THE AWARD
CATEGORIES
REGISTRATION
SUBMIT YOUR WORK
ENTRY INSTRUCTIONS
TERMS & CONDITIONS
PUBLICATIONS
DATES & FEES
METHODOLOGY
CONTACT
WINNERS
PRESS ROOM
GET INVOLVED
DESIGN PRIZE
DESIGN STORE
 
THE AWARD | JURY | CATEGORIES | REGISTRATION | PRESS | WINNERS | PUBLICATIONS | ENTRY INSTRUCTIONS

A' Architecture, Building and Structure Design Award Winners

Home > Winners > Cat.3
Winners of the A' Architecture, Building and Structure Design Award are as given below, click on a design to get more details. To see winners in other categories click here.

2017 - 2018 Period Winners


Impression Nanxi River Multifunctional hall

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Ting Wang for Zhejiang Visions Environmental Art & Decor. Engineering CO.,Ltd
Light Waterfall Sales Center

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Kris Lin for Dowell Real Estate Group Co.,Ltd.
Modern Lodge Residential House

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
KEM STUDIO for Kem Studio
The Curtain Sales Office

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Qun Wen for Aoe
Cloud Park Xixi Green Office Complex

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Meng Fanhao for Gad
Da Chang Muslim Cultural Center Cultural

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Hejingtang Studio for Architectural Design & Research Institute of Scut
Malangen Family retreat

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Snorre Stinessen for Private client
Hadar´s House House

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Frida Öster for Asante Architecture & Design
Jewel Mixed Use Development

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Wanda Cultural Tourism Institute for Wanda Commercial Planning & Research Institute Co. Ltd
Yard Seclusion Accommodation in Farm

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Ray Jin for Evolution Design
Mirrored Sight Shelter Viewing House, Tea House

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Li Hao for One Take Architects
Groenlandia Residential House

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Fernanda Marques for Fernanda Marques, Arquitetos Associados
The Mobius Loop Headquarter Office

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Gang Wu for Baidu
Arachne- A 3D Printed Building Facade Building Facade

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Lei Yu for Yuexiu Group
Furusaki Tokyo Office Building Office

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Hiroyuki Niwa for Client:FURUSAKI Co., Ltd.
Residence in Crete Private House

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Anna Garefalaki for 3+ Architecture
Waving Ribbon Sales Center

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Kris Lin for Sunshine City Group Co.,Ltd.
Orange Regional Museum Museum and Community Centre

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Ashley Dennis for Crone Architects
Baan Nong Bua School

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Jun Sekino for Junsekino Architect and Design CO.,LTD
FU House Residential House

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Katsufumi Kubota for Kubota Architect Atelier
Solar Egg Public sauna

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Amanda Wennö for Riksbyggen
Vanke Future Town Demonstration Area

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Fan Jiujiang for Continuation Studio
Square Architecture Design

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Mei-Lin Hsu for MEI Design Studio
Shenzhen Energy Renovation Waste to Energy Power Plant

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Peijun Ye,Tongtong Hui-Hayer Design Ltd. for Hayer Design
Ges 2 Center for Multimedia Arts

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Mariia Lipina for British Higher School of Art and Design
Dongziguan Affordable Housing

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Meng Fanhao for gad·Line+ Studio
Qianhai Shenzhen-Hong Kong Fund Town Office, Mixed-used development

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Leigh & Orange Limited for Leigh & Orange Limited
Wanda Xifeng Bridge

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
BOTAO Landscape for PT Landscape
CoMED Residence

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
ad2 architekten AndreaDämon-AndreasDoser for Ad2 Architekten a Daemon-a Doser
Tongling Recluse Historic Building Renovation

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Ziyu Zhuang for RSAA/ Büro Ziyu Zhuang
Cabin on a Rock Weekend Residence

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
I-Kanda Architects for I-Kanda Architects
Zhao Hua Xi Shi Living Museum

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Paul Bo Peng for Iapa
Corporativo Tlalpan Corporate Building

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Gerardo Broissin / Broissin Architects for BROISSIN Architects
The Heart of Yiwu Shopping mall

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Aedas for Hangzhou Commerce & Tourism Group
Taki Residence

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Hikohito Konishi for Hikokonishi Architecture Inc
The Twist and Shout Private Residential

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Revano Satria for MSSM Associates
Unilever Headquarters Office Building

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Aedas for PT. Unilever Indonesia
Lè Architecture Office

