THE AWARD
CATEGORIES
REGISTRATION
SUBMIT YOUR WORK
ENTRY INSTRUCTIONS
TERMS & CONDITIONS
PUBLICATIONS
DATES & FEES
METHODOLOGY
CONTACT
WINNERS
PRESS ROOM
GET INVOLVED
DESIGN PRIZE
DESIGN STORE
 
THE AWARD | JURY | CATEGORIES | REGISTRATION | PRESS | WINNERS | PUBLICATIONS | ENTRY INSTRUCTIONS

A' Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Award Winners

Home > Winners > Cat.22
Winners of the A' Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Award are as given below, click on a design to get more details. To see winners in other categories click here.

2021 - 2022 Period Winners


Or2 Photochromic Canopy Structure

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2012 - 2013
Christoph Klemmt & Rajat Sodhi for Orproject
Micro Matter Miniature Sculptures in Glass Test Tubes

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2015 - 2016
Rosa de Jong for byRosa
Flow With The Sprit Of Water Public Art

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Iutian Tsai for Chang yih hi-tech industrial park
Decor Photoinstallation

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2012 - 2013
Johanna Mårtensson for Johanna Mårtensson
Opx2 Optic Installation

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013 - 2014
Jonathon Anderson + Matthew Jones for Jonathon Anderson Studio
Wood Storm Desktop Installation

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Naai-Jung Shih for Naai-Jung Shih
Mangrove Installation

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2014 - 2015
Guilherme Torres for Swarovski
The Book That Grew Grazing Guide

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Fabiano Dalmácio for Rothco, part of Accenture Interactive
Robot Artwork

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016 - 2017
Huayu Li for Moon man
Transform Shape Changing Furniture

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2014 - 2015
Hiroshi Ishii for Lexus International
Superegg Sculpture Installation

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Jaco Roeloffs for Jaco Roeloffs
Bubble Forest Public Sculpture

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Mirek Struzik for Altarea
The Hex Kite

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016 - 2017
Stanislav Roudavski for The University of Melbourne
Santander World Urban Sculptures

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2014 - 2015
Jose Angel Cicero for Jose Angel Cicero SC.
Artificial Topography Installation

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2011 - 2012
Ryumei Fujiki and Yukiko Sato
MU'trans Home Accessories

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2010 - 2011
MU'factory Cetti Davì/ Dario Feo for MU'factory
Eighteen Art Installation

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Ketan Jawdekar for Elle Decor India
Flow Coffee Table & Stools

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2010 - 2011
Olena Sydoruk
Light Origami Art Installation

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2015 - 2016
KAZ Shirane for KAZ Shirane
The Wings Sculpture Art

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2015 - 2016
Kirin Leung for Regina Miracle International (Holdings) Limited
Pop Star View Platform

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Li Hao for One Take Architects
Herzl Design-Art Ceramic Objects

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Studio Kahn
Falling Water Interactive Installations

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Naai-Jung Shih for Naai-Jung Shih
Missing Julie Frame Installation

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Naai-Jung Shih for Naai-Jung Shih
‘…quel genio di Arturo!’ Emotional Lighting

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2012 - 2013
Stefania Vola for IT_interioritratti
Super String Sculpture

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Mercurio Design Lab S.r.l. for Metakaos
Leonardo 1482 Interactive Light

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Maurice L. Dery for Karice Enterprises Ltd.
Watage Interactive Installation

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Arisa Nakayama for Arisa Nakayama
Competition Artwork

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Wooseok Kim for Fuzhou University, China
The Fire of Holy Spirit Art Exhibition

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Yi Chen & Muchen Zhang for Beijing Fenghemuchen Space Design
CityWood Artwork

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Hubert Roguski for Hubert Roguski
Flower of life Artwork

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016 - 2017
Huayu Li for Moonman
Suited Artwork collection

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Max Bessone for MAXMATTER Ltd
Organica Entrance Table

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2012 - 2013
Fabrizio Constanza for fabrizio Constanza
Zip Tie Massimal Architectural Design Research Installation

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2011 - 2012
Design Office Takebayashi Scroggin (d.o.t.s) for Design Office Takebayashi Scroggin (D.O.T.S)
Milky Way Giant Installation Artwork with Lights

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
CAPA for Capa
Heaven Bloom Kinetic Installation

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
WHYIXD for Whyixd
Black Labyrinth Chest of drawers

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Eckhard Beger for ArteNemus
grade B shelf Conceptual Furniture

