co., Ltd.
Villa Otto Residential Villa

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Massimo Mercurio for Mercurio Design Lab S.r.l
Horosho Shopping mall

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Erik Valeev for iq Architecture Studio
Nassim Quattro Medium Rise Residential

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Massimo Mercurio for Mercurio Design Lab S.r.l
Pa House House

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Guilherme Torres
Ghaneei’s house Residential building

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Mohammad Reza Ghaneei for Polsheer Architects Planner Engineers
SI-house Residential House

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Shingyo Ozawa for TNdesign architectural design office
Organic House

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Javier Senosiain
Spiral Arches Pavilion

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Stanley Siu for The United Arab Emirates Government of Sharjah Department of Culture & Information
The University of Arizona Poetry Center Poetry Center / Non-Circulating Library

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Miranda Stevens
Noor Island Park

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Sascha Jahnke for Shurooq, Sharjah, U.A.E.
Haus des Markscheiders Private House

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Gronych + Dollega Architekten Peter Gronych Yvonne Dollega for Gronych + Dollega Architekten
Winner Forum Office building

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Martin Schrodt for REALISATION GmbH
Rosemont Hotel and Residences Hotel and Serviced Apartments

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Maryam Nademi for ZAS Architects Inc
The Tembusu Residential Condominium

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Peng Beng Khoo for Wing Tai Holdings Limited
Crab Houses Multifuncional complex

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Dagmara Oliwa
Grey Matter Children's Museum

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Martin Summers
KCI Group Headquarters Office Office

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Keng Fu Lo for Chain 10 Urban Space Design
Icon Residence Residential Development

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Phing Seow for International Design Studio Pte Ltd
Boensmoen Primary School

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Fortunen AS Architecture Office
Dream House Private Residence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Kipseli Architects for Kipseli Architects
Chabahar Hotel Leisure & Hospitality

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Reza Mafakher
F.lot Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Gijo Paul George for Studio Toggle Architects
Ekhtiyarieh Tower Commercial-Residential

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Reza Mafakher for Tehran Oqaf Organization
Regene Tiss Office with Laboratory

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Kayo Kinase for Regene Tiss Inc.
Hakusui nursery school Nursery school

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Kentaro Yamazaki for Social welfare corporation Seiyukai
Gable House Residential Farm House Project

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Bheru Jangid for B.design24 Studio
M4-house [ House of Overlap ] House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Masahiko Sato for Architect Show Co.,Ltd
White Church Church

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Jingye Li
SD Residence Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Colega Architects for Private
Living in a green forest House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Tsung-Hsien Wu for G. A. O.(Glocal Architecture Office)
Le Plan Libre Residence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Nic Lee for Waterfrom Design
Centro das Artes de Verin Arts Center

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Miguel Crespo Picot for Zooco Estudio
Emporium St Isabel Multifunctional Commerce

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
David Guerra for Geraldo de Barros
Montparnasse Residential

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Yuko Oka for O.a.d
Canada Residence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Simone Mantovani for Simone Mantovani Arquitetura
House for Beth Single Family Residential

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
David Salmela for Undisclosed
House Of The Tree Private Residence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Suliman Innab for Morph X Design Studio
Takoma Park House Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Robert Nichols for NIchols Design Associates, Inc.
Keiun Building Office

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Kensuke Aisaka for MARUEI Co., Ltd.
Shreyas Retreat Bangalore Wellness block

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Akshay Heranjal for Shreyas Retreat
Hyt Engineering Co. Pvt. Ltd Head Quarters of An Indian Mnc

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Gloren Anto for HYT Engineering
AIA Financial Center Commercial

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Aedas for AIA Group Limited
Abdul Latif Jameel's Corporate HQ Office

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Andrew Bromberg at Aedas for Abdul Latif Jameel Company Limited
Sandscrawler Office

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Andrew Bromberg at Aedas for Lucas Real Estate Singapore
Green Wall House Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Casey Kae-Shin Chua for ADX Architects
Baroneza Residence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Simone Mantovani for Simone Mantovani Arquitetura
Fuyi River Sales Center Showroom / Office

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
元澤設計有限公司 Lab Modus 張祐銓 Kevin Chang for Kingland Development
Shenzhen Luohu Friendship Trading Centre Mixed Use – Retail, office & service apa

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Aedas
Carmen Hotel Boutique Resort