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Aedas for Earnest Development & Construction Corporation
Zhuhai Hengqin Headquarters Complex Retail, Office and Apartment

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Aedas for MCC Real Estate Group Co., Ltd.
Sakai5 Private house

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Shunichiro Ninomiya for NRM Architects Office
The Beacon Serviced Apartment and Retail

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Aedas
Xuzhou Suning Plaza Mixed-Use Retail

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Aedas for Xuzhou Suning Real Estate Co., Ltd.
KAP House Residential Home

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
ONG&ONG for ONG&ONG
Changde YouArt Centre Exhibition Space

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Atelier Global Limited for Atelier Global Limited
Shenzhen Longhua Archive Complex Archive Library, Exhibition and Office

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Atelier Global Limited for Atelier Global Limited
Casa de la Flora Hotel

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Vaslab Architecture for Vaslab Architecture
Commercial Bank Headquarters of Taichung Commercial Bank HQ & Five Star Hotel

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Aedas for Taichung Bank
Faber House Residential Home

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
ONG&ONG for ONG&ONG
Sleeve House Single Family Residence

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Adam Dayem for Actual/Office
Farming Kindergarten

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
VTN Architects for VTN Architects
Villa Olympea House

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Joy Alexandre Harb for JYH International Architects
Boko and Deko Residential House

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Mitsuharu Kojima for Mitsuharu Kojima Architects
Efjord Cabin

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Snorre Stinessen for Stinessen Arkitektur
Song Art Museum

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Kuang Ming(Ray), Chou for Vermilion Zhou Design Group
Zeytinburnu Sales Office

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Arkiteam Architecture for Arkiteam Architecture
Flexihouse Residential Complex

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Seyed Roozbeh Ghaemmaghami for On Office
Gasea Cliff House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Keng-Fu Lo for Chain10 Architecture & Interior Design Institute
Fun paradise Multiple academic functions

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Yanming Yin for Shenzhen Creative Space Design & Decoration Co., Ltd.
Kushi Dango Apartment House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Osamu Hamada for Hamada architects
MedVie Health Care

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Torres & Bello Arquitetos + Censi Emp. for Censi empreendimentos
DASA House House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Hohyun Park for 'Snow AIDe
Boutiqehotel Belvenu Restructuration historic Hotel

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Architekt Günther Fritz for architecture studio Günther Fritz
Hermitage Retreat Recreational Home

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Sunil Hu'mane for Studio Hu∙māne
The Residence in Township Architecture Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Chien-Chih Lai for Goodjoy Architecture
Xiangshawan Desert Lotus Hotel

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Donghyun JUNG for Xiangshawan Resort
The Book Stack Education and Culture

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Ling Chen for Hangzhou Normal University
Casa PM Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Luis Fernando Garcia Ojeda for FGO/Arquitectura
Amber Skye Medium Rise Residential

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Mercurio Design Lab S.r.l. for Mercurio Design Lab S.r.l
House W Residence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Ni Wang for Atelier About Architecture
Symbiotic Mixed Use Development

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Zayad Motlib for AmorphouStudio
Tokyo pop lab, monsters in a jar Multifunctional Cultural Center

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
StudioBisù for StudioBisù
SH House Residential

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Paulo Martins for Paulo Martins
Kamiuma House House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
HIROO OKUBO / CHOP+ARCHI
Relationship with Nature Structure Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Li-Jen Chang for Chang-Gii Design Co., Ltd.
N10-house [ House with View terrace ] Architecture Residential

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Masahiko Sato for Architect Show Co.,Ltd
UchiSoto no Uchi Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Hironari Itoi for Sside Architects
Ryouriyado Yamazaki Japanese inn

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Hironobu Furihata for Ryouriyado Yamazaki
White Concrete Old House Stand-alone House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Io Architects
Valley House Residence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
David Guerra for David Guerra
Shui Cultural Center

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Haobo Wei & Jingsong Xie for West-line Studio
Daebong-dong Commercial Skip Floor Commercial Cafe

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Junghee Lee for 2m2 Architects
Casa PAL Private Home

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Filippo Caprioglio for Filippo Caprioglio
Church in Hardangervidda Religous

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Aryan Ron for Ron Architects
Satori 3D Visual

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Carnaby Production for Carnaby Production
Iranmall Stadium Recreational

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Reza Mafakher for Bana Afarinan Eideal Co
Shanghai Landmark Center Office / Retail

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Aedas for Shanghai Guangtian Real Estate Development Co. Ltd., HKC (Holdings) Ltd
Opening House Private Residence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Kirki Mariolopoulou – Kipseli Architects for Kipseli Architects
Bbq Area Private house