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016 - 2017
Kairo Kusamoto for Kairo Kusamoto
Illusory Space

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Chui-Ying Chou
Daphne Installation

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2012 - 2013
24° Studio
Inorganic Mineral Installation Art

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Lee Chi for Botaniplan Von Lee Chi
Flock Architectural Art Installation

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016 - 2017
Bean Buro for Bean Buro
"Annabelle and Guy" Painting

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016 - 2017
Matan Ben Cnaan for Matan Ben-Cnaan
P'iolin Musical Instrument, Paper Craftwork

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2014 - 2015
Hsieh, Yi-Jen for Herr Hsieh das Atelier
Golden Dot Invasion Christmas Decoration

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Impactplan Art Productions for Impactplan art productions
Peep Modular Screen

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Guorong Luo for Guorong Luo
Alive Design Object

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Marcele Kuliesiute for Vilnius Academy of Arts
Pulse Portal Art Installation

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016 - 2017
Davis McCarty for Davis McCarty
Qadem Hooks Console

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013 - 2014
May Khoury for Badr Adduja
The HK Eye Sculpture Public Art Sculpture

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Kirin Leung for Development Bureau of the Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region
Orgel Visual sound installation

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2015 - 2016
Johanna Mårtensson for ORGEL by Johanna Mårtensson and Ida Lundén
Return Sculpture

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Dong Han for Han Dong Studio
Zen Paper Quilling

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Xue Wang for Dream Studio
Pattern of Tree In order to organic furniture.

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013 - 2014
Hiroyuki Morita for studio Rope
The Reflection Room Installation

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016 - 2017
Beck Storer for Emporium Melbourne
Dachuan Lane Art Installation Public Art Space

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Yingjie Lin Yuanyuan Zhang for Verge Creative Design
Rainy Day Acrylic Painting

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Jong Won Park for JCpark Creative Studios
The Doubleface Chest of drawers

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2014 - 2015
Ana Jimenez Palomar for Ana-Jp Design Studio
Supplement of Original Art

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Andre Quirinus Zurbriggen for Andre Quirinus Zurbriggen
Eyes Flower Stand

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Naai-Jung Shih for Naai-Jung Shih
Moment Series Sculpture

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Derya Geylani Vuruşan for Usta Design
Mowraj Two Seater

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2012 - 2013
Dalia Sadany for Dezines Dalia Sadany Creations
Sustainable Identities Site specific space installation

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2015 - 2016
Kinga German for Hungarian Pavilion 2015/ Kinga German Szilárd Cseke
Free Estonian Entertainment

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Olga Raag for KLG Eesti AS
Ubiquitous Stand Desktop Interactive Display Stand

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2015 - 2016
Naai-Jung Shih
Iceberg Sculpture

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Sini Majuri for Sini Majuri
Gregoria Lounge

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2012 - 2013
Ito Kish for Ito Kish
Oceana Make-up mirrors

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013 - 2014
Clive and Tina Bullivant for Mirror Mirror
Porous Manifold Japanese Tearoom

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Ryumei Fujiki and Yukiko Sato for F.A.D.S + Fujiki Studio, KOU::ARC
In Art We Live Visual Merchandising Art Installation

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
K11 Collaboration with Blue Mount for K11
ksd-1, Horizon Lounge Chair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013 - 2014
Fabrizio Constanza for Fabrizio Constanza Design
Kime Old Vase Design Object

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Kairo Kusamoto for Kairo Kusamoto
Domescape Interactive Installation for Children

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2012 - 2013
Chih Wen Chaw for National Museum of Singapore and Playeum
A consumer's diary Book

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2011 - 2012
Vyara Zlatilova
Shining in Wisdom and Glory Public Art

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
KUO, KUO-HSIANG for Taichung City Police Department
Arc Public Art

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Lai Jiebin for Lai Jiebin
Billy Julie Mask

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016 - 2017
Naai-Jung Shih for Naai-Jung Shih
Eyelash Stand Makeup Assistant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016 - 2017
Naai-Jung Shih for Naai-Jung Shih
Meteorite No.K11 Outdoor Art Installation

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
K11 Collaboration with Blue Mount for K11
The Yangtze Art Installation

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2017 - 2018
K11 Collaboration with Blue Mount for Blue Mount
Labyrinth Chest of drawers

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2014 - 2015
Eckhard Beger for ArteNemus
Home Event Activation