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Sanzpont [arquitectura] for Sanzpont [arquitectura]
SCPG Shopping Plaza Shopping Center

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Jeans Mok for PH Alpha Design Limited
Schmiedhof Alm Alpine Restaurant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Andreas Dirnberger for ARSP Architekten ZT GmbH
Shimokita house Residence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Yoshihiro Matsuura for Matsuura architectural design office
A House Single Family Residential

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Chang Kyu Lee for Gebdesign
Casa Chiavelli Private Home

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Filippo Caprioglio for Caprioglio Associati Architects
Dezanove House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Iñaki Leite for Private
Light house Residential

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Benson Shen for Shen Ting Tseng Architects
Damavand House residence Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Hossein Shirazian for HOMA Group
Kuki Hotel

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Makoto Nakayama for Kuki
New Sight Eye Centre - Ouesso, Congo Non-profit New Eye Surgical Centre

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Alexander Hahn for Geyser Hahn Architects (Pty) Ltd
Changsha Din Din Creativity Centre Architecture-commercial/Community

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Frankie Lui for Atelier Global Limited
Urban Canvas Facade Installation

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Hyunje Joo for Hyunje Joo+Munhyung Lee
Tku Football Clubhouse

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Franklin Mwanza for Copeland Associates Architects
House Rheder II Weekend House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Heike Falkenberg
Three cubes in the forest Movable pavilion

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Kotoaki Asano for KOTOAKI ASANO Architect & Associates
WoodBox Learning Enviroment Learning and education Enviroment

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Alvaro Velasquez for Celulosa Arauco / DuocUC
Anantara Jabal Akhdar Hotel

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Lotfi Sidirahal for Anantara
RockSplit House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Faidra Matziaraki Victor Gonzalez Marti for Cometa architects
Chongqing Velodrome Cycling Sports

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Aoyan Chen for Architectural Design and Research Insititute of Guangdong Province
Tei Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Kokutou Uemori for Private client
Star Seafood Restaurant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Saber Sajadi for Ray Design Studio
Black Orchid Luxury Shopping Mall

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Saber Sajadi for Ray Design Studio
White Void House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Yoshitaka Uchino for YDS Architects
Pillar Grove Office

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Shinichi Mamiya for Mamiya Shinichi Design Studio
i HOUSE Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Yoshihiro Matsuura for Matsuura architectural design office
Courtyard House Residential

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Tze-Chun Wei for Dotze
The Wave Tower Waterfront Residences

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Girish Pillai for Al Hitmi Real Estate
Tidfore office building Office, Exhibition Hall, Control Room

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Owen Ngau for Wiz Crenology
Celestial Light Private residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Frank la Rivière for Private client
Noor Mahal 5 Star Luxury Hotel

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Ozone Designs Team for Col.Manbeer Chaudhary
Capital Mixed-Use Building

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Ahmed Taha for Collaborative Architects + Partners
VanDutch Center Sport and Recreation Space

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Sanzpont [arquitectura] for Sanzpont [arquitectura]
An Apartment based on rural architecture Residential

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Pejman Tayebi for Payband co.
Earthwood House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Alexandros Kitriniaris for KAAF Architects
Music house Educational

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Soheil Moghadam Falahi for Azad University of Karaj
Lagos's Wooden Tower A Residential Building

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Hermann Kamte for HKA | Hermann Kamte & Associates
Gc House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Iñaki Leite for Your Architect London
Kerman Museum Building

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Khashayar,Ayda,Pooria Mansourizadeh,Golahmadi,Darvishi for MGD Architectural Group
Peacock Woods Villa

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Aijaz Hakim for Aijaz Hakim
The Clock Tower Restaurant and bar

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Devesh Bhatia for Nexus design integrated
Equitorus Equestrian sport center

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Polina Nozdracheva for ALPN / Architectural laboratory of Polina Nozdracheva Ltd
Lilium Center Mixed-use, Commercial and Residential De

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Saber Sajadi for Ray Design Studio
City Sand Tower Vertical City

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Manal Rachdi
Solaia Apartment

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Yoshitaka Uchino for YDS Architects
Light Terrace House

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Yoshitaka Uchino for YDS Architects
Forests of Grid Residential building

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Yoshitaka Uchino for YDS Architects
Misora renovation Kindergarten

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Yoshitaka Uchino for YDS Architects
Enigma Multihousing