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
karla aliaga Mac Dermitt for karla Aliaga Mac Dermitt
Floral Pavilion Permanent Pavilion

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Mr Siu Kwok Kin Stanley for The United Arab Emirates Government of Sharjah Department of Culture & Information
The World Expo Museum

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Ming Yang for East China Architectural Design & Research Institute
Shenzhen Book City Cultural space and library

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Atelier Global Limited for Atelier Global Limited
China World Trade Center Phase 3C Retail

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Andrew Bromberg at Aedas
Parque Chapultepec II Office Building

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Abraham Cherem for Cherem Arquitectos
Zhenghong Property Air Harbour Office Office

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Aedas for Henan Zhenghong Property Co.,Ltd
Cultural Exchange Convention Centre

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Mercurio Design Lab S.r.l. for Mercurio Design Lab S.r.l
Wanda Jinan Basketball Ice Hockey Arena Basketball and Ice Hockey

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Yang Cui for CCDI & CQADI
For Trees House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
VTN Architects for V T N Architects
Magen David Synagogue Religious Building

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Abraham Cherem for Cherem Arquitectos
Aero Hive Sustainable Office Tower

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Suraksha Acharya for Midori Architects
Genzon Kexing Technology Park D4 Tower Mixed Use

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
PH Alpha Design Limited
Bosheng Car Showroom Center

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Sun Chang'an for Chongqing BoSheng Auto Sales Company
Ur2 Duplex Residential

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Willis Pember Architects for Willis Pember Architects
Housing from the ground to the sky The residential complex

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Rasool Akhondzadeh
GAGUA CLINIC - Maternity Hospital Healthcare, Women's Hospital

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
DAVID TSUTSKIRIDZE for Tsutskiridze+Architects
Cannabis walls House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Tav Group for Tav Group
Tide Interactive Seaplane Terminal

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Yongwook Seong
Madina Museum Museum

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Maan Bajnaid
PMDC Headquarters Office Building

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Maan Bajnaid
Lakeside Living House and Garden

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Stephan Maria Lang for Stephan Maria Lang for private client
R S A Residential House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Purple Studio for Purple Studio
Loop by Loop Private Apartment Building

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
ir F. A. la Rivière for Frank la Rivière Architects inc
Sculpture White Residential villa

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Ching-Wen,Huang for D.H.I.A international design Co.,Ltd
Liberty Museum Multicultural Center

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Jun Seong Ahn for Ahn
I6-house[Sunlight through the trees] Architecture Residential

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Masahiko Sato for Architect Show Co.,Ltd
Maestro Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Simone Mantovani for Simone Mantovani
Carabinieri Headquarter Public Building

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Maurizio Bradaschia for Arma dei Carabinieri
577 Residence Residential Building

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Ahmed Taha for Collaborative Architects + Partners
Hefei No.45 Middle School Fu Rong Campus School

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Leigh & Orange Limited for Leigh & Orange Limited
Near Far House Single Family Residential

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Willis Pember Architects for Private client
House IM box shaped flexible residence Single house

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Teruo Miyahara & Naoko Taniguchi for Mr. and Mrs Mochida
Riverside Canopy Retreat Eco luxury tourist village

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Contesi Luca for Narazeni
Free Walker Overpass

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Wenkai Xue for LuXun Academy of Fine Arts
Penumbra Commercial Administrative

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Reza Mafakher for Mr. Pasandideh Far
Four Line Public Space

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Jun Seong Ahn for Ahn
Behesht Official commercial complex

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Mohammad Aliabadi for Mosanik
Locksmithery Residential Apartment

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Tina Kammer, InteriorPark. for InteriorPark.
Chengdu City Music Hall Cultural, Arts, Education and Hotel

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Andrew Bromberg at Aedas
Winspear Completion Project Arts, Concert Hall

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Andrew Bromberg at Aedas
Moonvalley Winery

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
BORD Architectural Studio Llc for BORD Architectural Studio
Mykonos White Boxes Resort Tourist Complex

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
POTIROPOULOS+PARTNERS for Potiropoulos+partners
Biggie Restobar

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Nidhish Kurup for Zerogravity Studio
Kashan Hotel

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Mahdi Fakhimi for Akad Design Group
Arcot Plaza Sustainable Business Center

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Vigneswar V S for Architecture plus Value
The Light House Cultural Center