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016 - 2017
Beck Storer for Far East Consortium - Upper West Side
Octagon Lighting

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Chen Tat Pin, Mac for T P Concept
Grain and Fire Portal Crystal Light Sculpture

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Sunny Jackson for Sunny Jackson
Breeze Artistic Plinth

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2014 - 2015
Fabrizio Constanza for Fabrizio Constanza
Atgbeyond Sculpture

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Lin Lin for Marriott Group W hotel Xi'an
Turtel Lighting

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
IDA Technology Co., Ltd. for Penghu National Scenic Area Administration Tourism Bureau,MOTC
Amoeba Wall Dynamical Space Reconfiguration Tool

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016 - 2017
Honghao Deng for Changing Places Group, MIT Media Lab
Wavelet Interactive Installation

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
GeeksArt Co.Ltd for GeeksArt
Labyrinth Table

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2014 - 2015
Benjamin Nordsmark for Benjamin Nordsmark
El Soporte del Cubo Sculpture

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2015 - 2016
Fabrizio Constanza for Fabrizio Constanza Design
Scottie Heated chair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2015 - 2016
Hanneke De Leeuw for Fabrique Publique
Parasita Plant Container

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2015 - 2016
Csar Llanos for Csar
Kepler 186f Messaging Chair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Alexandr Strepetov for Alexandr Strepetov
Perilous Sculpture

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013 - 2014
Elizabeth Kelly for Studio Tangerine
Order - development Sculpture-Logotype

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2014 - 2015
Guangchao Wei for Southwest Jiaotong University
Blow Tealight Snuffer

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Roberto Cambi for Roberto Cambi
Black Star Vessel

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Klaus Kirchner for Klaus Kirchner - schöne Dinge aus Holz
Dishonored 2 Illustrations Video Game Art

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Piotr Jablonski
Lagan Coffee Table

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2012 - 2013
May Khoury for Badr Adduja Arts & Crafts
UnBespoke Table Top Object

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Jeeyea Kim and W. Dorian Bybee for Eskenazi School of Art, Architecture + Design, Indiana University
"LUCE" Scultura-Lampada

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016 - 2017
ana maria reque sotelo for Ana Maria Reque
Tide and Stream Artistic Installation

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Huifeng Lin for Bsa Design
Mabrada Console

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013 - 2014
May Khoury for Badr Adduja Arts & Crafts
Wisdom Path Climbing Tower

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Dmitry Kudinov for Senezh Management Workshop
Lichtglas Lamp Sculpture

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Florian Lechner for Glaslichtklang
Wink Space

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013 - 2014
KAZ Shirane for KOBE Biennale 2013 committee
Lumibolic Interactive Art Installation

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2015 - 2016
Steve Lee for Lumibolic
Entangled Hands Art Piece

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Nils Hansen for Nils Hansen
Tape Art Exhibition Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Fundesign.tv for FunDesign.tv
Loving Nature Visual art

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013 - 2014
Gabriela Delgado for GD Studio C.A
Intertidal Deployment Objects Sculptural Design Concept

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Trygve Faste and Jessica Swanson for Something Like This Design
The end is the beginning Artwork,Brooch

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2014 - 2015
Yuelin Hua for Yuelin Hua
Dancing Cubes Theme Installation

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Naai-Jung Shih for Naai-Jung Shih
Kt 5g Sculpture Symbolizing

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
TIST for Tist
Dance of Energy Landscape Spatial Composition

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2015 - 2016
Alexander Kravchenko for Alexander Kravchenko
Soft nature Ornamental tea set

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016 - 2017
Wooseok Kim for Fuzhou University, China
Scarlet Ibis Visual Art

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2014 - 2015
Gabriela Delgado for GD Studio C.A
Vetrina nel Vento Shelf

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2010 - 2011
Guido Formenti
Black Hole Illustration

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Jaime Sanjuán for Jaime Sanjuan Ocabo
Coral Teapot

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Swee Tuan Pang
Gajusz Foundation Mural

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Marta Zawieja for Marta zawieja
Honeycomb Artistic Installation

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Thewhy Art Design for Scpg
Hineri Object Lighting

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Yukari Sato & Takashi Terada for Yukari Sato
Exploded Chair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2014 - 2015
Denny Rasyid Priyatna for Denny R Priyatna
Pun Riddles Experimental Concept image expression

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016 - 2017
ZhangYating for Luxun Academy of Fine Arts'
KanjiLine Tengafuchin Typography art