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Fernando Valdez for Mg Valdez
Globo Olympics 2016 Broadcast Studio

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Kiko Dias for Tv Globo
Salam Mosque Mosque

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Azimuth For Architecture&Design for Ministry of Islamic Affairs
Embracing Residential House

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Pedro Quintela for Pedro Quintela Studio
Andam Residential House

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Pedro Quintela for Pedro Quintela Studio
Al Shaqab Building

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Lejla Niksic for Arab Engineering Bureau
Mt. Jiri Goroshe wine and beer Bar

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Shinyoung Park for Jiri Mountain Blooming Vally
Horizontal House Residential House

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Omid Rouhani
Wooden deck Public Space

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
MIDarchitecture Sàrl for Association HAU Handicap Architecture Urbanisme
Station C Train Station

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Teruo Miyahara for East Japan Railway Company
Tilden Terrace Affordable Housing

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2016
Yulun Wu

2015 - 2016 Period Winners


One Main Office

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Raphael Crespin for CChange
The Future of Us Exhibition Pavilion

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Advanced Architecture Laboratory for Singapore University of Technology and Design Advanced Architecture Laboratory
Green Hills Kindergarten School

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Gerardo Broissin for Broissin
N8-house [ House of III-BOX ] Residential House

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Masahiko Sato for Architect Show Co., Ltd.
Flowing Tai Chi Sales center

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Chih Kai Kang for Inheressence Design Studio
The Greja House Single Family Residential House

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Koon Park Lim for Park + Associates Pte Ltd
The House for Contemporary Art Residence

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Ryumei Fujiki for F.a.d.s
Green Places Community Clubhouse Leisure Architecture

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Keng Fu Lo for Chain 10 Urban Space Design
The Rhythm of Light Public service center

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Chin-Feng Wu for Cai-In Interior Design Co., Ltd.
Mountain House Residential

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
David Guerra for Paola Campos
People's Daily Hq Office

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Qi Zhou for Architectural Design&research Instigute of Southeast University Co., Ltd
Chalet La Pedevilla Residence & Chalet

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Armin Pedevilla for Pedevilla Architects
Budapest M4 Metro Stations

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Palatium Studio Ltd. for Palatium Studio Ltd.
The Honeycomb House Private House

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Arthur Ho for Mr. Lu
Barn by a River Guesthouse with swimming pools

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Dmitry Pozarenko for Dmitry Pozarenko
Deg 42 Office building

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
A-Lab International Architect Office
AGP eGlass Factory Factory & Offices

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Felipe Ferrer for V.Oid
Echelon Concert Hall of Damghan

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Ghazal Ghozat for G.S.A Architectural Design
Harwyn Multipurpose space

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Jason Fremder for Harwyn
Stacko 3 Generation House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Kelvin Bing for Renaissance Planners & Designers Pte Ltd
ALD House Residential, Weekend, Retreat

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Juan Carlos Baumgartner for SpAce
Timber tale An ancestor hall

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Annette Pui Man Chu for Eureka
Villa Sochi Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Alexandra Fedorova for Alexandra Fedorova
Barin Ski Resort

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Ryra Design Studio for RYRA Studio
Villa Mistral Residential Villa

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Massimo Mercurio for Mercurio Design Lab
I3-house [ Modeling on the hill ] Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Masahiko Sato for Architect Show Co.,Ltd
Rising Canes Architecture Modular

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Chris Precht for Penda
Alpod Futurustic Aluminum Pod House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Eric Kwong for Alpod
Treeplets Public Leisure

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Joao O Bruno Soares for Impromptu Projects
Wm Getaway Family Holiday House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Fahad Alhumaidi for Fikrr Architects
Chapel on the Hill Holiday cottage

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Evolution Design for Evolution Design
Neumatt Sports Center

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Evolution Design for Evolution Design
A'tolan House Residence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Arthur Ho for Mr. Hsu
Chum Hospital

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
David Gilbert for Construction Santé Montréal
Quantum Building

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Vasil Velchev for MAGMA graphics
Ydyo University classroom building

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Gudjon Thor Erlendsson for Izmir University of Economics
Observation house Home

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Stefan Apostolov for I/O architects
K Galleria Lifestyle Center

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Marwan Zgheib for Private client
Campus in Kecskemet, Hungary Campus

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Zoltan Madosfalvi for Lima Design
Water Mosque Prayer Hall