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Vicky Chan for Urban Land Institute Hong Kong
Super D Technology Center Commercial Office

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Hpa Architects Engineers & Development Consultants for SuperD Technology Co., Ltd.
Quarter Residential House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Michihiro Matsuo for Metaph Architect Associates
Bbk35 Boutique Hotel

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Laboratory for Diverse Status for Laboratory for Diverse Status
Ham Saye Apartment

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Navid Emami for Razan Architects
Space in Layers Private Residence

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
ir F. A. la Rivière for Frank la Rivière Architects inc
Retreat House Residential Bungalow Design

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Sanjay Newaskar Designs LLP for Sanjay Newaskar Designs LLP
Rossi Atlantida Vacation Condominium

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Pedro Gabriel | Bonini Arquitetura for Pedro Gabriel and Bonini Architecture
The Warmth of the Villa Architecture Design

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Chi-Wei Lin for L.C INTERIOR DESIGN+CHANG YU-CHIH Architects
House Nordlicht Monolithic Bungalow

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Florian Schätz for FACE | Büro Florian Schätz
Empty Heart Sound Cultural Restaurant Platform

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Akasa Minh for Akasha + Associates
Iskilar Artists studio residence

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Gaurav & Aishwarya Bhangre for Studio Anhad
MuSe Helsinki Museum of Seurasaari

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Gyula Takács for Gyula Takács
Heyuan Public Library

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Paul Bo Peng for Iapa
Riverway Residential house

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Nitin Bhardwaj for Nitin Bhardwaj Architect and Interior Designer
SEI-AN Stargazing Tea House Tea Ceremony House

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Moriyuki Ochiai for Moriyuki Ochiai Architects Inc.
Hilltop School

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Takbir Fatima for Mohammadia Educational Trust
Damavand Villa Residential

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Nastaran Fadaee Jonaghani for Ali Fadaee Jonaghani and Shahla Sheikhipour Jonaghani
Selectum Dreams Hotel Complex Hotel

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
CÜNEYT DARI for Misirlioglu Design Group
Hongo City office branch

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Hidehiko Nagano for IWAKUNI City
Organic Concrete House

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Ariel Isaac Franco for Ariel Isaac Franco Architecture Studio


Sign-up: Click here to register to the competition and submit your designs for the A' Architecture, Building and Structure Design Award.
Submit Your Designs

 

design award logo

BENEFITS
THE DESIGN PRIZE
WINNERS SERVICES
PR CAMPAIGN
PRESS RELEASE
MEDIA CAMPAIGNS
AWARD TROPHY
AWARD CERTIFICATE
AWARD WINNER LOGO
PRIME DESIGN MARK
BUY & SELL DESIGN
DESIGN BUSINESS NETWORK
AWARD SUPPLEMENT

METHODOLOGY
DESIGN AWARD JURY
PRELIMINARY SCORE
VOTING SYSTEM
EVALUATION CRITERIA
METHODOLOGY
BENEFITS FOR WINNERS
PRIVACY POLICY
ELIGIBILITY
FEEDBACK
WINNERS' MANUAL
PROOF OF CREATION
WINNER KIT CONTENTS
FAIR JUDGING
AWARD YEARBOOK
AWARD GALA NIGHT
AWARD EXHIBITION

MAKING AN ENTRY
ENTRY INSTRUCTIONS
REGISTRATION
ALL CATEGORIES

FEES & DATES
FURTHER FEES POLICY
MAKING A PAYMENT
PAYMENT METHODS
DATES & FEES

TRENDS & REPORTS
DESIGN TRENDS
DESIGNER REPORTS
DESIGNER PROFILES
DESIGN INTERVIEWS

ABOUT
THE AWARD
AWARD IN NUMBERS
HOMEPAGE
AWARD WINNING DESIGNS
DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
MUSEUM OF DESIGN
PRIME CLUBS
SITEMAP
RESOURCE

RANKINGS
DESIGNER RANKINGS
WORLD DESIGN RANKINGS
DESIGN CLASSIFICATIONS
POPULAR DESIGNERS

CORPORATE
GET INVOLVED
SPONSOR AN AWARD
BENEFITS FOR SPONSORS

PRESS
DOWNLOADS
PRESS-KITS
PRESS PORTAL
LIST OF WINNERS
PUBLICATIONS
RANKINGS
CALL FOR ENTRIES
RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENT

CONTACT US
CONTACT US
GET SUPPORT

Follow us : Twitter Twitter | Twitter Facebook | Twitter Google+.
Share |