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Miltz for Miltz
Sense of Utility Multifunctional Ring

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2015 - 2016
Liliya Milpetrova for TheNose by Liliya Milpetrova
Evolve 17 Sculpture to Enhance Space

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Davis McCarty for Leidos Inc.
River to Ocean Wearable Sculpture

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Yiyao Nie for Yiyao Nie
30s Cognac Glass

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Saara Korppi for Saara Korppi
Conflict Sculpture

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Marc Kelly for Marc Kelly Sculpture
The Fear Construction Kit Game in the form of a book

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2012 - 2013
Vyara Zlatilova
Rame Puro Metallic Sculptures

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Timur Bazaev for Arvon Studio
Dandelion and Wishes Wall Art Decor

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Mahnaz Karimi for Mahnaz Karimi
Life is a Gamble Art Installation

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016 - 2017
Robin Greene for Robin Greene
Santamaria Stool/Storage

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013 - 2014
Ito Kish for Ito Kish
Nova Heater

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2012 - 2013
Chang Hee Lee for Central Academy of Fine Arts
Plethora 3D Printed Sculpture

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016 - 2017
Qian Yang for LuxMea Studio
Yunlai Tea Cup

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Liu Siyu for Chowan
Adjustable Lamp

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2012 - 2013
E. ROTA JOVANI for Rota Y Regife Scp
A Dream Tabletop Lighting Installation

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016 - 2017
Naai-Jung Shih for Naai-Jung Shih
Crown of the Sea General Installation Art

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Yu-Liang Chen, NewLocal Art Studio for NewLocal Art Studio
Murano 5.0 Amphoras

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Alessandro Ciffo for Alessandro Ciffo
The Swan Installation Art Sculpture

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
kirin leung for Kirin+lab
One Thousand and One Nights Vessel

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Mohamad ali Vadood for Vadood Wood Arts Institute
Teleport Sound Art Installation

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Kau Lan Park for T&A Art Creation Team 2, CJ ENM
Yulia Mariana Light Installation

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Naai-Jung Shih for Naai-Jung Shih
Rostrus Film Set

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Mark Melnikov for Mark Melnikov
Transient Matters Crafts and Installation

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Yoichi Sakamoto
Fear Chair

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2012 - 2013
Derya Geylani Vuruşan
Familiar and Unfamiliar Moving objects with clockwork mechanism

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2014 - 2015
YANG SONG for Studio SOONG
Landscape of the Boundary Spatial Installation

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2014 - 2015
Su Fuyuan, Chen Xuancheng & Jen Tahsie for S2 Design Architects and Associates + ArchiBlur Lab
Coco Chair

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016 - 2017
Moses Rowen for Moses Rowen Innovation Design
Garden Lighting

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
IDA Technology Co., Ltd. for Penghu National Scenic Area Administration Tourism Bureau,MOTC
Echoes Sculpture

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
KUO, KUO-HSIANG for Good Style Creative Co., Ltd
Relativity Temporal Clock

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Liang-jiun Chiu for DC Design Studio
Massimals Architectural Design Research Installation

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2011 - 2012
Design Office Takebayashi Scroggin (d.o.t.s) for Design Office Takebayashi Scroggin (D.O.T.S)
Relax Coffee Set

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013 - 2014
Rebeka Pakozdi for Pakozdi
Mincius Drinking Glass

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Liu Siyu for Chowan
SuiTable Multifunctional form

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013 - 2014
Sui Park for Sui Park
Hunger Games Installation

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Derya Geylani Vuruşan for Usta Design
Buhaus Bird house

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2014 - 2015
Bogdan Moga for Private
Ceramics Extension Art Installation

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Tairan Hao and Shan Xu for Tairan Hao
Poker Things Object

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016 - 2017
SEBNEM BUHARA for Bou Art & Design
Cassiopeia Sculpture

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Sini Majuri for Sini Majuri
Spirit of Time Stool

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2015 - 2016
Mohamed Rowaizak for Mohamed Rowaizak
Little Star Glass mosaics light object

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2015 - 2016
dipl. Ing Zuzana Mantel for Zuzana Mantel
Geometry and Bamboo Light Shadow Art Products

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Bingran Shen for Zhengzhou University Of Light Industry
Mu Dan series Poetry drawing

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Nan Zhou for Vancl 凡客
Dancing With Nature Public Art