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Niko Kapa for Abu Dhabi Saadiyat Island
Light Well Residential House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Hsiang Yu Chen for Puredesign Studio
Sunshade-Deck Canopy Flexible structure

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Payam Fahemi for P&S
BSG Residential Villa Residential Villa

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Murat Gedik for Murat Gedik
Spring Art Museum Exhibition

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Shaohua Di PRAXIS d'ARCHITECTURE for Private Client
Productive Cooperative Union Mixed use Building

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Sameh Farid for Sameh Farid Architects
Fazenda Boa Vista Architecture Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Fernanda Marques for Fernanda Marques Arquitetos Associados
K.i.s.s Residential Development

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Evolution Design for Evolution Design
Orsi Khaneh Residential Apartment

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Nima Keivani & Sina Keivani for Keivani Architects
The Azoia´s Jewel House Residential House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Pedro Quintela for Pedro Quintela
Cedar Hill Loop Movable Pavilion

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Jianshi Wu and Yitan Sun Team for Jianshi & Yitan
N strips Residence

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Jun Murata for Pegasus Housing
Reef House Natural Building System

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Israel Lara R for 111 Arq
Bienvenue Multi-purpose venue

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Hazal Altun for Bien
THE MOOD Lyndhurst Boutique Hotel

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Benjamin Wai Bun Wong for THE MOOD Living
Mortuary Hub Crematorium

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Mauro Crepaldi for Patrimonio Copparo s.r.l.
iLiv@Grange Medium Rise Residential

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Massimo Mercurio for Mercurio Design Lab
Fisher Studio Contemporary Building

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Shawn Ewbank for Shawn Ewbank Design Collaborative
House at Mill Creek Single Family Home

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Armin Pedevilla for PEdevilla Architects
Al Zahraa Multiple Residence

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Elie Saliba for Badih and Kantar Architects
The Piazza Multiple Residence

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Elie Saliba for Badih and Kantar Architects
Art Collector's House Private Residence & Art Gallery

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Victor Hadjikyriacou for Vakis Associates
IF House Summer House

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2015
Noyan Vural

2014 - 2015 Period Winners


Tai Chi Sales Center

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Kris Lin for China Vanke Co.,Ltd.
Chhatrapti Shivaji International Airport Terminal 2 Building

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Lucas Blair Simpson for Mumbai International Airport Ltd.
Grotto Sauna Freestanding Residential Sauna

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Partisan Projects for Partisans
ICE Krakow Concert and congress centre

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Ingarden & Ewý Architects Ltd for Ingarden & Ewý
City Crossing Sales Office

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Kris Lin for Huarun Properties (Rizhao) Co., Ltd
P Residential House

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Marcio Kogan for Studio Mk27
Tetris Residential House

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Marcio Kogan for Studio Mk27
Centro Cultural Roberto Cantoral Concert Hall

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Gerardo Broissin for Broissin Architectes
Madeira Residence

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Rado Iliev for Private
Oliv Commercial Building

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Benjamin Wai Bun Wong for Oliv
Orandajima House Afterschool Facility

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Martin van der Linden for Martin van der Linden
Romo Printing shop & photo studio

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Claudio Gantous for Grupo Romo
Panama Center Convention Center

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Lauren Stassi for Autoridad de Turismo Panama
A2-house Residence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Masahiko Sato for Architect Show Co., Ltd.
Safavieh History Museum

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Babak Ahangar Azizi for Babak Ahangar Architects
2 Oaks House Single Family House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Obia Ltd. Architecture Studio for Client Name: Confidential
Fusion Sale Center

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Kris Lin for Powerlong Real Estate Holdings Limited
Hiza Single family holiday house

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Proarh Architecture office for Proarh
Villa Materada Single family holiday house

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Proarh Architecture office for Proarh
Mirrors Cafe

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Hisanori Ban for Bandesign
Turn,Turn,Turn, Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Hisanori Ban for Bandesign
Mila's Daphne Peninsula Mixed Use

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Piril Kugu Iscan Gurcaglar for Piril Kugu Architects
Red Apple Residential Building

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Plamen Bratkov for Sofbuild
Gapi Food and Beverage Villa

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Lotfi Sidirahal for Gapi
The six Residential House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Fahad Alhumaidi for Fikrr architects
Nanjing South Station Train station hubs

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Chen Wu for Central Design Group International
Prototype for Temporary Sales Pavilion