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
KUO, KUO-HSIANG for National Museum of Natural Science
In:possible Chair

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2014 - 2015
THIAN KUN MING
Core Kinetic Light Sculpture

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Hsin Lee for Kawabata Intcraft Co. Ltd.
Lady Zhen Decoration

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Szu-Ti Feng for Ivan Leathercraft Co., LTD
Octopia Table

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013 - 2014
Eckhard Beger for ArteNemus
Couture Du Jour Fashion Sculptures

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016 - 2017
Steven van de Rijt for Stevenvanderyt
The Droid Coffee Table

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2014 - 2015
Altar Furniture for ALTAR Furniture
Multicultural Temple Symbol of freedom

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016 - 2017
Lia Versteege for Lia Versteege
Top of Austria Permanent Media Installation

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Responsive Spaces for CBRE GmbH
Sign Language Situational Display Stand

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Naai-Jung Shih for Naai-Jung Shih
S.Joao Structure Installation

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013 - 2014
FAHR 021.3 for Instituto de Design de Guimarães
La colline venus Coffee table

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2014 - 2015
Anton Stolar for Anton Stolar
Human And Sea Illustration

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Huo Kai for Northeastern University
Athletic Illustration

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Hao Li for Hao Li
Waterfall Architectural Component

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Naai-Jung Shih for Naai-Jung Shih
Life Lighting Installation

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016 - 2017
Naai-Jung Shih for Naai-Jung Shih
The Power of the Paperback Paper Crafted Sculptures

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016 - 2017
Todd Watts for Todd Watts
1909 Elethant's Child Entrance Table

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013 - 2014
Fabrizio Constanza for Fabrizio Constanza Design
Poured Collection Collection of tables, plates and bowls

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016 - 2017
Troels Flensted for Troels Flensted Studio
Gold and Spiderweb Art

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Andrejs Nadezdinskis for Andrejs Nadezdinskis
Malware Digital Painting

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Maheen Sana for Maheen Sana
Arabic Calligraphy Artworks

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013 - 2014
Salman Alhajri for Sultan Qaboos University, Rozna Muscat Gallery, Fatma's Gallery, Muscat, Ghalya’s Musem of Modern Art, Dubai Community Theatre and Arts Centre (DUCTAC)
Leaved Abstraction Wall Art

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016 - 2017
Arina Anoschenko for Arina Anoschenko
Masquerade Make-up mirrors

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2015 - 2016
Clive and Tina Bullivant for Lovemirror-mirror
Into the Water Series of artworks

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016 - 2017
Sonia Alins for Sonia Alins
Tumbler Lamp

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013 - 2014
Hakan Gürsu for Designnobis
When I Got Lost... Artwork

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013 - 2014
Isabella Liu for Birmingham City University, the School of Jewellery
Memory Fine Art Object

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2015 - 2016
Juri Akiyama
Sky Reaching Sculpture

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Lin Lin for Marriott Group W hotel Xi'an
Blessed Child Rings

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2014 - 2015
Britta Schwalm for Blessed Child (Your 'Glueckskind')
MinYen Hsieh Portfolio Interactive

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2012 - 2013
MinYen Hsieh
Symmetry part I & II Drawing

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2015 - 2016
Daan Noppen for Daan Noppen
Embrace Site Specific Art

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Dmitry Kudinov for Memorandum Project
Intersections Artwork and Japanese Table

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Francesco Cappuccio for Lightsculptures
Metric Dimanic Sculptural Painting

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2014 - 2015
Webber (Ping-Chun) Chen for Condi Design Co
The Big Bounce Object Astrophysics Theory Sculpture

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Timo Brunkhorst for Timo Brunkhorst
Artnouveau Door Door

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2010 - 2011
Mohamed Amin Sherif for Art Heritage
Reel Tray Serving Tray

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2011 - 2012
David Elia for Design da Gema
Flowers And Butterflies Are Dancing Public Art

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
KUO, KUO-HSIANG for Taichung World Flora Exposition
Crazy Head Digital Art

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Jinho Kang for Jinho Kang
Peodour Sitting

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Jing Kang
Commemorative Hands Sculpture

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Derya Geylani Vuruşan for Usta Design
Conversations Stone Scenes

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Naai-Jung Shih for Naai-Jung Shih
Castelli di Ceramica Multifunctional Pot

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Andrea Cingoli for ConceptIcon Design Studio
Portable Living Suitcase, Lunchbox, Drawer & Container