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Architecture Open for OPEN Architecture
11 K Vaks Week End House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Ketan Jawdekar for Studio K-7
e-DOMI House Building System

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Labanowicz Piotr e-DOMI e-DOMI System For House Building for e-DOMI System For House Building
Urban Platform Flexible structure

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Bumjin Kim for Bumjin + Minyoung
Onsen Papawaqa‎ Hotspring Hotel

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Tang-Huang Cheng
I-house Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Masahiko Sato for Architect Show Co., Ltd.
View Meditation Bivouac Multifunction

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Daniele Verducci for Oda
Almond Office of Architecture

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Arturo Campos for Arturo Campos Architecs
GSI Tower Mixed Use Tower

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Sanzpont [arquitectura] for Sanzpont [arquitectura]
Passage of Landscape Residential House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Masaki Ihara for Private client
House in Chitose Residential House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Hironari Itoi for Sside Architects
Sunshine White Cube Gallery

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Kazumichi Umezawa for Sea Studio
Asara A Villa

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Jafar Lotfolahi for Point studio
Sheung Wan Ibis Hotel Multi-storey Hotel with Retail Podium

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Chung Wai, Tony Lam for AGC Design Limited
Port Station For weighting fish

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Yrki arkitektar Ltd. for Yrki architects
Bar du Seine Champagne Bar

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Peter Stasek for [AC-CA] - Architectural Competition - Concours d'Architecture
Shell Bus station

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Evgeniy Ivaschenko for Evgeniy Ivaschenko
Lambda Residential Villa

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Massimo Mercurio for Mercurio Design Lab Srl
No.12 Residential Building

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Niloofar Niksar for Mostafa Niksar
Center Of IDC Exhibition

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Office Of Unwm for Pacific Telecom (Shenzhen) company limited
Gas Building Gas Building

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Naser & Taher Nasiri for Binalar
Cancun Center Conventions Center

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014
Sanzpont [arquitectura] for Sanzpont [arquitectura]

2013 - 2014 Period Winners


The Ring House & Atelier

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Marwan Zgheib for Private client
School of Technology Higher Education Institution

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Nuno Montenegro for Polytechnic Institute of Beja
Rising Moon Pavilion

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Stanley Siu for Daydreamers Design
Hotel Indigo Hong Kong Island Architecture - Hotel

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Andrew Bromberg at Aedas
Xian Jiaotong-Liverpool University Architecture - Education facility

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Andrew Bromberg at Aedas
Screen House Eco Residential

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Hannan Khair for Renaissance Planners & Designers
Malopolska Garden of Arts Performing arts centre & mediatheque

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Ingarden & Ewý Architects Ltd for Ingarden & Ewý Architects
General Department of Information System Governmental

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
AGi Architects
Organic Cities New Cities

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Luca Curci for Luca Curci architects
W Doha Hotel & Residences

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Marwan Zgheib for Al Jaidah Group
Palm Towers Office towers

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Marwan Zgheib for Dar Investment & Development L.L.C.
The Star Retail & cultural

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Andrew Bromberg at Aedas
Nanfung Complex Commercial, Hospitality and Exhibition

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Andrew Bromberg at Aedas
Center 66 Architecture - Retail & shopping mall

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Andrew Bromberg at Aedas for Hang Lung Properties Limited
Family Center Store

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Seyed Ali Alavi for Ali Alavi design
Heroinat Memorial

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Ilir Blakçori for Molos
The Wall Stadium Football stadium

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Marwan Zgheib for Private client
Grapevine House Wine Testing Facility

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Peter Stasek for Winemaker Association
Meditation House House & Prayer Room

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Marwan Zgheib for Private client
Absolute Box Small House Post Disaster

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Anna Rita Emili for Altro-Studio
Shinjuku Gardens Car Park, Gallery

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Cheungvogl Architects Ltd. for Private Commission
Doha Private Villas Villas

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Marwan Zgheib for Private client
Viforion Transportation HUB

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Ahmed Khaled Abd elazim Youssef for COSIGN GROUP , Polygon Design Studio
Trish House Yalding Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Matthew Heywood for Matthew Heywood Limited
West Bay Lagoon Plaza Residential Towers

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Marwan Zgheib for Dar Investment & Development L.L.C.
Terrace Swimming Pool

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Georgi Katov for I/O architects
Flügel Haus Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Viacheslav Deev
A white statue floating on the water Restaurant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
New Wave Architecture (Lida Almassian / Shahin Heidari) for New Wave Architecture
Cerrada Reforma 108 Single Family Home

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Pablo Perez Palacios for Dcpp Arquitectos
Thr350 Architecture - Residential

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Andrew Bromberg at Aedas
115 Bathurst St. Mixed-use Development Architecture - Residential, arts spaces

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Andrew Bromberg at Aedas
House in Tamatsu Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Kenji Ido for Ido, Kenji Architectural Studio
Forest Lodge ECO House Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Chris Knierim for Designer Constructions Group Pty Ltd
Bamboo Micro-Housing Transitional Residence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Dylan Baker-Rice for Affect-T
The Vagrant Art Museum

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Dr Aleksandar Rudnik Milanovic for Aleksandar Rudnik Milanovic
Floating Nests Loft Farming Tower

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Peter Stasek for London
Green Park Residences Residential with communal facilities

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
BEAD Architects Design Firm for BEAD Architects
Winter under the roof Skiing year round

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Tatyana Ozimuk for The diploma project
Highcliff Hilltop Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Colega Architects for Private
Tidfore Group Office building

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Owen Ngau for Tidfore Group
Sina Complex Commercial and administrative

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Mahdi Mahdavi for Towseeh Sina Company
Field of Flowers Residential villas

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Murat Gedik for Murat Gedik
Desert Habitat House

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Hani Hassan for Hani Hassan Architects
Sports Hall Multypurpose Sports Hall

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Hani Hassan for Arab American University
Magmarama Building, mining museum

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Manuela Hardy for Manuela Hardy
Mmodule Post Disaster House

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Anna Rita Emili for Altro_studio
The Mall Mixed-use

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Ekin Çoban Turhan for Ercan Çoban Architects & ONZ Architects
Deep Cavern Studio The Habitat of the Artist

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Claudio Hebberecht for Claudio Hebberecht
TechU Ibadan Administrative building

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Marwan Zgheib for Executive Governor of Oyo State, Nigeria
Adagio Townplaza Lifestyle Stripmall

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Jaime Dominguez for Haus Inmobiliaria Sa

2012 - 2013 Period Winners


Golden Moon Public Event Space

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2012
Laboratory for Explorative Architecture & Design Ltd. (lead) for Laboratory for Explorative Architecture & Design Ltd.
ALDAR Headquarters Office headquarters

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2012
Marwan Zgheib for ALDAR Properties
Golden West Bay Office tower

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2012
Marwan Zgheib
Compass – school in Crete Bioclimatic European School Complex

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2012
Officetwentyfivearchitects O25 for Office 25 Architects
Mop House Private Residence

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2012
AGi Architects
The Rock Stadium Sports stadium

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2012
Marwan Zgheib for ALDAR Properties
Park Inn - Riyadh Hotel

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2012
Marwan Zgheib for Olayan Real Estate Company
S-Cube Chalet Beach House

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2012
AGi Architects
Studio Photographic Studio

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2012
Marcio Kogan for Confidential
Jansen Campus Office Building

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2012
Davide Macullo
Buenos Aires Art Museum

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2012
Paula Werneck for Paula Werneck Arquitetos Associados
Volcanic Residence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2012
Stella and Pieros Pieris
Park Inn - Jeddah Hotel

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2012
Marwan Zgheib for Olayan Real Estate Company
Qatar Navigation Tower Commercial offices building

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2012
Marwan Zgheib for Qatar Navigation Company (Milaha)
Al Dana Office tower

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2012
Marwan Zgheib
Al Mayssam In-transit Living Residential Complex Building

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2012
AGi Architects
Fawsec Campus Residential Complex Building

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2012
AGi Architects
Alsager Cardiac Outpatient Clinic Cardiac Clinic

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2012
AGi Architects
Secret House Private Residence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2012
AGi Architects
Redefinition Creative remodelling

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2012
Helen Brasinika for BllendDesignOffice
House of the Future Multifunctional Portable House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2012
Betina Gomes for BGA Arq&Design- Itinerant Structures
Easy Domes Dome house

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2012
Kari Thomsen for Easy Domes Ltd
Our Lady of the Rosary - Hrajel Church

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2012
Marwan Zgheib for Parish of Our Lady of the Rosary - Hrajel
New Sulaibikhat Medical Center Clinic

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2012
AGi Architects
Limantos Residence