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2010 - 2011
Esteemed Designer
Isadora Artistic Lighting

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2012 - 2013
Stefania Vola for IT_interioritratti
Splash Illustration

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Maria Bradovkova for Maria Bradovkova
Infinity Landscape and Public Art

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
HAO Architects for Hao Architect
Shift Chest of drawers

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2015 - 2016
Eckhard Beger for ArteNemus
Take Off Wallart

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2015 - 2016
Lenka Polivkova for R21 ARCHITECTS s.r.o.
Trill Machine Voice Processing Device

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Lichen Wang for Lichen Wang
The Breakthrough Public Art Sculpture

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Yu-Chi Chien for Hillside Family of Agencies
Misty Little Forest Series of Illustraions

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Do Kyung Lee for Do Kyung Lee
Forest Heart Wood Picture

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Mohamad ali Vadood for Gerdayesh
Fragile Flower vase

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2015 - 2016
Takahiro Yamamoto for Takahiro Yamamoto
Sirin and Alkonost - the Keepers of life Scarf

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2014 - 2015
Ekaterina Ezhova for Katja Siegmar
Earth Worker Installation Art

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Yu-Liang Chen, NewLocal Art Studio for NewLocal Art Studio
Müll Furniture Series

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2015 - 2016
Carter Zufelt for Carter Zufelt
La Pasion Bottle

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013 - 2014
Studio Xaquixe for Studio Xaquixe
The Mystery of Golden Sculpture

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Lin Lin for Marriott Group W hotel Xi'an
Sound Circles Taiwan Sonic Textile Installation

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Hyojin Yoo & Nupur Mathur for Taipei Artist Village
Music Chair Sculpture Chair

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2015 - 2016
Stanley Clayne Sandström
So-Jeok-Hwa Fine Art

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Tae-Young Kim for KIM Tae-young
Love and Celebration Painting

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2014 - 2015
Ketan Jawdekar for Ketan Jawdekar
Square or Circle Chair

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Xin Chen for Xin Chen
Hanoi Ceramic Mural

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Nguyen Thi Thu Thuy for Noi Bai International Airport
Our Scale Measurement Sytem

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2015 - 2016
dazhaus for Dazhaus S.l.p
Emperor's Time Sculpture

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Lin Lin for Marriott Group W hotel Xi'an
Cloche Chair

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2010 - 2011
Carlo Sampietro
Lightflakes For StarMicronics Installation Art

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Yuji Okitsu for Yuji Okitsu
Archangel Michael Quilling

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Niamh Faherty for Niamh Faherty
Ice Core Art Installation

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
YINGRI GUAN for ARiceStudio
Ring Table Lamp

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2014 - 2015
Koray Kırca for Barrier Studio
Solaris Asemic Calligraphy

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Lina Piskunova
Vertical Line Garden Installation

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Julia Jamrozik for Julia Jamrozik and Coryn Kempster
Sculptured Lamp - Lady #417 Lamp & Decorative item

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2010 - 2011
Vlatko Bogovic
Meduse Sculpture Lamp

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
ana maria reque sotelo for Ana Maria Reque Art
Prof. Eric Yim Personal Business Card Personal Business Card Design

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Alan Wong for Aland
Wave Mural Public Artwork

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Nguyen Thi Thu Thuy for New Hanoi Arts Co.,Ltd
Crystals Art Installation

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
YINGRI GUAN for ARiceStudio
Vortex Metallic Vases Decorative, Vase

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2015 - 2016
Gilles Laot for Gilles Laot
Ufo Table

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2011 - 2012
Viktor Kovtun for Xo-Xo-L design
Different Maps Wall Art

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Przemysław Koczkodaj for DifferentMaps
Mantis Citrine Sculpture

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2014 - 2015
Tom Munsteiner for Atelier Tom Munsteiner
Rise Art installation

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2014 - 2015
Maria Pedras for Maria Pedras Design
Prince John Book Illustration

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Mykola Lomakin for Mykola Lomakin
Tresor Bracelet

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2015 - 2016
Deborah Vivas for Vivasmith
Black Paper Chair

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Vadim Kibardin for KIBARDIN Design
Osmotheque Installation

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2015 - 2016
Jade de Robles Rossdale for Osmothèque Laboratory
Rayon Handcrafted Classic Ceiling

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013 - 2014
Dalia Sadany for Dezines Dalia Sadany Creations
Contrapposto Side Table