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2012
Fernanda Marques for Fernanda Marques arquitetos associados
Simorgh Gate way

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2012
Naser & Taher Nasiri for Company Sepad KHorasan
Iwan Residence Residential Home

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2012
Dalia Sadany for Dezines Dalia Sadany Creations

2011 - 2012 Period Winners


Haj House Complex Cultural Complex

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2011
AGi Architects
The Float Real Estate Agency

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2011
Kris Lin for YONG NIAN Real Estate Development Company Limited
Black and White House Residential House

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2011
AGi Architects
Star House Beach House

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2011
AGi Architects
Temporary Information Pavilion Temporary Information Center

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2011
Yu-Ngok Lo for YNL Design
Cheung's Residence Residence

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2011
Yu-Ngok Lo for YNL Design
Saint Francis Chapel Room of meditation

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2011
Rafael Hintersteiner
Taxi Taxi Station

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2011
Hakan Gürsu for Designnobis
Origami Real Estate Agency

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2011
Kris Lin for YONG NIAN Real Estate Development Company Limited
Wafra Wind Tower Residential Complex

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2011
AGi Architects for Wafra Real Estate
Busan Opera House Opera House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2011
Antonis Perpatidis for Office 25 Architects
High-Rise Structures: Porto Rio de Janeiro Mixed use structure

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2011
Paula Werneck for Paula Werneck Arquitetura
Wafra Living Residential Complex

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2011
AGi Architects for Wafra Real Estate
Pacific Palisades Residence Single Family Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2011
Shubin + Donaldson Architects
Green Cage Residential Residence

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2011
Jonathan Gibb
Kuwait Children’s Hospital Hospital

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2011
AGi Architects
Friday Mosque, UAE Religious, educational and social facility

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2011
Weyell Berner Architekten for Weyell Berner Architekten
The Abode of The Outside Temporary House

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2011
Anna Rita Emili

2010 - 2011 Period Winners


National Museum at Vestbanen,Oslo,Norway Museum

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2010
Antonis Perpatidis for Office 25 Architects


Sign-up: Click here to register to the competition and submit your designs for the A' Architecture, Building and Structure Design Award.
Submit Your Designs

 

design award logo

BENEFITS
THE DESIGN PRIZE
WINNERS SERVICES
PR CAMPAIGN
PRESS RELEASE
MEDIA CAMPAIGNS
AWARD TROPHY
AWARD CERTIFICATE
AWARD WINNER LOGO
PRIME DESIGN MARK
BUY & SELL DESIGN
DESIGN BUSINESS NETWORK
AWARD SUPPLEMENT

METHODOLOGY
DESIGN AWARD JURY
PRELIMINARY SCORE
VOTING SYSTEM
EVALUATION CRITERIA
METHODOLOGY
BENEFITS FOR WINNERS
PRIVACY POLICY
ELIGIBILITY
FEEDBACK
WINNERS' MANUAL
PROOF OF CREATION
WINNER KIT CONTENTS
FAIR JUDGING
AWARD YEARBOOK
AWARD GALA NIGHT
AWARD EXHIBITION

MAKING AN ENTRY
ENTRY INSTRUCTIONS
REGISTRATION
ALL CATEGORIES

FEES & DATES
FURTHER FEES POLICY
MAKING A PAYMENT
PAYMENT METHODS
DATES & FEES

TRENDS & REPORTS
DESIGN TRENDS
DESIGNER REPORTS
DESIGNER PROFILES
DESIGN INTERVIEWS

ABOUT
THE AWARD
AWARD IN NUMBERS
HOMEPAGE
AWARD WINNING DESIGNS
DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
MUSEUM OF DESIGN
PRIME CLUBS
SITEMAP
RESOURCE

RANKINGS
DESIGNER RANKINGS
WORLD DESIGN RANKINGS
DESIGN CLASSIFICATIONS
POPULAR DESIGNERS

CORPORATE
GET INVOLVED
SPONSOR AN AWARD
BENEFITS FOR SPONSORS

PRESS
DOWNLOADS
PRESS-KITS
PRESS PORTAL
LIST OF WINNERS
PUBLICATIONS
RANKINGS
CALL FOR ENTRIES
RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENT

CONTACT US
CONTACT US
GET SUPPORT

Follow us : Twitter Twitter | Twitter Facebook | Twitter Google+.
Share |