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2014 - 2015
Steven Yang Avis for LuxMea Studio
Cloche Sofa Modular sofa

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013 - 2014
Carlo Sampietro for Carlo Sampietro Artist
Giulia Shelf Storage Shelf

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2010 - 2011
Kevin Chu for K Ltd DesignLab
Golden City

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2019 - 2020
Arlene Sun for Spdl Design Lab
Leather like Wood Multifunctional containers

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016 - 2017
Elena Tarabakina for Leather Like Wood
Greenenj Art installation

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Dmitry Pogorelov for Fund for infrastructure and educational programs RUSNANO Group
Follow Me Sculptural Vase

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2014 - 2015
Heloise Rajkumari for Heloise Rajkumari
Umbrella Earth Thematic Installation

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Naai-Jung Shih for Naai-Jung Shih
Friends Forever Artwork

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2018 - 2019
Annemarie Ambrosoli for Annemarie Ambrosoli
Vera Handbag DIY Leather Kit

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2017 - 2018
Hao-Wen Chen for Ivan Leathercraft Co., Ltd
The Shuttle Coffee Table

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2014 - 2015
Altar Furniture for ALTAR Furniture
The Voice of Ceramic Resonant Speaker

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Hangzhou Keydo Industrial Design Co.,Ltd for Zhejiang Sci-Tech University Keydo Design Studio
Go Together Painting

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Lara Kim for Lara Kim
Ribbons, Strips and Diamonds Three-part window dressing set.

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2011 - 2012
Lesley Bloomfield Faedi for Auto-entreprise : Mme Bloomfield Faedi Lesley
Same But Different Tangible Smell

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Asya Demidova for Asya Demidova
Memories of Rose Space Decoration

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Oyu for Oyu
Kintsukuroi Wallpaper

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Elisa Tonelli for YO2 designs
Junone Lamp

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Alan Aronica for Alan Aronica
Manifestation Canvas Artwork

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016 - 2017
Patrizia Terranova for Patrizia Terranova
House of Dream Public Art

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2020 - 2021
Xu Ge for China Academy of Art
Icicle Lighting

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2016 - 2017
Atieh Farahanifar for Lampa


Sign-up: Click here to register to the competition and submit your designs for the A' Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Award.
Submit Your Designs

 

design award logo

BENEFITS
THE DESIGN PRIZE
WINNERS SERVICES
PR CAMPAIGN
PRESS RELEASE
MEDIA CAMPAIGNS
AWARD TROPHY
AWARD CERTIFICATE
AWARD WINNER LOGO
PRIME DESIGN MARK
BUY & SELL DESIGN
DESIGN BUSINESS NETWORK
AWARD SUPPLEMENT

METHODOLOGY
DESIGN AWARD JURY
PRELIMINARY SCORE
VOTING SYSTEM
EVALUATION CRITERIA
METHODOLOGY
BENEFITS FOR WINNERS
PRIVACY POLICY
ELIGIBILITY
FEEDBACK
WINNERS' MANUAL
PROOF OF CREATION
WINNER KIT CONTENTS
FAIR JUDGING
AWARD YEARBOOK
AWARD GALA NIGHT
AWARD EXHIBITION

MAKING AN ENTRY
ENTRY INSTRUCTIONS
REGISTRATION
ALL CATEGORIES

FEES & DATES
FURTHER FEES POLICY
MAKING A PAYMENT
PAYMENT METHODS
DATES & FEES

TRENDS & REPORTS
DESIGN TRENDS
DESIGNER REPORTS
DESIGNER PROFILES
DESIGN INTERVIEWS

ABOUT
THE AWARD
AWARD IN NUMBERS
HOMEPAGE
AWARD WINNING DESIGNS
DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
MUSEUM OF DESIGN
PRIME CLUBS
SITEMAP
RESOURCE

RANKINGS
DESIGNER RANKINGS
WORLD DESIGN RANKINGS
DESIGN CLASSIFICATIONS
POPULAR DESIGNERS

CORPORATE
GET INVOLVED
SPONSOR AN AWARD
BENEFITS FOR SPONSORS

PRESS
DOWNLOADS
PRESS-KITS
PRESS PORTAL
LIST OF WINNERS
PUBLICATIONS
RANKINGS
CALL FOR ENTRIES
RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENT

CONTACT US
CONTACT US
GET SUPPORT

Follow us : Twitter Twitter | Twitter Facebook | Twitter Google+.
Share |